Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
by Douglas Wood ; Dexter Yager
ISBN: 0882704060
ISBN-13: 9780882704067
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bridge Logos Pub Published date: 1978
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0882704060 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter
Freedom Distributing Co., 1978. Pages yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter; Wood, Douglas
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter R
Internet Services, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter
Internet Services, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88270-406-0 Remainder Title page corner torn off.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter;Wood, Douglas
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1978 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter R., Sr
Charlotte, NC: Internet Services Corporation, 1993 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter; Wood, Douglas
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1993 Paperback. Book condition good. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Wood Douglas; Yager Dexter
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1978 Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, internally bright, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter; Wood, Douglas
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1978. Clean, tight copy with no writings and markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, 9 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. Previous owner's name inside.. 1993 Printing . Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 95 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Don't Let Anyone Steal Your Dream
Yager, Dexter R
Charlotte, NC: Internet Services, 1992 [S] Previous owner gift inscription inside front cover. Light edge & corner wear to wraps. Light rubbing to head & tail of spine.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager Dexter
North Carolina: Freedom Distributing, 1978 Pages are yellowing; Cover and pages show some creasing; Corners are curling; Very light chip on top of spine. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager Sr., Dexter R
Internet Services Corporation, 1978 Fair Pages are clean and intact, general wear and fading to cover,. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
No Illustration, Yager
Charlotte, NC: Internet Services Group, 1978. Not Listed. Paperback. Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Dexter Yager; Douglas Wead
Bridge Logos Pub, 1978-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dont Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Illustrated with Photographs, Yager With Wead
Charlotte, North Carolina: Internet Services Corperation, 1978. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Wood, Douglas; Yager, Dexter
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 1978. 96 pages, light wear. ISBN: 0882704060. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Dream Success. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Fifteen Cities in China
Zhilong, Fan; Manni, Tan; Guojun, Zhong; et al
Beijing China: China Reconstructs Magazine, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0882704060. *<<<. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream (Qty: 3)
Dexter Yager
Bridge Logos Pub. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|