Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Boeing B-52 "Stratofortress" (Aero Ser., Vol. 34)
Fallbrook CA USA: Aero Publishers Inc, 1975. b/w & color photos & illustrations; slight shelf wear and slightly rubbed covers (this has been in storage since late 1980s). First Edition ??. Trade Paperback. Fine. 10.75"x7.5". ... (more information)
Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) |
$9.75
|
| 2) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress, Aero 24
Fallbrook CA: Aero Publishers, 1975. 104pp., illus. Aero series 24.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Bluejacket (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress (Aero Series)
Aero Pub Inc, 1988-02. Paperback. Good. Light Rubbing Of Edges ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress - Aero Series 24
Aero Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0816805881 B556/Copyright 1975/Spine and edge wear with bumped corners/Glass or cup stain on front cover. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 5) |
BOEING B-52 STRATOFORTRESS (2ND EDITION) aero series #34
Tab Books. with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0830686150 . ... (more information)
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 6) |
Boeing B-52 "Stratofortress" (Aero Series Volume 24)
Aero Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight copy - now over 30 years old - that still hold weight with incredibly detailed b/w photos! Light shelf/edge wear only. . ... (more information)
Offered by Boomer's Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
$14.49
|
| 7) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress ( Aero Ser., Vol. 24)
Fallbrook California USA: Aero Publishers, Inc., 1988 104 pages prof ill colour and b/w photos. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia) |
AUD $27.00
($26.27)
|
| 8) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress - Aero Series 24 (Qty: 4)
Aero Publishers. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$34.08
|
| 9) |
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress - Aero Series 34 (Qty: 3)
Aero Publishers. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$44.01
|




