Embraced By The Light
by Eadie, Betty J
ISBN: 1882723007
ISBN-13: 9781882723003
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Gold Leaf Press Published date: 1992 Edition:
Similar books

Unattended Sorrow
by Stephen Levine
A guide to confronting and conquering unresolved issues of grief describes the ways unhealed emotional wounds can affect everyday life and offers a series of techniques for approaching and dealing with pain by a veteran grief counselor.

Monday Night Class
by Stephen Gaskin

The Promise of Energy Psychology
by Gary Craig
Presents step-by-step instructions on how to improve health, change negative behavior patterns, overcome past traumas, and develop a positive outlook by tapping into the body's natural energy.

Wise Thoughts for Every Day
by Leo Tolstoy
A treasury of wisdom culled from the preeminent writer's wide-ranging readings in philosophy and religion, as well as his own meditations, shares his beliefs about spirituality and living the good life, in a volume designed to be read daily that explores such themes as passion, truth, and the blessings of love.

A New Earth
by Eckhart Tolle
Explaining that the current state of humanity is erroneously and dangerously ego-centric, an argument for a shift in consciousness reveals how the modern world can become more sane and loving, in a spiritual exploration that offers practical advice on how to promote kindness, freedom, and a realization of humanity's potential. By the author of The Power of Now.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1882723007 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J, and Taylor, Curtis A, and Morse, Melvin, M.D. (Designer)
Gold Leaf Press (WA), 1992. very straight and square; owner's label inside front cover;. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Curtis Taylor
Gold Leaf Press (MI), 1992-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.Some notes on front end page.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Embraced
the Light
Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Onjinjinkta Distribution. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Onjinjinkta Distribution. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Embraced by the Light : Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor (Hardcover, 1992)
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Initials inside front cover. Dust jacket has a little light scuffing and a couple of price stickers. Minimal edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ( more information) Offered by DogServant (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little ware, good reading copy. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 3)
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 dust on edges * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition, but missing the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Great condition FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with good paper dust jacket cover! Hard cover has light shelf rubs - white boards with blue binding, dust jacket is good with a few edge tears/fraying, dust jacket price states $12.00, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Moses, M. D. Melvin
Gold Leaf Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1882723007 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 147 pages; The inspirational account of the most profound and complete near-death experience ever presented. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992 book has had something spilled on it and does have a stain on front cover. but does not effect text. D/J is rough on edges abd also ahs been wet. . Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 14)
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 4)
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean copy. Some books in this condition may have a price tag or a small nick in the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A good reading copy only. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Like New. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Gold Leaf Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie, M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Very Good. clean pages, tight spine. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992 Previous owner's inscription on the inside.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight, some creasing. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 2)
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Store stamped inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good condition - DJ Very Good - Date written on front inside flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Embraced by the Light by Betty J. Eadie; Melvin Moses, M. D
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Gold Leaf Press Date of Publication: December 1, 1992 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very Good Description: 1-882723-00-7 Book in great condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition, but does have small x on bottom edge ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 147 pg. 1i5-2. . Fine. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Embraced By The Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press, 1992. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction New Age/Spiritual Synopsis: 147 pages. At the age of 31, Betty Eadie died after routine surgery. The events that followed can only be described as the most profound and extensive... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Embraced By the Light
Betty J . Eadie
Placerville, Ca.: Gold Leaf Press, 1992 gently used .. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Informational. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J
Gold Leaf Press. Hardcover. 1882723007 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Embraced
the Light
1992 hardback some jacket wear ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
Gold Leaf Press (MI). Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. Hardcover. 1992 ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 2)
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Never used. May have shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Embraced by the Light (Qty: 2)
Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)
GOLD Leaf Press. Fine in Fine DJ/looks New/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1992. Hard Cover. 1882723007. Keywords: NEAR, DEATH, EXPERIENCES, BODY, MIND, SPIRIT, PARAPSYCHOLOGY, EXPERIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)
Everett, WA, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Publishing, 1992 underlining and marginalia; covers and spine are very good; previous owner's name inside front cover. Hard Cover. Good -. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J
GOLD Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good DJ/name/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1992. Hardcover. 1882723007. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie, Curtis A. Taylor
Old Leaf Press, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: A personal account of Betty J. Eadie's experience of near-death after surgery in November of 1973. At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plausible account of the extraordinary circumstances of her journey from life to death and back again helped unleash a torrent of similar accounts--narratives which, in their remarkable details, appear to push back the veil surrounding our mortality and provide a glimpse of the joyful abundance she believes we are all meant to experience. ISBN: 1882723007. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Dj worn along edges. Inscription to prior owner inside. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books For All, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Gold Leaf Press, Dec-92. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, SMALL STAMP ON ENDPAGE, NO MARKING IN TEXT. From Our Editors: These prayers and devotions offers insights gained on ""the other side"" by author Betty J. Eadie. (In November 1973, Eadie was pronounced clinically dead after surgery. She returned to consciousness with exact yet evocative memories of life across the boundary, which she recorded in her runaway 1992 bestseller, Embraced by Light.)" "Publisher: Embraced By The Light: Prayers & Devotions for Daily Living is a collection of passages from Betty J. Eadie's work that touches upon important themes and wonderful truths. Together with a daily prayer, affirmation, and pertinent scriptural notation, each excerpt from Betty's previous books becomes a life-lesson that edifes and nourishes the soul. Ranging from aspects of prayer to one's personal mission, these daily devotions provide us a valuable tool for our own spiritual growth." "Kimberly Clark-Sharp: The most detailed and spellbinding near-death experience I have ever heard." "Library Journal - Ravonne A. Green, Emmanuel College Library, Franklin Springs, GA: Eadie died at age 31 after surgery. During the time she was clinically dead, she alleges to have traveled through the spirit realm learning about the laws of nature and the history of the universe. The angels and other spiritual beings explained to her the reasons why different individuals chose to be on the earth and to accomplish certain acts. Her vision includes insights into the question, ""Why are we here?'' Our souls chose to come to the earth at certain times to be united with families that we had been soul mates with earlier in the spiritual realm, she explains. Perhaps her most intriguing insight regards the fall of humankind. ""Eve did not sin because she was tempted but because she so desperately wanted to become the mother of mankind,'' she states. Much of her story is similar to other near-death experiences. However, she obviously includes many of her personal views about religious philosophy. Her use of mythical elements detracts from the credibility of her story. A better source on this topic is the works of Raymond A. Moody (e.g., Near Death Experiences, Sounds True Recordings, 1991) . ISBN: 1882723007. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie
Old Leaf Press, pgs are excellent and white, old price written inside front cover, all else like new and unused. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J., And Taylor, Curtis A., And Morse, Melvin (Designed By)
Gold Leaf Press (WA). 1992. H Hard cover. Fine. J Fine jacket. Fine Fine in fine dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) 147 p.; 0.72" x 8.84" x 5.78". ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)
Everett, WA, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Publishing, 1992. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 18th printing. 147 Pages. Measures 5-3/4 By 8-3/4. Previous owner's name written on the first blank page.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. BCE. 147 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2''. Includes Foreword, 20 Chapters, Acknowledgments, and a color photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)
Everett, WA, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Publishing, 1992. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Li | |