Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
God's Salesman : Norman Vincent Peale and the Power of Positive Thinking by  Carol V. R George - Used Book - Hardcover - Second Printing - 1993. - from Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop and Biblio.com
Note: Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available

Book summary






God's Salesman : Norman Vincent Peale and the Power of Positive Thinking

by George, Carol V. R

Second Printing

Price: $14.50


Payment methods


Book desription: New York, New York:: Oxford University Press,. 1993.. Second Printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 272 pages. A near fine, clean, hard cover with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket with littleedge wear.

  • Bookseller: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop US (US)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 5916
  • Format/binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
  • Book condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
  • Edition: Second Printing
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0195074637
  • ISBN 13: 9780195074635
  • Publisher: Oxford University Press,
  • Place: New York, New York:
  • Date published: 1993.
  • Size: 6.5 x 9.75 x 1 inches
  • LCCN: BX9543.P4G46 1993
  • Dewey: 285.7/092
  • Weight: 1.45 pounds
  • Keywords: Religion, Biography, Biography

Bookseller Terms of Sale

Our books are available on a first come, first serve basis. Upon receipt of an inquiry, books may be held up to five days pending confirmation of payment. There are no dealer discounts and no third party drop shipping. Payment may be made by credit card through Biblio.com, or directly to Avenue Victor Hugo via PayPal or by check. We send an invoice from the PayPal site for customer payment. Orders paid by check will be held for bank confirmation. Returns are accepted, in the original condition, within 30 days. We do not invoice or bill to businesses, institutions or libraries. Residents of Massachusetts pay 5% sales tax on all purchases.




Similar books


The Power of Positive Thinking in Business
Scott W. Ventrella, Norman Vincent Power of Positive Thinking Peale

Directly adapted from the classic, multimillion copy bestseller ...

10 Secrets For Success And Inner Peace
Wayne W. Dyer

Bestselling Author and Lecturer Wayne W. Dyer has written a thou...

First Words


Most kids write stories. Only a few of them grow up to be succes...

Formalized Music
Iannis Xenakis


Sign up to receive offers and updates: