Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (40)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : all about archaeology [X]  Author : white anne [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) All About Archaeology. Drawings by Tom O'Sullivan with twelve-page photo section
White, Anne Terry

NY, 1959,. hardcover, very good in frayed jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
$1.31
2) All About Archaeology
Anne Terry White

New York: Random House. Fair/No Jacket. 1959. Hard Cover. Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States)


$2.91
3) All About Archaeology (Allabout Books 32)
White, Anne Terry

Random House, 1959. No marks or writing. Slight damp spot to back of jacket with a trace of edge wear.. ISBN: B0007DX8LS. 4th Printing. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Illus. by O'Sullivan, Tom. ARCHAEOLOGY SCIENCE HOMESCHOOL. ... (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (Connecticut, United States)
$2.99
4) ALL ABOUT ARCHAEOLOGY, Allabout Books 31
White, Anne Terry

Random House. Hardcover. B000VB9ENC A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1959. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$3.00
5) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry, Illustrated By Tom O'Sullivan

New York: Random House. 1959. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. 148 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$3.90
6) All About Archaeology (All About Books)
White, Anne Terry

VeryGood. DJ Condition: . ... (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
$3.99
7) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

Random House, 1959. Hardcover, some rubbing, clean inside, solid. Dj has edgewear, tears at spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by O'Sullivan, Tom. ... (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)


$4.00
8) All about Archaeology (Allabout Books)
Anne Terry White

Random House, 1959. Vintage hardcover is in great condition, DJ stuck to spine & back cover a bit, otherwise it is very good! DJ poor condition with edgewear, text clean, crisp & unmarked! . Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (New York, United States)


$4.00
9) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

Random House, 1959 Book No. 32 in the Allabout Books series. Drawings by Tom O'Sullivan with a twelve-page photo section. 148 pages. Random House. 1959 book club edition. While the copyright page indicates that this is a 1959 stated first printing, this is a book club edition printed from the first printing plates. Book: Good to very good. Former owner has a name stamp on the front end page, a name plate on the half-title page and a card pocket inside the front cover. Dust jacket: Good to very good. Edge ni... (more information)

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States)


$4.49
10) All About Archaeology (Allabout Books)
White, Anne Terry

Good; Collectible. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States)
$4.95
11) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

New York NY: Allabout Books/ Random House, 1959 cover is badly faded, library stamps, stickers and pocket, solid reading copy. 1st Printing. Illustrated Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by O'Sullivan, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)




$5.00
12) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry, Illustrated by Tom O'Sullivan

NY: Random House, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00
13) Archaeology All About Books 32
White Anne Terry

NY: RANDOM HOUSE, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR IN DJ WITH SMALL CLOSED TEARS, TINY CHIPS AND LIGHT RUBBING.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). RED CLOTH. Very Good/Good. Illus. by TOM O'SULLIVAN, ILLUSTRATOR AND PHOTOS. ... (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States)




$6.00
14) All About Archaeology (Allabout Books #32
White, Anne Terry

New York, NY: Random House, 1959 148 pp The fascinating story of uncovering our past. Usual library marks, dj is mylar-covered.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/Good. Illus. by O'Sullivan, Tom. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States)
$6.30
15) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

Random House. Very Good/Good. 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394802322 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in good condition, in a NEW mylar protective cover. First edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
$6.95
16) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1959. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor rubbed/scuffed spots due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)


$6.95
17) All About Archaeology
Anne Terry White

New York: Random House. Very Good. 1959. First Edition. Pictorial. 8vo Ex-Library Slightly grubby boards with minimal shelf wear. Library stamps and labels. . ... (more information)

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom)



£3.50 ($6.99)
18) all about archaeology
white, anne terry

Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. acceptable condition, hardback, dust jacket has light wear, page tanning . ... (more information)

Offered by booksntiques (Oregon, United States)

$7.00
19) All About Archaeology
White, Anne

Ramdon. 1959. B003853; 148 pp, Illustrated Photos Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket, Cover Fair . ... (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States)
$7.50
20) ALL ABOUT ARCHAEOLOGY, ALLABOUT #32
WHITE, ANNE TERRY

RANDOM HOUSE, 1959 WHITE JACKET. ALL ABOUT BOOK #32. TOM O'SULLIVAN. ILLS. RANDOM HOUSE. , STATED 1ST P. W/12 PG. PHOTO SECTION. 148 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by TOM O'SULLIVAN. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States)

$7.99
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations