Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The student and his studies
Wesleyan University Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$3.69
|
| 2) |
The Student and His Studies
Middletown:, 1964. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. ... (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$3.85
|
| 3) |
The Student and His Studies
|
No longer available |
| 4) |
The Student and His Studies
CT: Wesleyan, 1964, 1964 Cloth. Fine. Ex-seminary Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Cloth. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 5) |
The Student and His Studies
Wesleyan University Press, 1964. A Near Fine book and a Very Good+ dustjacket. 185 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Nile Books (Kansas, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 6) |
Student and His Studies
Middletown, CT. 1964. Very Good. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, [1964]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xx]+185+[3]pp. Yellow cloth. A very good copy. . ... (more information)
Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 7) |
The Student and His Studies
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1965 A nice tight copy. Dj is edgeworn, with browning at the spine panel. Top edge dusted.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 8) |
The Student and His Studies
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1964. Hardcover Pocket on rear endpaper, else Very Good in dust jacket 185p. ... (more information)
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 9) |
THE STUDENT AND HIS STUDIES
Connecticut: Weslyan U. Press. Good ex library with markings, DJ. 1965. Reprint. Hardbound. ISBN: 185pp. ... (more information)
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
The Student & His Studies
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1964 185 pp. Ex-library. Good/Good. MB71. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Neil G. Marshall (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.50
|
| 11) |
The Student and His Studies
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan U.P. VG/Good+. 1965(c 1964). 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 185pgs DJ nicked on top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & ink name inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Education, Higher Education, Liberal Arts. ... (more information)
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 12) |
The student and his studies
Middletown, CT,: Wesleyan University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hard Cover. Xx, 185 pages, cloth, dj, very good. Third printing. From the dust jacket: "In the competitive atmosphere of college today, what befalls the boy or girl who at entrance is not committed to any one field of learning, or not specially gifted with natural talents, or who has had mediocre secondary school training, or for whatever reason has never become seriously engaged in his studies? . . . Mrs. Raush... (more information)
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 13) |
Student and His Studies
Middletown, CT. 1964. Very Good. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, [1964]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xx]+185+[3]pp. Yellow cloth. A very good copy in lightly chipped pictorial dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) |
$29.95
|




