Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (60)
Canada (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Title : early moon [X]  Author : sandburg carl [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Early Moon
Carl Sandburg

Harcourt, Brace & World. Used - Good. Published: 1958. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. wear of spine and edges of panel,Minor rubbing of cover, ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)


$1.00
2) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt, Brace & World. Hardcover. B00085G1K0 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.Stained edges 1958 Harcourt, Brace & World Hard Cover . Very Good. 1958. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
3) Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Carl Sandburg

Harvest Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
4) Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Carl Sandburg

Harvest Books, 1978-04-18. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
5) Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Sandburg, Carl

Harvest Books. Trade PaperBack. 0156273268 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Harvest Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
6) Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Carl Sandburg

Harvest Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
7) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt, Brace & World, 1958. Illus. by Daugherty, James. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

$1.33
8) Early moon;: [poems]
Carl Sandburg

Junior Literary Guild. Used - Good. Published: 1930. Hardcover.[1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.46
9) Early moon;: [poems]
Sandburg, Carl

Junior Literary Guild. B0006BWDY4 HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy with no dust jacket and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)

$1.47
10) Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Carl Sandburg

Early Moon (A Voyager/Hbj Book)
Harvest Books, 1978-04-18. Paperback. Very Good. New book with a smidge of shelf wear, very clean & tight & bright. ... (more information)

Offered by Dilettante Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

$2.89
11) EARLY MOON
Sandburg, Carl (Illus. by James Daugherty)

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978 blue pictoral wraps, slight soiling and rubbing, reading crease on front wrap, light foxing in margins, several b/w illus, 136 pgs.. First Edition. Trade PB. VG. Illus. by Daugherty, James. ... (more information)

Offered by Wonderland Books (North Carolina, United States)




$5.00
12) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

New York: Junior Literary Guild. 1930. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 136 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$5.20
13) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl; Daugherty, James Henry

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt on Demand, 1978. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased, but there are several creases to the cover. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations. . First Edition A B C D E F G H I J. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-3/4". 136 Pages. ... (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States)


$6.00
14) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

Voyager paperback. Early Moon by Carl Sandburg, illustrated by James Daugherty-a Voyager paperback. Softcover book has some blemishes-overall good. Juvenile poetry. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)
$7.00
15) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

New York: Harcourt Brace and World, Inc., 1958 Usual ex-lib markings. Dj is mildly faded, not price clipped, in a new Brodart. Tape remnants on covers & endpapers, else tight & clean. 137 pages.. Cloth. Good +/Good + Dj. Illus. by Drawings by James Daugherty. 6.5 x 9.25". Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Bernardston Books (Massachusetts, United States)






$7.00
16) Early moon
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt Brace and Company 1956. Xlib some wear G/VG ... (more information)

Offered by Margaret Fenton (Ontario, Canada)
$7.00
17) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl; Daugherty, James Henry

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. A collection of 70 poems by America's favorite poet, gathered especially for young readers. Wraps have light wear, small gummark on front. Pages are tanning, text is clean with no markings.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Daugherty, James. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)

$7.00
18) Early Moon
Carl Sandburg; Illustrator-James Daugherty

Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight-L7 ... (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)

$7.89
19) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt, Brace and Co. , . . Good . xlib, hb, vg bk/no dj, front endpg. removed, cardpocket residue left inside front cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States)


$8.00
20) Early Moon
Sandburg, Carl

New York: The Junior Literary Guild. Fair. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. Laminated blue cloth hard cover; Library pocket in front endsheets; Slightly cracked hinges; Interior clean and tight.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States)




$8.00
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations