Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Outdoors USA - The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office. Hardcover. 0400649861 A good reading copy only. 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office Hard Cover . Good. 1967. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Outdoors USA: 1967 Yearbook of Agriculture United States Government Printing Office. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Stains on cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Outdoors USA - The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office, 1967. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! ... (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Outdoors USA the Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 Washington, D.C.: US Government Printing Office, 1967. No DJ. Some wear to cover, clean tight bright pages. Some color photographs. . Hardcover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
$1.05
|
| 5) |
Outdoors USA The Yearbook Of Agriculture 1967 The United St. Hardcover. B001287SRW A good reading copy only. Washington, D. C.: The United St Hard Cover . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 6) |
Outdoors USA - The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Hardcover. B000I1P1QO Cover has some stainnig. Top edge has staining. Spine has light wear on top and bottom. Text very clean. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Solomonsmine (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$4.12
|
| 7) |
Outdoors USA: The Yearbook Of Agriculture 1967 United States Department of Agriculture, 1967. Hardback. vg. No dust jacket as issued. The illustrated front facing end page has been stamped by the previous owner, a South Dakota Congressman. The text is clean and the binding is sound. .... (more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
Outdoors USA - The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Illistrated book. ... (more information)
Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (Wisconsin, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
OUTDOORS USA : THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1967 (U. S. A.) United States Government Printing Office (G.P.O. GPO U. S. US). 1967. Hardcover. Very good, light cover toning and rubbing. No jacket issued. ; Photographs, drawings.; 408 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 10) |
OUTDOORS USA : THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1967 (U. S. A.) United States Government Printing Office (G.P.O. GPO U. S. US). 1967. Hardcover. Very good, light cover toning and rubbing, end page and page edge name stamp. No jacket issued. ; Photographs, drawings.; 408 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 11) |
OUTDOORS USA : THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1967 (U. S. A.) United States Government Printing Office (G.P.O. GPO U. S. US). 1967. Hardcover. Good, cover brownning and scuffing. Very good internally. No jacket issued. ; Photographs, drawings.; 408 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
OUTDOORS USA : THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1967 (U. S. A.) United States Government Printing Office (G.P.O. GPO U. S. US). 1967. Hardcover. Good, cover browning and some soiling, end page forest service stamp. Very good internally. No jacket issued. ; Photographs, drawings.; 408 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967: Outdoors USA Washington D.C.: United Stated Department of Agriculture. 1967. Hard Cover. Good +. 408 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$5.05
|
| 14) |
OUTDOORS USA: THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1967 United States Department Of Agriculture. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 15) |
Outdoors Usa the Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 Washington D.c. : USDA, 1967 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 16) |
Outdoors USA: 1967 Yearbook of Agriculture Washington DC: United States Government Printing Office, 1967 Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 17) |
Outdoors USA - The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office. Hardcover. 0400649861 new,unraed and in good condition . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
$6.54
|
| 18) |
Outdoors USA: The Yearbooks of Agriculture 1967 U.S. Government Printing Office, 1967. This book, published by the United States of Agriculture, shows dozens of ways to enjoy the U.S woods, water, beautification, and countryside. Binding is very good, slight bend at spine, sunned on the back. 408 pages including index, Lots of photos, some in full color.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel, vacations, camping, rafting, parks. ... (more information)
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 19) |
Outdoors USA : The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967 Washington D.C.: The United States Department of Agriculture. Very Good/No Jacket. 1967. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Owner signed ffep. Cover slightly worn . ... (more information)
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 20) |
The Yearbook of Agriculture 1967: Outdoors USA Washington D.C.: United states Department of Agriculture. 1967. Hard Cover. Good +. 408 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$7.00
|




