Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (32)United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War II; Volume One
Doubleday. Hardcover. B0000CODMW A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Tear on top of spine. 1968 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 2) |
GERMAN AIR FORCE FIGHTERS OF WW II - VOLUME I
Doubleday, 1971 COMBAT PLANES OF WW II SERIES. 64 PP. FULLY ILLUSTRATED WITH BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 3) |
GERMAN AIR FORCE FIGHTERS OF WORLD WAR TWO
HYLTON LACY PUBS., ENGLAND, deleted. GOOD. 1969 REVISED ENGLISH EDITION VOLUME ONE. GLOSSY PICTORIAL OBLONG BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING ON COVER AND SPINE. ILLS. BY KEITH BROOMFIELD. 62 PAGES. COVER YELLOWED. ... (more information)
Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 4) |
German Air Force Fighters of WWII Volume 1
DOUBLEDAY & CO INC. Hardcover. B000Q3AUME A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1968 DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Hard Cover . Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$3.20
|
| 5) |
GERMAN AIR FORCE FIGHTERS OF WORLD WAR TWO: VOLUME 1
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1971. FOXING TO PAGE EDGES LITE WEAR TO COVER . 2ND EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 6) |
GERMAN AIR FORCE FIGHTERS VOLUME ONE OF WORLD WAR TWO
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC, 1971, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, COVER HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, COVER HAS SIGNS LIGHT EDGE WEAR ISBN -- ... (more information)
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
German Air Force fighters of World War Two
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1971 2nd ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. v. illus. (part col. ) 22 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations.. ... (more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 8) |
GERMAN AIR FORCE FIGHTERS OF WORLD WAR TWO. VOLUME ONE
Garden City, Doubleday, 1971. 64 pp., illus. in color and b/w. Very good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (New Jersey, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 9) |
German Air Force Fighters of WW II
N . Y.: Doubleday, 1968. WW II -------------The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear..The cover has nicks to the bottom edge........W.. Volume 1. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Broomfield, Keith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War II: Volume One
Doubleday & Company, 1971. VG. Combat Planes of World War II Series.. ... (more information)
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 11) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two: Volume One
New York: New York: Doubleday & Co. 1968, 1968 64 pgs. In very good, clean condition. Price erasure on front endpage. Contains the history of the Messerschmitt Fighters of the German Luftwaffe. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 10 x 8 1/2. ... (more information)
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 12) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two Volume One
Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with little to no wear. Solid and clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) |
$6.94
|
| 13) |
German Air Force Fighters, Volume One
Doubleday & Company. 1968. B034755; 64 pp, worn corners; fully illustrated, many photos illus. hardcover; no dustjacket; (B160); good contents & covers; . ... (more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) |
$8.25
|
| 14) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two, Volume One
England, 1968. Very Good+ no dj light wear. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. World War II. ... (more information)
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two (Volume One)
Doubleday & Co. 1971. VG++. Second Edition. Oblong Hardback. 64 pp. with color and black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Laminated cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two Volume One
NY: Doubleday. 1971. Second edition. Very good in Pictorial Boards. . ... (more information)
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two, Volume One
Windsor, Berks., United Kingdom: Hylton Lacy Publishers Limited. 1969. H Pictorial Cover. Good. Oblong format book, light soiling to boards, owners stamp on free endpaper. ... (more information)
Offered by Lost Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.25
($10.49)
|
| 18) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two, Volume One
Windsor, Berks., United Kingdom: Hylton Lacy Publishers Limited. 1968. F First Edition. H Pictorial Cover. Good. Oblong format book. Browning to boards, owners stamp on free endpaper. ... (more information)
Offered by Lost Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.25
($10.49)
|
| 19) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two, Volume One and Two
Garden City and England: Doubleday and Hylton Lacy Two volumes. 1st U.S. Edition of Vol. I (1968)and 1st U.K. Edition of Vol. II (1970). Covers w/ some very lt soil, Vol. II bumped at spine head. Contents fine.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Keith Broomfield, Ronald Percy, Arthur Sturgess, Terence Hadler and Thomas Britain. 8vo Oblong. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 20) |
German Air Force Fighters of World War Two (Vol. 1)
NY: Doubleday, 1971. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. Second Edition. 64 pp. Prev. owner's name on inside front cover. Cover has light wear.. Illus. by Keith Broomfield, Ronald Percy, Arthur Sturgess. ... (more information)
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
$12.25
|




