Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (8)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)

Filter by subject:
Statistics (4)
Mathematics (3)

Filter by country:
United States (34)
United Kingdom (4)
India (4)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Title : an introduction to probability [X]  Author : feller william [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 2 (Qty: 15) International Edition
Feller, William

An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 2
Stock photo.
Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471257095 Brand New. Soft Cover International edition. Black and white illustration. Different ISBN but the Contents are same as US edition. Delivery take 8-15 days . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Bookrain (India)

$6.00
2) An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications (Volume II) (Qty: 25) International Edition
William Feller

An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications (Volume II)
Stock photo.
International Edition, xxiv+669p., Abbreviations; Index; 23cm.... (more information)

Offered by Books For All (India)
$10.78
3) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume I
Feller, William

Wiley & Sons, 1950. 419 pp., hardback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good ... (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
$11.00
4) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1 (Qty: 10) International Edition
Feller, William

An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1
Stock photo.
Softcover, brand new, 3rd & latest, INTERNATIONAL EDITION. Black & white printing. It has different Front cover picture and ISBN than the US hardcover edition. Satisfaction and money back guaranteed. Priority mail takes 7-15 business days and standard shipping takes 10-20 days to reach US/CANADA/UK buyers.... (more information)

Offered by softcoverbookdeal (India)

$14.00
5) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 2 (Qty: 10) International Edition
Feller, William

An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 2
Stock photo.
Softcover, brand new, 2nd & latest, INTERNATIONAL EDITION. Black & white printing. It has different Front cover picture and ISBN than the US hardcover edition. Satisfaction and money back guaranteed. Priority mail takes 7-15 business days and standard shipping takes 10-20 days to reach US/CANADA/UK buyers.... (more information)

Offered by softcoverbookdeal (India)

$14.00
6) Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications Second Edition, Volume 1
William Feller

JOHN WILEY & SONS@, 1957. Second Edition, Volume One, Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, else very good in a very good dustjacket ... (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
$18.00
7) Introduction to Probability Theory & Its Applications V1, 2e 1957
Feller, William

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 1957. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used Book in Good Condition. owner's name: J Trier; a few pencil notes; handsome nay cloth; fading giltt letters on spine; ... (more information)

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States)
$32.43
8) Introduction to Probability Theory & Its Applications V1, 1e, 1pr
Feller, William

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 1950. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used Book in Good Condition. some pencil notes, pp134 and ff.; sturdy navy cloth; ... (more information)

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States)
$34.45
9) Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications Volume Two, First Edition
William Feller

WILEY, JOHN @ & SONS, 1966. First Edition, Volume Two, Hardcover, very good in a very good dustjacket ... (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
10) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications Volume One
Feller, William

New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1962. The dj is chipped, browning and rubbed. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)


$42.00
11) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications. Volume II
Feller, William

NY: Wiley & Sons, 1966. 2nd corrected printing, 626 pp., very good in good+ dustjacket, hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
$42.21
12) An Introduction to Probability and Its Application
Feller, William

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1968. xii, 509 pp.. Reprint. Paperback. Fair. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by Wormhole Books (Victoria, Australia)


AUD $50.00 ($47.70)
13) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1
William Feller

John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1957. Hardcover. Good. No dustjacket, blue cloth cover with gold on red lettering. Pre-owners name inside cover, text unmarked. pages clean, binding tight. ... (more information)

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States)

$49.95
14) An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications Volume 1
Feller, William

Wiley. Hardcover. B000KADC5A A good reading copy only. 1968 Wiley Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1968. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)

$55.00
15) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications. Volume 1. 2nd Edition
Feller, William

John Wiley &amp; Sons, 1961. Hardcover in very good + condition. Name inside.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Briggsbooks (Washington, United States)
$55.80
16) An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications (Volume II)
William Feller

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. 1966. Vol II Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Original owners name i.f.c Some scattered underlines in the first 25% of text. Orders processed daily! ... (more information)

Offered by Oak Creek Books (West Virginia, United States)
$57.70
17) An Introduction to Probablity Theory and Its Applications
Feller, William

John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Good. 1966. First Ed. Volume 2 Only. Hard Cover. Dust jacket tears and chips to spine. Cover discoloration from moisture. Text is excellent. . ... (more information)

Offered by Pofessional books (Tennessee, United States)

$60.00
18) An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications, Volume I, Third Edition
Feller, William

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1968. VG/Poor, DJ has tears and chips. Clean, tight binding, very slight corner, tail and head of spine wear. Black cloth covered boards and spine with gilt lettering, third edition, hardcover.. 509 + xviii pp incl preface to third edition, preface to the first edition, note on the use of this book, contents, answers to problems and an index. ... (more information)

Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States)






$60.00
19) An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume II
Feller, William

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1966. xviii, 626pp. Ex-library copy with ink stamps and labels; condition is very clean and sound.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. Mathematics Math Probablity Methods. ... (more information)

Offered by Shelfworn Books (Massachusetts, United States)


$64.00
20) AN INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS
Feller, William

Wiley. Hardcover. Second Edition. Pub date: 1957. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good / Poor. Shelf worn. Dust jacket is torn. Library of congress catalog card number: 57-10805. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confi . Very Good. 1957. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)


$64.51
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations