Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
The Dark Portal: Book One of the Deptford Mice by Robin Jarvis - First Edition - 1989 - from Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books and Biblio.com
(+) Zoom

More books like this

The Preserving Machine & Other Stories
by Philip K. Dick
Gollancz, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first UK edition. Siz... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $175.00
The Silver Locusts
by Ray Bradbury
Hart-Davis, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octav... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $225.00
Ubik
by Philip K. Dick
Rapp & Whiting, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first UK ed... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $250.00
Roadside Picnic
by Arkady / Boris Strugatsky
Gollancz, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first UK edition. Siz... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $295.00
Hardcover Mars / Barsoom Series: Thuvia, Maid ---with Chessmen of ---with Mastermind of ---with Fighting Man ---with Gods ---with Warlord of ---with Swords of ---with Synthetic Men of ---with Princess of ---with Llana of Gathol ---with John Carter of Mars
by Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, Various Dates, 1st Edition Thus, 1st Printings ( Book Club Issue ). -----------hardcover se... From Leonard Shoup: $195.00

The Dark Portal: Book One of the Deptford Mice

by Robin Jarvis

First Edition

Price: AUD $195.00
($ 177.78)



Payment methods


Book description: Purnell, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern. ISBN: 0361085486. Inventory No: 6954. .

  • Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books AU (AU)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 6954
  • Format/binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
  • Book condition: Very Good Condition
  • Jacket condition: Very Good
  • Quantity available: 1
  • Edition: First Edition
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0361085486
  • ISBN 13: 9780361085489
  • Publisher: Purnell
  • Date published: 1989
  • Dewey: 823/.914
  • Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern.
  • Subjects: FICTION / General;

Bookseller Terms of Sale

Mastercard, Visa, Amex, Diners Cards and PayPal accepted and preferred. Direct deposits, cheques by arrangement. All transactions in $AU. Returns accepted within 30 days of receipt if goods supplied are clearly not as advertised or described. Return shipping/freight refunded to customerif supplied products are flawed or have been clearly misdescribed, otherwise at purchaser's expense. Returns to be in condition as originally shipped. Trade discounts and shipments under invoice available to regular customers, email for details.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: