Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A Shade of Difference
Allen Drury

Condition: (Good A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging proc)

Doubleday 1962. hardcover. Good A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Jacket Condition: Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Shipping (US): $3.49
2) Drury, Allen A Shade of Difference
Allen Drury

Condition: (Good)

Doubleday, 1962-08-21. Hardcover. Good. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Doubleday And Company; 1962; HB with DJ; DJ is G with wearing to edges and some tearing to upper edges; Boards and Int are VG with some slight shelfwear-prev owner on FEP and ink marking on DJ flap; ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Barn (Missouri, United States)
Price: $2.00
Shipping (US): $3.50
3) A Shade of Difference
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Very Good)

Best Buy ..library copy/ moderate wear/ still good tight reading copy/...as always, we value your business by providing a quality gurantee.....661Very Good... more information

Bookseller: booksabillion (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Shipping (US): $5.00
4) A Shade of Difference
Allen Drury

Condition: (Good)

DoubleDay, 1962-08-21. Hardcover. Good. Ex library book with typical library markings and attachments.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ... more information

Bookseller: Peaceful Valley Homestead (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $3.00
Shipping (US): $3.95
5) A Shade of Difference
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Good+ with no dust jacket )

Doubleday. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. 0385023898 . ... more information

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $5.00
Shipping (US): $4.00
6) A Shade of Difference
Allan Drury

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good)

Doubleday, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book is clean mild shelf wear jacket a little shelf worn foxing at upper spine and shelf wear A sequel to Advise and Consent it is also avalible from oru site ... more information

Bookseller: bjbooks (Georgia, United States)
Price: $5.50
Shipping (US): $3.50
7) A Shade Of Difference
Killiany, Drury

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

New York: Pocket Books, 1962. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. DECORATIVE BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... more information

Bookseller: Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $6.37
Shipping (US): $3.50
8) A Shade of Difference
Allen Drury

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. A Shade of Difference: A Novel The ruler of Grotoland, Terence Ajkaje, comes to the U.N. to ask for his country's independence; but while in South Carolina, he becomes embroiled in a civil rights controversy By Drury, Allen ISBN: 0385023898 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: D and C Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $5.88
Shipping (US): $4.00
9) SHADE OF DIFFERENCE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Drury, Allen

Condition: See description

New York NY: Doubleday. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385023898 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. ; The ruler of Grotoland, Terence Ajkaje, comes to the U. N. To ask for his country's independence; but while in South Carolina, he becomes embroiled in a civil rights controversy. ; 603 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (US): FREE
10) A Shade of Difference
Allen Drury

Condition: (Very Good)

DoubleDay, 1962-08-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minor pencil markings on inside front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.50
Shipping (US): $3.50
11) A Shade of Difference (Quantity available: 3)
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Very Good)

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385023898 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.01
Shipping (US): $4.75
12) A SHADE OF DIFFERENCE
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Very Good in Very Good dust jacket )

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385023898 . Bookplate on front pastedown, DJ edgeworn, chipped. ; A sequel to the Pulitzer Prize-Winning "Advise and Consent"; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 677 pages; 15574U-. . ... more information

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States)
Price: $18.00
Shipping (US): $5.00
13) A Shade of Difference
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good -)

A Shade of Difference
New York: Doubleday, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 603pp; gray/green cloth boards and spine. Top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. DJ worn along edges and folds, lite chipping at top and bottom of spine. Spine is sunned, back panel shelving wear. The sequel to the Pulitzer Prize-Winning "Advise and Consent". Sm4to. ... more information

Bookseller: C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (US): $4.00
14) A Shade of Difference
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Fine )

A Shade of Difference
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385023898 1962 NY: Doubleday First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dustjacket, imperfections noted. price clipped . Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: VJ Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $17.99
Shipping (US): $6.07
15) A Shade of Difference
Drury, Allen

Condition: (Very Good )

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385023898 1962 Hardback 1st edition. Book is clean inside and out, Original D\J is NOT price clipped, but does have some wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Store (Ohio, United States)
Price: $24.95
Shipping (US): $3.50
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Isbn: 0385023898 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: