Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Shock Wave
by Clive Cussler
ISBN: 068480297X
ISBN-13: 9780684802978
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1996 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.9 pounds Pages: 537
Synopses
Dirk Pitt finds himself in a deadly race against time to stop a family's murderous diamond mining operations and to find the source of a mysterious plague.
Publisher's Notes
While studying a deadly plague in the Pacific, Dirk Pitt rescues a band of rich castaways who were deserted by their cruise ship and learns that the plague had been caused by a passenger's father, who uses ultrasound to mine diamonds.
Other Editions
Similar books

Fire and Ice
by Paul Garrison
For more than a decade, the world's oceans have been home to Michael and Sarah Stone and their young daughter Ronnie, who live aboard the sailing yacht Veronica, bringing medical care to remote islands. But their peaceful life is shattered when a medical distress call summons Sarah and Ronnie to a gargantuan commercial vessel lying still ominous in the equatorial Pacific. Michael, left behind to tend to an ailing islander, watches with growing horror as Veronica is hauled onto the deck of the hulking metal behemoth and is carried away. Stranded and alone a thousand miles from civilization-with only a primitive canoe at his disposal and no navigational equipment except the stars-Michael Stone must now do the impossible. He must find his kidnapped family and rescue them from the clutches of a madman. And, unbeknownst to him, Sarah and Ronnie's are not the only lives at stake... The debut of a remarkable new writer, FIRE AND ICE is an electrifying tale of suspense that races through the perilous waters to the worlds most exotic ports-toward an unforgettable climax as unexpected as it is unrelentingly intense.

China Sea
by
David Poyer's cycle of modern Navy tales ranks among the finest nautical fiction of our time. With CHINA SEA, his self-doubting protagonist Daniel V. Lenson faces for the first time the unforgiving challenge of command at sea. Ordered to relieve an alcoholic skipper, Dan finds he has inherited a damaged ship, an untrustworthy crew, and an ambiguous mission. He is to take the USS Oliver C. Gaddis, soon to become the PNS Tughril, on her final voyage to be donated to Pakistan. But in Kirachi, Dan gets new orders: take Gaddis still further east, and operate against modern pirates preying on commercial shipping in the remote, dangerous South China Sea. Pursuing an elusive and shadowy foe into an exotic, isolated world of hazardous reefs and tropical islands, Dan gradually discerns a larger purpose behind his supposed objective. Who are these "pirates?" What expansionist cunning supports them? Abandoned by the Navy, threatened by a mutinous crew, a murderous shipmate, and an approaching typhoon, Gaddis struggles to survive without crossing the shadow-line herself. Filled with suspense, battle, and unforgettable descriptions of the sea's beauty and violence, CHINA SEA continues Dan Lenson's star-crossed career in what Booklist calls, "One of the outstanding bodies of nautical fiction during the last half-century."

Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb
James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

Valhalla Rising
by Clive Cussler
In July 2003, in the midst of its maiden voyage, the Emerald Dolphin, a luxury cruise ship equipped with revolutionary new engines, and NUMA special projects director Dirk Pitt heads out to rescue the passengers and investigate the disaster and comes face to face with a legend.

Black Mountain
by Les Standiford
A group of "city dwellers" quickly discovers the dangers that lurk in the wilds of Wyoming when their simple hiking outing is plagued with murder. By the author of Presidential Deal.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 068480297X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures) (Qty: 2)
Cussler, Clive
Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Simon&Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. American Ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X A good reading copy only. 1996 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon&Schuster, 1996. light tip bumping to boards o/w Fine, minimal wear to bright glossy jacket. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures and more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. From Dirk Pitt (Inca Gold), eco-warrior of the National Underwater & Marine Agency (NUMA), returns for another boys' adventure tale, this one set in the year 2000. Along for the sail are Pitt's roly-poly sidekick, Al Giordino, and father-figure Admiral Sandecker, head of NUMA. As with all of Cussler's novels since he raised the Titanic 20 years ago, the plot is a pip. People and animals are dying mysteriously and in droves on various ocean shores, a catastrophe caused by high-frequency sound waves generated by the ruthless diamond-mining techniques of Australian tycoon Arthur Dorsett, whose fiendish plan is to ruin the diamond cartel and corner the colored gem market. Sometime after Pitt gets on the case, he winds up being cast adrift by Dorsett in a small, leaky boat in the Pacific; also on board are steadAl and Dorsett's rebel daughter, Maeve, who provides the novel's love interest. The three are wrecked but survive to build a small craft that will take them to Dorsett's island fortress, where they hope to rescue Maeve's twin sons, hostages of the unlikely villain (Dorsett suffocates one enemy by stuffing his mouth with diamonds). Meanwhile, Admiral Sandecker realizes that the deadly sound from Dorsett's four Pacific mines will soon converge in Honolulu, killing everyone there. That Cussler's American characters measure and weigh things in metric terms isn't nearly as aggravating as the author's prose, which is not just wooden but petrified. Still, John Gardner notwithstanding, in spirit if not style the Pitt series is the closest thing going to that highwater mark of cartoonish derring-do, Ian Fleming's James Bond novels, and the rollicking rough-and-tumble here should satisfy most action fans just fine. 750,000 first printing; Literary Guild and Doubleday Club main selection. 1995. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good++ DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Shock Wave: A Dirk Pitt Adventure
Cussler, Clive; Simon & Schuster
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X Book is perfect except for one small tear on front bottom . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Many: Simon & Schuster, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068480297X First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon&Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Like New. Fine condition, hardcover with DJ!!!Shipping from California. ( more information) Offered by barnacle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. unmarked pages, cover has light water stain and light wear, just jacket has no creases or tears but has small scratch, small spots on inside ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive; Simon & Schuster
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive; Simon & Schuster
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Front Fflep Creased, Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dirk Pitt Novel; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 509 pages; DJ is scuffed and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Previous owner name front free end page. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler Clive
Simon&Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Used-Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. EDGEWEAR ON EDGEWEAR ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler Clive
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Used-Good. used- good edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon&Schuster, 1996-01-02. Very Good. Clean pages. DJ slightly worn. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good-. Heavy corner wear. DJ has many small chips. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, January 2, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive;
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 537 rather tight pp with coffee stains & orange endpapers. Spine slant. Jkt stained inside; 25.00 on flap; no tears.. 1st Ptg Per Number Chain. Gray Bds & Cl Sp HB. Good/Good. 9.5 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. ( more information) Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon&Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/NEAR FINE. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Dirk Pitt Adventures #13 Binding is clean, tight and strong, but slightly cocked. Dust jacket has light scuffs to the glossy surface, but no chips or tears. 1996 Binding is clean, tight and strong, but slightly cocked. Dust jacket has light scuffs to the glossy surface, but no chips or tears. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon&Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/NEAR FINE. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Series: Dirk Pitt Adventures #13 Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Previous owner's initials and part of bookplate on front free end paper. Dust jacket has light edgewear and scuffs on the glossy surface, but no chips or tears. 1996 Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Previous owner's initials and part of bookplate on front free end paper. Dust jacket has light edgewear and scuffs on the glossy surface, but no chips or tears. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 068480297X Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. . ( more information) Offered by NorthBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Copyright 1996. First edition, first printing. Very slight shelf wear, price in black marker inside front cover. Back of dust jacket: indent as if someone tried to get a pen started, using the book as support for a paper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
SHOCK WAVE
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1996. Hardcover. Very good + cond book and DJ - some shelf wear, light rubbing on DJ; Dirk Pitt Adventures; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 544 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996, 1996. ISBN: 068480297X First edition. The 537 page hardbound book is in fine condition, fresh and clean inside and out, in a crisp, clean dust jacket. A Dirk Pitt adventure.. ISBN: 068480297X. F. Hardcover. PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ADVENTURE ACTION 068480297X. ( more information) Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996, 1996. First edition. The hardbound book is in very good condition, clean with no page tears or pen marks except for a gift inscription inside the front cover. Dust jacket is crisp and clean, but is price clipped. A Dirk Pitt novel.. F. Hardcover. PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ADVENTURE ACTION 068480297X. ( more information) Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition is fresh and clean in like DJ. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 1996 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. VG, Owner's Name End Page/G, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition of Dirk Pitt adventure. DJ has minor edgewear along top. Book is fresh and clean. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1" tear on front lower edge. 1/2" tear on front upper edge. 1/4" tear on back lower hinge. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 068480297X. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fair with no dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 537 pages; Navy cloth quarter spine with blue boards. Boards and spine appear to have been splashed with bleach. Text pages clean and tight. Rear cover scuffed. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Shock Wave: A Novel
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. 1st American E. 1996. vg/vg. Hard Cover. Dirk Pitt Adventure. prev. owner's name on front endpaper ISBN:068480297x . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Shock Wave: A Dirk Pitt Adventure
Cussler, Clive;Simon & Schuster
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996 Very nice copy, clean and tight. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive; Simon & Schuster
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. A Dirk Pitt Novel. pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Dirk Pitt finds himself in a deadly race against time to stop a family's murderous diamond mining operations and to find the source of a mysterious plague.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Illus. by Beauchamp, Errol . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. Hinges barely stretched, else lightest degree of wear, Very Good or Better Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ. "...Dirk Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career -...". Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 068480297X Library of Congress: 95-30057 This hardcover is a first edition printing. Dustjacket is clean and bright. Light shelf wear to blue boards. No alien writing inside. 537 pages. Nice clean copy. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Shuster. 1996. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive; Simon & Schuster
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. A Dirk Pitt novel.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 1996 No marks, no visible flaws other than having been read.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Beauchamp, Errol. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Simon&Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Marginalia or notes added to tex. Binding is tight and square.No creases in cover or spine. DJ is VG.No known flaws.Initials on front fly leaf.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Shock Wave: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
Simon & Schuster. very good condition some page edges are bumped and creased. 1996. Hardcover. some page edges are bumped and creased; LIB2958006783; 537 pages . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |