Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 18 of 18

You searched for:
ISBN: 0933286465 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Eikon Hosoe (Photographer), Ronald J. Hill (Afterword)

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1986. Internally clean and tight, moderate shelfwear and soiling to wraps, Good Plus with clean pages and illustration.. Soft Cover. Oblong 8vo. ... Read More

Bookseller: Beech Leaves Books (California, United States)

Price: $8.81
Shipping (US):FREE

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... Read More

Bookseller: Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (US):$3.00

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... Read More

Bookseller: Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (US):$3.00

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Eikon Hosoe, Ronald J. Hill

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography, 1986. 60 pp., Paperback, very good ... Read More

Bookseller: Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography Bookstore. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... Read More

Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Photographer-Eikon Hosoe; Afterword-Ronald J. Hill

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1986-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.44
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe, Eikoh

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel: The Friends of Photography, 1986. First ed. Hosoe, Eikoh. Oblong 8vo., (vi) pp., plus 31 full-page b&w photos. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Lightly creased and rubbed, else very good. Issued as UNTITLED 42. A survey compiled from his published books.... Read More

Bookseller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd (Ohio, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

Untitled 42

By HOSOE, Eikoh

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, 1986. First edition. Softcover. Includes a selection of black and white photographs from Hosoe's books like "Barakei," "Embrace," "Man and Woman" and several other projects. Afterword by Ronald J. Hill An about very good copy in illustrated wrappers with some bumping to the bottom front corner and with some minor wear. A good reference copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780933286467
Stock photo.

Book condition: Very Good -
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1986. Has light wear, front lower corner of cover creased, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. Book. ... Read More

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe, Eikon

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Friends of Photography Bookstore. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Paperback. 0933286465 . Untitled; 0.25 x 10.75 x 7.5 Inches; 10 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Wild Sage Emporium (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe, Eikoh

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, 1986. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps. Oblong 4to. First printing. Light wear to edges of wraps, else crisp and fresh. Sections include "Man and Woman," "Barakei," "Kamaitachi," "Embrace," "Architecture by Antonio Gaudi," and several others. Afterword by Ronald J. Hill. Unpaginated. ... Read More

Bookseller: Warwick Books (California, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.95

Untitled 42

By HOSOE, Eikoh

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, 1986. First edition. Softcover. Includes a selection of black and white photographs from Hosoe's books like "Barakei," "Embrace," "Man and Woman" and several other projects. Afterword by Ronald J. Hill A very near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

EIKOH HOSOE

By Hosoe, Eikoh

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel: The Friends of Photography, 1986. First ed. Hosoe, Eikoh. Oblong 8vo., (vi) pp., plus 31 full-page b&w photos. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Lightly rubbed, else fine. Issued as UNTITLED 42. A survey compiled from his published books.... Read More

Bookseller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd (Ohio, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

Eikoh Hosoe (Untitled 42)

By Alinder, James G.; Afterword by Ronald J. Hill

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
The Friends of Photography, Carmel CA, 1986. Unpaginated (60 pp.), many black and white photographs. Minor scuffing to the covers, slight shelfwear to the edge. Minor soiling to the reverse endpaper. Published as the forty-second in a series of publications on photography by the Friends of Photography. . Wrappers. Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Eikoh Hosoe: Untitled 42

By HOSOE, Eikoh. Text by Ronald J. Hill

Book condition: Near fine with light crease to rear cover and light wear.
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel: Friends of Photography, 1986. First edition / First printing. Illustrated wrappers. Near fine with light crease to rear cover and light wear.... Read More

Bookseller: Orpheus Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe, Eikoh

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
Carmel: The Friends of Photography, 1986. First American edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine. (i-iv), (5-60), unpaginated. 31 black and white plates in sections: Man and Woman, 1959-1960; Barakei, 1960-1962; Kamaitachi, 1966-1969; Embrace, 1969-1970; Shifukei, Simon: A Private Landscape, 1970; Portraits Workshops, 1972-1983; Architecture by Antonio Gaudi, 1979-1984; Afterward by Arnold J. Hill. Acknowledgements by James G. Alinder. Front and back covers of book have black and white photos. Spine is red and unl... Read More

Bookseller: Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780933286467
Stock photo.

By Hosoe, Eikoh

ISBN 10: 0933286465
ISBN 13: 9780933286467

Book Description
The Friends of Photography, 1986 Paperback First edition; first printing. SIGNED BY HOSOE��. Very Good with light edge wear. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. Photographs by Eikoh Hosoe. Afterword by Ronald J. Hill. 64 pages with 31 b/w plates and 3 reference illustrations. 10.75 x 7.5 inches. Signed by Hosoe�� in Japanese in silver on the black title page. Overview of Hosoe's career to date which includes images from many of his books including "Barakei,... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $165.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1