Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (15)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : skyraider the douglas a-1 [X]  Author : rausa rosario [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Skyraider; the Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Zebra Books, 1988. Pages are clean and tight. Minimal tanning to the inside of both covers at their borders. Generously illustrated throughout. 352 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

$5.74
2) SKYRAIDER The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

SKYRAIDER The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Stock photo.
Annapolis,MD: Nautical & Aviation Pub., 1982. VG+ with rubbed spine ends in VG+ dj. Text is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States)



$9.20
3) SKYRAIDER The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

SKYRAIDER The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Stock photo.
Annapolis,MD: Nautical & Aviation Pub., 1982. Near fine with former owner's name stamp on free endpaper in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States)



$10.35
4) Skyraider The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Rausa,Rosario

Charleston: Nautical & Aviation, 2001 Black paper over board,HC, 239 pgs,b&w photos,,NOT ex-lib,no names marks underlining etc,DJ,interior tight and clean,near fine/near flin. ... (more information)

Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States)
$12.00
5) Skyraider : The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider : The Douglas A-1
Stock photo.
Annapolis, Maryland: Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of America, Incorporated, The, 1982. Very Good+ in Fine dj some wear to boards' spine-ends. ISBN: 0-933852-31-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. SKYRAIDER FIGHTER PLANES HISTORY MILITARY AVIATION. ... (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States)
$12.50
6) Skyraider : The Douglas A-1 'flying Dump Truck'
Rausa, Rosario

Cambridge, UK: Patrick Stephens, 1982. Nice tidy copy without marks or inscriptions. Dustwrapper spine very lightly faded. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Index. 239pp. Navy Captain Rausa, an avid admirer of the Skyraiders he flew, retells the adventures of the pilots that made the airplane's history.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Black Flame Books (United Kingdom)


$12.60
7) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider:  The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Stock photo.
Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co.. 1982. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Has a slight Finger Bumbs to top of spine (may be binding flaw). Dust Jacket has slight Age Browning to Edges of the interior flaps. ... (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States)


$15.00
8) Skyraider : The Douglas A-1 'flying Dump Truck'
Rausa, Rosario

Patrick Stephens, 1982. ISBN: 0850596106. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/Nr. Fine. Military. ... (more information)

Offered by Riverside Books (United Kingdom)
£7.99 ($15.97)
9) Skyraider The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Rausa,Rosario

Cambridge: Patrick Stephens Limited, 1982. This is a Very Good + Copy of this book in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket with No chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and with NO previous ownership inscriptions present.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally,well illustrated in black and white,8vo 239pp First Edition 1st Impression . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 5¾&... (more information)

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom)



£8.00 ($15.99)
10) Skyraider The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario:

Cambridge: Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1982. First edition The story of this American combat plane, and its career in Korea and Vietnam. Introduction by Ed Heinemann. HB, 1st ed, xv, 239, 150+ b/w photographs and illustrations. Boards and spine v slighlty rubbed and bumped. A VG+ copy and DJ.... (more information)

Offered by David Ford Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom)



£8.00 ($15.99)
11) SKYRAIDER - The Douglas A-1 'Flying Dump Truck'
Rausa, Rosario

GB: Patrick Stephens Ltd. 1982. 1st edition, 1982 239 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Grey cloth. Head of spine bumped o/w Fine in fine DW. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom)




£9.00 ($17.99)
12) Skyraider : The Douglas A-1 'flying Dump Truck'
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider : The Douglas A-1 'flying Dump Truck'
Cambridge, England: Patrick Stephens, 1982 Retells the adventures of the pilots that made the airplane's history from its inception in 1944. Some faint sunning to page edges else a clean, bright copy in an unclipped d/w - 239 pages including index. Next post dispatch. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
£10.00 ($19.99)
13) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Cambridge: Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1982 xvi 239 pp, illustrated by b/w photographs and plans, bibliography, index. There is light speckling on the top edge; otherwise, the book and its dust-wrapper are like new. First. Grey Cloth. Fine/Very Fine. Octavo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Colin Snowdon (United Kingdom)

£10.00 ($19.99)
14) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Stock photo.
MD: Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer. Near Fine in a fine dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0.8 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 239 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)

$20.00
15) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Stock photo.
Annapolis, Md.: Nautical & Aviation Publishing , 1982. Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated. A near mint copy in price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada)



$25.00
16) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Rausa, Rosario

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 "Flying Dump Truck"
Stock photo.
good Nautical & Aviation Pub. Co. Annapolis, MD c1982 24 cm, 239, illus. with over 150 black and white photographs. Introduction by Ed Heinemann. The Douglas A-1 Skyraider was continuously employed by the U.S. Navy during the wars in Korea and Vietnam; the author was formerly a pilot. ... (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States)
$27.00
17) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck (Qty: 4)
Rosario Rausa

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Stock photo.
Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$37.29
18) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Rosario Rausa

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Stock photo.
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
$39.95
19) Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck (Qty: 2)
Rosario Rausa

Skyraider: The Douglas A-1 Flying Dump Truck
Stock photo.
Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$61.01
20) SKYRAIDER: DOUGLAS A-1 \"FLYING DUMP TRUCKS\" (Qty: 2)
ROSARIO RAUSA

P STEPHENS. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$79.22
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations