|
From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between): a Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Lifeby Richards, Tad; Godfrey, Neale S
List price: $25.00
Price:
$5.39
You save $19.61 (78%)! [Ask bookseller a question] [Review this book] [E-mail to a friend] [Shipping rates & speeds]
DescriptionNew York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperTrade, 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, top back corner lightly bumped, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, FIRST EDITION. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, clean, top back corner lightly creased. Interior pages clean. Parents financial planning for child education and beyond. BE701920. Signed by Author. 1st Print, Autographed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". |
* All You Can Read Special *Order any 5 books and save $2Use promo code 7TOLKIEN at checkout Order any 10 books and save $5 Use promo code 5AUSTEN at checkout Save on shipping! Learn how Biblio.com can save you money on shipping!
|
|
Book summaryOrganized both by issues and chronologically by stage of life, this book offers practical, simple strategies for choosing everything your child will need, from housing to schools to child care. It is filled with worksheets designed to help parents prepare for future significant expenditures either expected--health care, summer camp, bar mitzvahs--or unexpected, such as orthodontia or cosmetic surgery. Similar books from this booksellerFrom this bookseller's Business Management catalog.
Leadership Trapeze: Strategies for Leadership in Team-Based Organizations (Business and Management Ser. )
by Wilson, Jeanne M.; George, Jill A.; Wellins, Richard S.; Byham, William C San Francisco: Jossey Bass, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, clean. Leadership in team-based organizatio...
Small-Space Advertising for Large and Small Advertising
by Peterson, Eldridge NY: Funk & Wagnalls / Printers Ink, 1948. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light spine ruffling, approx 4 p...
Personal Power: the Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
by Labella, Arleen Leach, Dolores Boulder, CO: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1985. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, no wear or marks. NEAR FINE jacket...
Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy
by Skousen, Mark Alexandria, VA: Alexandria House, 1982. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. AS NEW shiny jakcet. Financ...
In Business for Yourself
by Williams, Bruce Maryland: Scarborough House, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, UNREAD, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, otherwise AS NEW, FINE jacket. Self-employed... | |||




