Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (24)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (96)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (7)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Title : the four horsemen of [X]  Author : ibanez vicente [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse, The
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

Dell, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1961 • Previous owner's name written in book, otherwise clean tanned pages. Edgewear. Spine creases and a small nick. Back cover has a corner crease. • ... (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States)

$1.00
2) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Vicente Blasco Ibanez

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
3) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Los Cuatro Jinetes del Apocalipsis) Authorized Translation by Charlotte Brewster Jordan
Vicente Blasco Ibanez

E.P. Dutton & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1918. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.13
4) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Los Cuatro Jinetes del Apocalipsis) Authorized Translation by Charlotte Brewster Jordan
Vicente Blasco Ibanez

E.P. Dutton & Co. Used - Good. 1919 printing. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings. Extensive wear to edges, corners and covers, starting at front hinge, rear hinge fragile, acid spotting all edges. Hardcover. 1918 Hardcover no dj. ... (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)


$1.94
5) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E.P. Dutton & Company, 1921 Hard Cover. No Jacket. Reprint. No. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover in good condition without Dust Jacket. Black cloth covered boards with red text on front and spine. Stated 165th Printing. Overall shelfwear and edge wear, previous owner's name and date "1921" on second free endpaper. Binding secure and square; Text pages clean, lightly browned and complete. Very Nice Copy. Additional scans/photos on request. Fiction. 482pp.. ... (more information)

Offered by Pen & Inc Books (California, United States)









$2.20
6) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

London: Landsborough Publications (Four Square Books 172) 1959 Paperback. GD+ some marking & creasing to cover with lower corner chipped, spine reinforced internally.. ... (more information)

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia)

$2.50
7) The Four Horsemen of The Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1919. The hard cover has wear and the front board is getting loose....Owners name on the front fly page.....Light yellowing to the pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 150th. Cloth. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)


$2.75
8) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Vicente Ibanez

E.P Dutton and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1918. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$2.90
9) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: Dell. Good. 1961. First Dell Printing. Paperback. Mass Market Used vintage MM paperback, general shelfwear, fading, small tear to last page, mm, 415pp. Translated from the spanish by Charlotte Brewster Jordan.. Keywords: Fiction, fiction, spanish, fiction, lit, in, translation, spanish, literature. ... (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States)


$2.95
10) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. B000BH1EXO Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$2.95
11) The Four Horsemen fo the Apocalypse [Mass Market Paperback] by Ibanez, Vicente
Ibanez, Vicente

Very Good. No marks. Binding good. Cover shows some wear at edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Planet 2 (Colorado, United States)
$2.95
12) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

Dell Publishing Co., Inc. Mass Market Paperback. Very good condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
$2.99
13) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente

NY: EP Dutton & Co, 1918. Hard Cover. Fair Used. Front hinge broken; minor foxing; wear to cover. ... (more information)

Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States)


$3.25
14) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E.p. Dutton and Co., 1918. Good. No Jacket Name inside in pen from the former owner.. 13th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States)

$3.32
15) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co.,, 1919. Fair. No Jacket Binding loose.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States)

$3.33
16) Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Los Cuatro Jinetes Del Apocalipsis)
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1919. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. Back hinge is beginning to crack. Binding is tight. 482pp.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States)




$3.41
17) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000BH1EXO . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States)
$3.65
18) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse [Mass Market Paperback]
Ibanez, Vicente

dell 1961 mm paperback clean but spine glue rotted. ... (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)

$4.47
19) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente

E.P Dutton and Company, 1919. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Pages have mild foxing with no text markings or tobacco odor, name on frontis page, cover has moderate wear. NOT A Library Book! ... (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)

$4.90
20) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: Dell Publishing, 1961 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)

$4.95
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations