Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0440503531
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Ultimate Dracula

by David Keller ; Byron Preiss


ISBN: 0440503531
ISBN-13: 9780440503538
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1991
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A collection of stories inspired by Bram Stoker's "Dracula" includes contributions by Janet Asimov, John Gregory Betancourt, Heather Graham, Mike Resnick, Tim Sullivan, and Anne Rice.

Similar books


0061053333
Love in Vein II
by

Following the success of 'Love in Vein,' Poppy Z. Brite returns with another collection of original tales of vampiric erotica. Not for the faint of heart, 'Love in Vein II' delves into the deepest corners of classic horror--and beyond--into a new genre of macabre that explores fear and its intimate relationship with our darkest hungers. Bestselling dark fantasy author Poppy Z. Brite has brought the work of the genre's most powerful and seductive authors together on a blood-curdling tour of the night. 'Love in Vein II' is a compendium of eighteen original stories of seduction, primal passion, and the macabre by some today's most popular and acclaimed dark fantasy authors, including Neil Gaimen, Randy Fox, Jean-Daniel Breque, Janet Berliner and George Guthridge. Contributing their own takes on eroticism and the vampire--in a collection more provocative and dangerously seductive than the first--these authors uncover a world few ever explore. 'Love in Vein II' revels in everything we fear and love about vampires, adventure, pain, sex, and the darkness of night.

03807234510
Anno-Dracula
by Kim Newman

In an alternate history of the nineteenth century, Queen Victoria has married Vlad Tepes, better known as Count Dracula, leading to a reign of terror, while, in Whitechapel, Silver Knife, a murderer of vampire girls, threatens the new regime. Reprint. NYT.

1588468755
Dead Man's Hand
by Nancy Collins



1587151987
The Throne of Bones
by Brian McNaughton



0312863187
Writ in Blood
by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

1910: The great powers of Europe are united by ties of blood, but divided by conflicting ambitions and alliances. Now residing in Russia, Saint-Germain accepts an urgent commission from Czar Nicholas to deliver a top-secret peace proposal to the Czar's kinsmen, King Edward VII of England and Kaiser Wilhelm of Germany. The Czar dares not trust his own ministers: only through Saint-Germain can he hope to avert the coming war. But the Count's mission attracts dangerous enemies, most notably Baron von Wolgast, a scheming manufacturer of munitions who sees no profit in peace. Employing a network of spies and assassins, Von Wolgast plots against Saint-Germain, and when the Count becomes involved with Rowena Saxon, an independent-minded young artist, she too becomes a target of the Baron's malevolence.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440503531 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice, Dan Simmons

Dell. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice, Dan Simmons

Dell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Byron Preiss

Dell New 1st printing, minor shelf wear.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
$1.38
4) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Preiss Byron,Rice Anne,Simmons Dan

Dell, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
5) The Ultimate Dracula
Leonard Wolf

Dell, 1-Sep-91. Paperback. Very good. Moderate wear, still very readable! Book Description: Some of the world's best-known authors of the fantastic and the mysterious explore the legend of Bram Stoker's classic and seductive monster. From Hugo and Stoker Award-winning author Dan Simmons' extraordinary portrait of life and tortu ISBN: 0440503531. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$1.99
6) The Ultimate Dracula
Rice, Anne, and Preiss, Byron, and Wolf, Leonard, and Simmons, Dan, and Farmer, Philip Jose

Dell Publishing Company, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. Good. . Moderate edge wear, general wear. Straight, tight. Slight waving from water on maybe 40 pages with a water stain extreme closed page edge bottom. 358 p.; 0.89" x 9.00" x 5.99". We also have The Ultimate Witch....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
$1.99
7) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Editor-Byron Preiss

Dell, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. Title: The Ulitmate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors. Authors: Anne Rice; Dan Simmons. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
$1.99
8) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light curl to corners of cover. Otherwise fresh and clean with solid binding, clean interior. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$2.00
9) Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$2.50
10) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.89
11) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

N.Y, N.Y.: Dell. Trade Paperback. 0440503531 Corners slightly bumped. . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.90
12) The Ultimate Dracula
Anne Rice / Dan Simmons / Phillip Jose' Farmer

NY: Dell, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by David Johnson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
$3.00
13) Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

Dell Books, 1991. Clean and tight. Looks new and unread.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
$3.00
14) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Preiss Byron,Rice Anne,Simmons Dan

Dell (September 1, 1991), 9/1/1991. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.00
15) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Trade Paperback. 0440503531 Edges of corers slightly worn, . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$3.25
16) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard

New York, NY, U.S.A: Dell Publishing, 1991. Oversized Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.90
17) Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1991. Clean tight unmarked book with light rubbing to edge of jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$3.92
18) The Ultimate Dracula
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan; Farmer, Philip Jose

Dell, 1991. Some wear and chipping of dj.. ISBN: 0440503531. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$4.00
19) The Ultimate Dracula Anne Rice - Dan Simmons - Philip Jose' Farmer and Others
Ron Preiss

Dell. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked - . boards fine - DJ has slight edgewear and lightly bumped corners and . some slight rubbing. 1991. Hardcover. 0440503531 . 21 Stories about Dracula from the world's leading authors; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 275 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
$4.00
20) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective Hardcover boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$4.89
21) Ultimate Dracula, The
Preiss, Byron, Ed

New York: Dell, 1991. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is clean with minor shelfwear. Collection of short stories about the classic vampire by some of the world's leading authors. . ISBN: 0440503531. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dracula, Vampires, Horror. (more information)

Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
$4.95
22) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Editor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. 1991. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Light wear to corners of wraps. Stories by Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Philip Jose Farmer and others. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
23) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Preiss, Byron (Editor)

Dell, September 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Short stories (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.95
24) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard; Preiss, Byron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991 USED - Standard.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Johnson, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$4.99
25) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

Dell. Trade Paperback. 0440503531 Book Description Some of the world's best-known authors of the fantastic and the mysterious explore the legend of Bram Stoker's classic and seductive monster. From Hugo and Stoker Award-winning author Dan Simmons' extraordinary portrait of life and torture in modern Romania, to W.R. Philbrick's chilling story of a doctor who meets a vampire in need of a cure, to Karen Robards' glimpse at the life of the smallest vampire of them all -- here are spectacular vampire stories transcending time and space. No ownership or remainder marks. This anthology of stories inspired by Bram Stoker"s DRACULA was published to celebrate the 60th anniversary of the classic 1931 film version starring Bela Lugosi. It consists of one reprint story by Anne Rice ("first publication of..the complete "The Master of Rampling Gate"") and eighteen originals by the following authors: Kevin J. Anderson, Janet Asimov, John Gregory Betancourt, Ron Dee, Philip Jose Farmer, Ed Gorman, Heather Graham, Edward D. Hoch, Dick Lochte, John Lutz, W.R. Philbrick, Mike Resnick, Karen Robards, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Dan Simmons, Tim Sullivan, Melanie Tem, and Lawrence Watt-Evans. Introduction by Leonard Wolf, who also contributes a selected filmography. Associate editors: David Keller and Megan Miller. Condition: clean, tight and unmarked. Slight shelfwear and tanning pages. . Fine. 1991. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$4.99
26) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991. Nineteen stories by top science fiction and horror authors. Featuring the first publication of Anne Rice's complete THE MASTER OF RAMPLING GATE.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
$5.00
27) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (ed.)

New York: New York: Dell, 1991, 1991. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. Book Club. pp. 275, dj: rubbing, small chip in front cover by spine, wear extremities. Book Club. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$5.00
28) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss Byron

New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1991. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
29) The Ultimate Dracula
Rice, Anne & Simmons & Farmer

USA: Byron Press Book. 1991. Soft Cover. S Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$5.00
30) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Editor-Byron Preiss

Dell, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Good. No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$5.00
31) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Editor-Byron Preiss

Dell, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/2006-10-07. Hardcover edition with dustjacket. Very good condition. No marks or creases. Includes gems from Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Heather Graham, John Gregory Betancourt. (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (United States)
$5.00
32) THE ULTIMATE DRACULA
Preiss, Byron (editor)(Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Ron Dee; Ed Gorman; Heather Graham; Steve Rasnic Tem & Melanie Tem; Philip Jose Farmer; Edward D. Hoch; Janet Asimov; Karen Robards; Dick Lochte; Kevin J. Anderson; Lawrence Watt-Evans; W. R. Philbrick; m

NY: Dell, 1991. 1st printing, Oct. 1991. Includes "The Master of Rampling Gate" by Anne Rice; "All Dracula's Children" by Dan Simmons; "A Matter of Style" by Ron Dee; "Selection Process" by Ed Gorman; "The Vampire in His Closet" by Heather Graham; "The Tenth Scholar" by Steve Rasnic Tem & Melanie Tem; "Nobody's Perfect" by Philip Jose Farmer; "Dracula 1944" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Contagion" by Janet Asimov; "Sugar and Spice and. . ." by Karen Robards; "Vampire Dreams" by Dick Lochte; "Much at Stake" by Kevin J. Anderson; "The Name of Fear" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "The Dark Rising" by W. R. Philbrick; "Los Ninos de la Noche" by Tim Sullivan; "A Little Night Music" by Mike Resnick; "Mr. Lucrada" by John Lutz; "In the Cusp of the Hour" by John Gregory Betancourt; "Children of the Night" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Selected Filmography" by Leonard Wolf. Tanning.. ISBN: 0440503531. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Horror Anthologies, Vampires. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
$5.00
33) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Editor-Byron Preiss

Dell, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
34) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440503531 cover shows some shelf wear - same day shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$5.67
35) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard

Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1991. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
36) ULTIMATE DRACULA
PREISS, BYRON

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$6.00
37) THE ULTIMATE DRACULA
Preiss, Byron (editor) [David Keller and Megan Miller, associate editors] [illsutrated by David Johnson] [introduction by Leonard Wolf] [Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Ron Dee, Ed Gorman, Heather Graham, Steve Rasnic Tem, Melanie Tem, Philip Jose Farmer, et al]

[New York]: A Byron Preiss Book / A Dell Trade Paperback [1991], 1991. Later [2nd] printing thus. "New stories by some of the world's leading authors". Collects 19 stories plus an introduction and selected filmography. Pictorial [Bruce Jensen art] wrappers, 358 pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some rear upper corner crimping] with a few pin-pricks to the upper spine.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$6.50
38) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440503531 Hardcover with mylar over DJ, appears unread, ship same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$6.59
39) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (Editor)

New York: Dell Publishing, 1991. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light rubbing to cover edges with a bump at top edge of front cover. Some scuffing at edges and corners of dust jacket with a couple small tears at edges. ISBN: 0-440-50353-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$7.00
40) The Ultimate Dracula
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan; Farmer, Philip Jose

New York NY: Dell Books, 1991 Jacket is worn and warpper.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$7.00
41) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

Dell Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Book is solid, tight and clean; no creasing to spine. Denting and wrinkling to bottom front corner. Age discoloration to page edges. "Some of the world's best-known authors of the fantastic and the mysterious explore the legend of Bram Stoker's classic and seductive monster. From Hugo and Stoker Award-winning author Dan Simmons' extraordinary portrait of life and torture in modern Romania, to W.R. Philbrick's chilling story of a doctor who meets a vampire in need of a cure, to Karen Robards' glimpse at the life of the smallest vampire of them all -- here are spectacular vampire stories transcending time and space. (more information)

Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
$7.30
42) THE ULTIMATE DRACULA
Preiss, Byron (editor)

Dell Publishing Company. c1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good+. Tight and clean. Very good, bright, dust jacket, mild corner rubs, minor shelf rubbing. ; B&W Illustrations.; 275 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$7.39
43) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991 price sticker on back of book. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$7.50
44) The Ultimate Dracula
Byron Preiss, Editor

