Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (21)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : assassin [X]  Author : anderson james [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) ASSASSIN
ANDERSON, JAMES

FAWCETT CREST. PAPERBACK. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. 1972. ... (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
$1.00
2) ASSASSIN M (An Inner sanctum mystery)
James anderson

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benfits Friends of The Southern Pines Library! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
3) ASSASSIN M (An Inner sanctum mystery)
James anderson

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1971. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. **SELLERS COMMENTS:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY; SPINE IS ASKEW ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)

$1.00
4) Assassin
Anderson, James

Fawcett Crest Book. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000Z8V9T8 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)


$1.01
5) Assassin
Anderson, James

NY: Fawcett, 1972. British thriller. Vg - dj/not issued. (stock vintage mysteries up to the present). First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Dj Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Oceanside Books, Inc., dba Mystery Bookstore (Georgia, United States)

$1.75
6) Assassin
James Anderson

Fawcett Crest Book. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$2.50
7) Assassin
James Anderson

Fawcett Crest Book. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$2.50
8) ASSASSIN
ANDERSON, JAMES

Fawcett Crest, 1972 Moderate spinal creasing. No store stamps.. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
$4.00
9) ASSASSIN
Anderson, James

CREST; T-1665 (c. Schulz); Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus . has few problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and . shelf wear. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an . odor. If you do not like the old book smell, please ask us to verify if . there is an offensive odor.. 1972. Paperback. Keywords: MYSTERY, SUSPENSE. ... (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States)
$4.45
10) COME TO THE WAR/ SEIZING OF THE WAR/ ASSASSIN
Thomas, Leslie/ Page, Michael F/ Anderson, James

London: Odhams Books, 1970. 512pp, three full length novels in one, "Man's Book" series. First Thus. Leatherette. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom)

£3.00 ($6.00)
11) Assassin
Anderson, James

Sphere 11541 1971. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ... (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States)
$6.57
12) Assassin
Anderson, James

Sphere Books, 1971 First Sphere edition.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books and Bobs (West Glamorgan, United Kingdom)


£4.95 ($9.89)
13) Assassin
Anderson, James

Simon and Schuster 1969. Except for the no. 30 in ink on ffep book is clean & tight Near Fine/VG+.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blakelock Books (New Jersey, United States)

$10.00
14) ASSASSIN
Anderson, James

United Kingdom: Sphere Books Limited, 1971. A real nice tight and square copy that has an extremely light crease on the wrap alongside the spine.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States)


$10.00
15) Assassin
Anderson, James

Sphere 11541 [11541] 1971. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ... (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States)
$12.49
16) ASSASSIN, AN INNER SANCTUM MYSTERY
ANDERSON, JAMES

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dj. Anderson's first novel. Action filled suspense novel of a man controlled by a European country; for his freedom he must assassinate the president of a neighboring country. A pirated edition, stating "First U.S. Printing" and Japanese or Taiwanese writing to copywrite page. Simon & Schuster logo to f.e.p. no identification of publisher to title page. Green cloth boards, red lettering to spine, pebbling of boards. F... (more information)

Offered by Bookmaven, Inc. (New Jersey, United States)




$12.50
17) Assassin: An Inner Sanctum Mystery
Anderson, James

NY: Simon & Schuster, nd (1969). Near Fine/VG+ (very light soiling of dj). 8vo. gray boards and red cloth back 1st U.S. printing" so stated ... (more information)

Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States)




$13.80
18) Assassin
ANDERSON, James

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1969. The First U.S. edition of the author's 1st book. Bright white D.W. shows scant scuffing to top corners & spine end, closed 1/2cm. tear to top front panel; and occasional rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States)


$18.00
19) Assassin
Anderson James

Fawcett. Copyright 1969 Fawcett 1st Print 1972 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased Stamped Inside ... (more information)

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States)
$18.75
20) Assassin
Anderson, James

London: Constable, 1969. 219 pp, dustwrapper has a price sticker removal mark, and the principally white dustwrapper shows all marks. On death row, freedom is offered in Petros is willing to assassinate the President of a neighbouring country. To ensure compliance he is injected with a drug which gives them a life expectancy of four months unless the antidote is administered.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ... (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)


AUD $20.24 ($19.69)
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations