Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
GREAT MOMENTS IN SPORT by  Norman Barrett - First Edition - 1982 - from Archways Sports Books and Biblio.com
(+) Zoom

More books like this

REUTERS CENTURY OF GREAT BRITISH SPORT
by Newlin, Mike with Collings, Tim
London;: Collins Willow. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjac... From Archways Sports Books: £6.00
BLOOD AND GUTS Violence in Sports
by Atyeo, Don
London;: Paddington Press. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1979. First British Edition. Hardcover. 0709200005 . Condition : Book... From Archways Sports Books: £6.00
LEISURE AND PLEASURE IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
by Margeston, Stella
Newton Abbot, Devon;: Readers Union. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book Very Go... From Archways Sports Books: £6.00
SEVENTY YEARS OF BBC SPORT
by Gearing, Brian & McNeill, Phil
London;: Andre Deutsch. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0233995552 . Condition : Book Very Good, ... From Archways Sports Books: £6.00
THE MEANING OF SPORT
by Barnes, Simon
London;: Short Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1904977456 . Condition : Book Very Goo... From Archways Sports Books: £6.00

GREAT MOMENTS IN SPORT

by Barrett, Norman

First Edition

Price: £6.00
($ 9.01)



Payment methods


Book description: Bristol;: Purnell Books. Very Good 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A well illustrated look at classic sports events, split into the decades; 116 pages .

  • Bookseller: Archways Sports Books GB (GB)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 34340
  • Format/binding: Hardcover
  • Book condition: Very Good
  • Edition: First Edition
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 036105307X
  • ISBN 13: 9780361053075
  • Publisher: Purnell Books
  • Place: Bristol;
  • Date published: 1982
  • LCCN: GV741
  • Dewey: 796/.09/04
  • Keywords: SPORT, SPORTS, COMPILATION

Bookseller Terms of Sale

Condition of Books are described as fully as possible using standard British descriptions of Mint, Fine, Very Good, Good & Poor. A full refund will be given on return if any item does not meet its description or within reason for other reasons. If in doubt about anything please ask and we will try to give a fuller description of the item. Scans of the book can be sent on request. Payment can be made by Credit card : we accept Mastercard, Visa, JCB & American Express, Maestro/Switch, Cheques in sterling made Payable to I. Murray, or UK Postal Orders & by Paypal. Sending cash through the post is not recommended, any customer sending cash does so strictly at their own risk. Your credit card will be billed with the name Archways Promotions. We do not accept cheques/checks in currency other than pounds sterling The amount of postage quoted at checkout is the MAXIMUM amount you will be charged. If the actual postage on your book(s) is cheaper than the amount calculated at the check out we will reduce the amount you are charged accordingly, although there is a minimum postal charge of one pound sterling. The only exception to this is the small number of extremely large or heavy books I have, which will have the requirement for extra postage clearly stated in the books description.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: