Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (10)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (4)
Canada (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : tanks and other afvs [X]  Author : white b [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) TANKS AND OTHER AFVS OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA
WHITE, B.T

10-98; M; DJ; THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NY; 1972; BOOK GOOD W/ LITTLE WEAR TO DJ AND WRITING ON THE INSIDE OF FRONT BOARD. ... (more information)

Offered by BOOK BUDDY (Michigan, United States)
$5.25
2) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzrieg Era, 1939-41
WHITE, B.T.:

Blandford Press . A v/g copy in a v/g d/j. ... (more information)

Offered by Dalley Book Service (Virginia, United States)
$10.80
3) Tanks and other A.F.V.s of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-1941
White, B.T

Macmillan 1972. Hardcover Near Fine in price-clipped, Near Fine dj. First U.S. Edition. World War II. ... (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States)

$12.50
4) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzkrieg Era, 1939-41
White, B T

London: Blandford Press, 1972. Slight water stain to dj at top and bottom of spine; numbers written on inside front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. ... (more information)

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada)

$15.00
5) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzkrieg Era, 1939-1941
White, B. T

London: Blandford Press, 1972 Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated, 152 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and price clipped dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada)


$15.00
6) TANKS AND OTHER A.F.V.S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939 TO 1941
White, B. T

New York:: MacMillan,. VG/NONE 1972. Hardcover. 1st US ed; minor wear at cover edges. Pages tight, clean, bright; no DJ. ; . ... (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)

$15.00
7) TANKS AND OTHER A.F.V.S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA, 1939 TO 1941
White, B.T

NY, Macmillan, 1972. 152 pp., illus. in color. Fine copy of first American edition, in dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
8) TANKS AND OTHER AFV'S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939 TO 1941
White, B. T

Blandford Press. Mechanised Warfare in Colour Series; pages a little yellowed otherwise . very good in browned dustjacket.. 1972. Hardcover. With 80 colour illustrations & text. ; 161 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Paul Meekins Military & History Books (United Kingdom)
£8.00 ($15.99)
9) Tanks and other AFVs 1939-41
White, B. T

The Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. These color guides provide an excellent view of the subject matter and history surrounding it. They are in excellent shape and scarce in this condition. ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States)

$15.98
10) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-1941
White, B T

New York: Macmillan, 1972. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine Condition/Fine Dust Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BC BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States)


$19.00
11) TANKS AND OTHER AFV'S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939 TO 1941
White, B. T

Blandford Press. Mechanised Warfare in Colour Series; small mark to endpaper otherwise very . good in dustjacket.. 1972. Hardcover. With 80 colour illustrations & text. ; 161 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Paul Meekins Military & History Books (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($19.99)
12) TANKS AND OTHER AFV'S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939 TO 1941
White, B. T

Blandford Press. Mechanised Warfare in Colour Series; fine copy in fine dustjacket.. 1972. Hardcover. With 80 colour illustrations & text. ; 161 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Paul Meekins Military & History Books (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($19.99)
13) TANKS AND OTHER AFV'S OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939 TO 1941
White, B. T

Blandford Press. Mechanised Warfare in Colour Series; very good copy in yellowed dustjacket.. 1972. Hardcover. With 80 colour illustrations & text. ; 161 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Paul Meekins Military & History Books (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($19.99)
14) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-1941 (Mechanized Warfare In Colour Series)
White, B.T

Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. A solid copy in black boards with modest edge and corner wear. Glossy DJ is rubbed, and shows light edge and corner wear, now protected in an acid free myla cover. Illustrated by John Wood. . ... (more information)

Offered by Boomer's Books (New Hampshire, United States)


$19.99
15) Tanks and Other AFV's of the Blitzkrieg Era, 1939-41
White, B T

London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press Ltd. 1972. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 80 colour plates covering 80 vehicles along with technical data and operational histories. DJ price clipped. DJ - Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Lost Books (United Kingdom)


£10.75 ($21.48)
16) TANKS AND OTHER AFVS OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939-1941
White, B. T

NY: MacMillan Publishing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Minor soiling to dust jacket, . new mylar cover. 1972. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Mechanised Warfare in Color; Color Illustrations; 159 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States)

$22.50
17) Tanks And Other AFVs Of The Blitzkrieg Era, 1939-41
WHITE, B.T

London: Blandford, 1972. Armoured fighting vehicles from the armies of USSR, Italy, Germany, France, United Kingdom, Poland Czechoslovakia, Holland Belgium as well as the neutral countries, Sweden, Eire and, until the end of 1941, the USA. Very good in like dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Nicholas Pounder Bookseller (Australia)
AUD $25.00 ($24.32)
18) Tanks and other AFVs of WW2
White, B. T

London: Peerage Books, 1975. reprint. dust jacket. Very Good. sm. 8vo. 327pp., col. & b/w pls., diags., appends., R/p of Tanks of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-45 & Tanks & other AFVs 1942-45 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)


$32.00
19) Tanks and Other AFVs of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-41
White, B. T

London: Blandford, 1972. 1st edition. dust jacket. Near Fine. sm. 8vo. 152pp., col. pls., text ills., Mechanised warfare in colour ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)

$32.00
20) Tanks and other AFVs of WW2
White, B. T

London: Peerage Books, 1975. 1st ed. thus. dust jacket. Very Good. sm. 8vo. 327pp., col. & b/w pls., diags., appends., Originally published as Tanks of the Blitzkrieg Era 1939-45 & Tanks & other AFVs 1942-45 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)

$40.00
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations