Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
FOUNDATION AND EMPIRE by  Isaac Asimov - Textbook - Paperback - Paperback.  - from bookfever.com and Biblio.com
Note: Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available

Book summary


The second volume of Asimov's legendary "Foundation" series continues in the analysis of a falling--and fallen--empire.




More books like this

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)
by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553110845 Slight shelf wear to edge of dust jacket. Appears unread. Crsip. fine, no markings. Your satisfa... From Reading Season Books: $6.00
Diamond Mask (The Galactic Milieu Trilogy, Book Two)
by May, Julian
Ballantine Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 434 pages. The twenty-first century is... From www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com: $3.07
DUNE: THE MACHINE CRUSADE
by Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson
New York: Tor,. [2003]. full leather.. A fine copy in imitation leather slipcase without dust jacket as. issued. (#105911). Firs... From L. W. Currey, Inc.: $200.00

FOUNDATION AND EMPIRE

by Asimov, Isaac

Paperback.

Price: $5.00


Payment methods


Book description: New York: Bantam, 1991. . Paperback. . Near fine. . The 3rd novel in the series which won the Hugo award for the best all time science fiction series.

  • Bookseller: bookfever.com US (US)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 26924
  • Book condition: Near fine.
  • Edition: Paperback.
  • Binding: Paperback
  • ISBN 10: 0553293370
  • ISBN 13: 9780553293371
  • Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1991.
  • Date published: 1997
  • Pages: 282
  • Size: 4 x 6.75 x 0.75 inches
  • Weight: 0.35 pounds
  • Keywords: hugo award,

Bookseller Terms of Sale

Do not hesitate to call us toll free at 1-877-bookfev (266-5338, usa only) or at 1-209-274-6960 or email us at chris@bookfever.com if you have any questions or want to confirm availability. We offer FREE media mail shipping on additional books in the same order, FREE gift wrapping upon request. For multiple book orders, priority mail is now a flat rate of $9.50. Books are packed carefully, shipped promptly with delivery confirmation and insurance at our expense. We want our customers to be totally satisfied with their purchase and guarantee all of our books to be as described. If for any reason you want to return a book, please contact us within 10 days of receipt of the book. Returned books must be in the same condition as we shipped to you. Reciprocal trade courtesies offered, institutions may request to be invoiced. WANT lists welcomed; we have assisted many collectors and scholars in acquiring books in their area of interest.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: