Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Teambuilding: How to Build a Winning Team (Leadership Ser. )

by Mallory, Charles



  • Bookseller: BookCollector.net US (US)
  • Seller Inventory #: 611618
  • Format: Paperback
  • Book condition: Near Fine
  • Edition: 8th Print
  • Binding: Paperback
  • ISBN 10: 1558520309
  • ISBN 13: 9781558520301
  • Publisher: National Press Publications
  • Place: Shawnee Mission, KS, U. S. A.
  • Date published: 1989
  • Size: 6 x 8.75 x 0.5 inches
  • Weight: 0.3 pounds

Description

Shawnee Mission, KS, U. S. A.: National Press Publications, 1989. NEAR FINE spiral paperback, previous owner's label inside front cover, otherwise, AS NEW. clean, no marks or wear. Creating a cohesive, motivated team. Leadership. 63 pages. BE611618. 8th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".



* All You Can Read Special *

Order any 5 books and save $2
Use promo code 7TOLKIEN at checkout

Order any 10 books and save $5
Use promo code 5AUSTEN at checkout

Save on shipping!
Learn how Biblio.com can save you money on shipping!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Similar books from this bookseller

From this bookseller's Business Management catalog.

Ladybucks, Why Certain Women Turn Work Into Wealth
by Bohigian, Valerie
NY: Dodd Mead, 1987. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling top spine, boards clean, no wear, Women's association st...


Who Will Get Your Money
by Barnes, John
New York: William Morrow, 1972. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Good-, Tears at Spine Edges jacket8vo-over 7¾"...


Leadership Trapeze: Strategies for Leadership in Team-Based Organizations (Business and Management Ser. )
by Wilson, Jeanne M.; George, Jill A.; Wellins, Richard S.; Byham, William C
San Francisco: Jossey Bass, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. AS NEW jacket, clean. Leadership in team-based organizatio...


Crisis Investing, Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression
by Casey, Douglas R
NY: Stratford Press, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, small spotting on boards, otherwise AS NEW, appears unread, no wear. NEAR FINE ...


Star Teams Key Players-Successful Career Strategies for Women in the 1990s
by Jackson, Michele And Waggoner, Susan
New York: Henry Holt, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, binding tight, interior pages clean, NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, insi...


Other Recommended Books


The Heart of Coaching
Lerissa Nancy Patrick, Thomas G. Crane


The Skilled Facilitator
Roger M. Schwarz


Coaching for Performance
John Whitmore