Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


No image available

Contracting Your Services

by Davidson, Robert L

List price: $24.95 Click to add this to your cart
Paypal American Express Discover Visa Mastercard Check
Price: $1.79
You save: $23.16 (93%)
Ask bookseller a question
Review this book
E-mail to a friend
Shipping rates & speeds
  • Bookseller: BookCollector.net US (US)
  • Seller Inventory #: 613400
  • Format: Hardcover
  • Book condition: As New
  • Jacket condition: As New
  • Edition: 1st Print
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 047150694X
  • ISBN 13: 9780471506942
  • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated
  • Place: Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.
  • Date published: 1990
  • Size: 6.5 x 9.5 x 1 inches
  • Weight: 1.2 pounds

Description

Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. From closed store inventory. How to get contracts for your service business. BE613400.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".





Similar books from this bookseller

From this bookseller's Business Management catalog.

Leadership Trapeze: Strategies for Leadership in Team-Based Organizations (Business and Management Ser. )
by Wilson, Jeanne M.; George, Jill A.; Wellins, Richard S.; Byham, William C
San Francisco: Jossey Bass, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, clean. Leadership in team-based organizatio...


The Eloquent Executive: a Guide to High-Impact Speaking in Big Meetings, Small Meetings, and One-on-One
by Parkhurst, William
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, surface...


Salesmanship: Concepts, Management, and Strategy
by Thompson, Willard M
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1963. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, top front corner lightly bumped, previous owner's nam...


Selling Through Route Salesmen
by DeArmond, Fred
Springfield, MO: Mycroft Press, 1965. VERY GOOD hardcover, edge rubbing, boards clean, gold lettering bright, binding tight. N...


Marketing Your Consulting & Professional Services
by Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A
New York: New York, NY, U. S. A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1985, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, light spine ruffling, o...


* All You Can Read *

Save $2 on any 5 books
Promo code: 7TOLKIEN

Save $5 on any 10 books
Promo code: 5AUSTEN



Save on shipping!
Learn how Biblio.com can save you money on shipping!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.