New York, New York, USA: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1991 Intro and afterword on filmology by Leonard Wolf. 60th anniversary edition since the release of the original movie, Dracula. Anthology of 19 stories related to the legend of the Vampire. First publication of the complete "The Master of Rampling Gate" by Anne Rice, and new stories by Philip Jose Farmer, Janet Asimov, Steve and Melanie Tem, etc NF softcover like new condition with slight edge wear. Pages clean and tight. . Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by David Johnson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$7.50
45) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991. OOP ~Book Club ~1991 ~Beautiful copy of this book. F/F MB GUARANTEE. . THANKS FOR LOOKING!!. ISBN: 0440503531. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club EDITION. DRACULA COUNT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
$9.00
46) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (editor)

Dell Books, 1991 trade paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
47) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991. Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Philip Jose Farmer. New Stories by some of the World's Leading Authors. A very good black hardcover volume. A very good black color pictorial Dj. Some edge wear. 279pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
$9.95
48) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (Editor)

USA: Byron Preiss, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0-440-50353-1. Authors such as Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Philip Jose Farmer. Signed by Kevin J Anderson on page 182 of his story Much at Stake. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HORROR 0-440-50353-1. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
$10.00
49) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories By Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan; Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Dell Publishing, 1991 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾ Book and dj in near fine condiiton. Very light shelf wear, bottom corner of front board slightly bent. Clean, tight and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Johnson, David. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$10.00
50) The Ultimate Dracula
Wolf, Leonard

Dell Distributing, 1991 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$10.50
51) The Ultimate Dracula
Byron Preiss

Dell, 1991. The jacket has creasing and wear on the corners and spine. There is a sticker on the front inside cover. . ISBN: 0-440-50353-1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by David Johnson. fiction/horror. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$12.00
52) The Ultimate Dracula
Editor: Preiss, Byron

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1991. Spine slant and cover wear. Name. Library card-pocket, catalgo numbers and stamps. Plastic over jacket taped to covers. New stories by some of the world's leading authors. Black covers with gold print on spine. 275 pages. Book measures 5 3/4" x 8 1/2" tall. . ISBN: 0440503531. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Johnson, David . Ex-Library. Fiction Dracula. (more information)

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Canada)
$12.75
53) The Ultimate Dracula
Byron Preiss

Dell Pub, 1991. Paperback. Used-Good. Publisher: Dell Books (Paperbacks) Date of Publication: October 1991 Binding: Paperback Condition: Used-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$13.95
54) Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991. Very good condition - looks never read! Pages are neat and clean!!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99
55) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (editor)

Dell [0-440-50353-1] 1991, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Fine. Contributors include Philip Jose Farmer, Edward D. Hoch, Anne Rice, Dan Simmons. (Vampires) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$20.00
56) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (editor)

Dell [0-440-50353-1] 1991, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Fine. . . . Contributors include Philip Jose Farmer, Edward D. Hoch, Anne Rice, Dan Simmons. . . . (Vampires) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$22.99
57) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors (Qty: 3)
Anne Rice

Dell. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$29.98
58) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Byron (editor)

New York, New York, USA: Byron Preiss Book/Dell Publishing, 1991. BH4 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is a very light bump on the back top right corner. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very, very light edge wear along the top and bottom edges. Signed by Heather Graham on her story page. Edited by Byron Preiss and associate editors David Keller and Megan Miller. With an introductionand& selected filmography by Leonard Wolf. A collection of short stories about Count Dracula by a group of notable writers. The authors inclued in this anthology are Anne rice, Dan Simmons, Ron Dee, Ed Gorman, Heather Graham, Steve Rasnic, Melanie Tem, Philip Jose Farmer, Edward D. Hoch, Janes Asimov, Karen Robards, Dick Lochte, Kevin J. Anderson, Lawrence Watt-Evans, W. R. Philbrick, Tim Sullivan, Mike Resnick, John Lutz, John Gregory Betancourt, and Kristine Kathryn Rusch. 275p.. Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$35.00
59) The Ultimate Dracula: New Stories by Some of the World's Leading Authors
Rice, Anne; Simmons, Dan

Dell. Hardcover. 0440503531 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.28
60) THE ULTIMATE DRACULA [ 1st ]
Anne Rice, Dan Simmons, Philip Jose Farmer

New York: Dell, 1991. Near Fine in wrappers.. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
$50.00