Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by subject:
Children & Juvenile General (4)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : robert rows the river [X]  Author : haywood carolyn [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Robert Rows The River
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow and Company, 1965. ( hb no dj, cover worn, text age discolored around edges, o/w in good cond. ) ... (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)

$1.00
2) Robert Rows the River
Carolyn Haywood

Morrow. Used - Good. Published: 1965. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow, 1965. Illus. by Haywood, Carolyn. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moisture stain on first few pages.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

$1.00
4) Weekly Reader children's book club presents Robert rows the river
Carolyn Haywood

Morrow, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good/no. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! ... (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
5) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

Morrow, 1965. Usual library markings and slight yellowing of pages- otherwise good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)

$1.25
6) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow, 1965. Book club ed. Owner's name, lightly yellowing pages. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Children juvenile Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
$1.25
7) Robert Rows the River
Carolyn Haywood

William Morrow and Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965 hardcover * Pages have moderate foxing with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has very minor wear. NOT a Library Book. ... (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
$1.29
8) Robert Rows The River
Carolyn Haywood

William Morrow and Company. Hardcover with plastic covered dustjacket glued to covers, ex lib with usual stamps and card pocket, a few pages have small age stains, clean text, tight copy, VERY GOOD. ... (more information)

Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada)
$1.45
9) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Pictorial hardcover, clean & tight pages. 1g3-1. . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)

$1.50
10) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1965. Pulling to head and tail of spine with shelf wear to boards.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States)





$1.50
11) ROBERT ROWS THE RIVER
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow 1965 BCE. Pictorial hardcover. Pages lightly tanned. ... (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (Minnesota, United States)
$1.85
12) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

New York: William Morrow and Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. 191 pgs clean ,tight, darkened w/age. Stained and darkened on pg edges. Some darkening to covers, minor bumping along edges, corners, spine. Heaviest bumping on upper spine edges. Name penned on ffep. . ... (more information)

Offered by Wintertime Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$1.95
13) ROBERT ROWS THE RIVER
HAYWOOD, CAROLYN

NY: WILLIAM MORROW, 1965 WHITE SPINE, BLUE LETTERING, TWO BOYS IN A ROW BOAT WITH A MONKEY ON FRONT BOARD, 191 PAGES. A HARDBACK. NEAR FINE. REG SIZE. ... (more information)

Offered by BOOK BUDDY (Michigan, United States)
$1.95
14) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

Morrow. 65204954. Pictorial cover, lt. wearm spine sunned/ no dust jacket. Hardbound, Weekly Reader . 1965. Weekly Reader. ... (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States)

$3.00
15) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

New York: William Morrow, 1965. Weekly Reader pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Pages beginning to brown. Otherwise good; clean and tight.. Weekly Reader. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Carolyn Haywood. ... (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States)

$3.00
16) Robert Rows the River
Haywood, Carolyn

William Morrow, 1965. 1965 Weekly Reader pictorial hardcover, no dj. Very minor corner bumps, otherwise very good condition.. Weekly Reader. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Carolyn Haywood. ... (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States)


$3.00
17) ROBERT ROWS THE RIVER
HAYWOOD, CAROLYN

Hardcover. 9900054717 Hardcover - [HAYWOOD, CAROLYN] ROBERT ROWS THE RIVER . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
$3.00
18) Robert Rows The River
Haywood, Carolyn

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc.. 1965. Hard Cover. Good +. 191 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. Pictorial boards. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$3.20
19) Robert Rows The River
Haywood, Carolyn

Morrow & Company, 1966. G/G. Ex. Lib., Dustjacket has a mylar cover.. ... (more information)

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States)
$3.50
20) Robert Rows the River
Carolyn Haywood

pub by William Morrow, 1965. Weekly Reader book club edition. No DJ. HB book very good, clean and not worn. (fiction catalog) Youth fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States)

$3.50
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations