Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0515124206
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mad Jack

by Catherine Coulter


ISBN: 0515124206
ISBN-13: 9780515124200
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Jove Pubns
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

First time in print! Set in London in the year 1811, this book tells the story of Mad Jack, who in reality is Winifrede Levering Bascombe. She arrives in London with her two aunts to beg the assistance of Lord Cliffe, Grayson St. Cyre. He welcomes the aunts, briefly spots the valet, Jack, and proceeds very quickly after their arrival to fall down the rabbit hole. He catches the valet, Jack, stealing his horse, chases Jack down, and then all sorts of interesting things happen.

Other Editions

Similar books


0804119805
The Prince of Pleasure
by Nicole Jordan

The incomparable Nicole Jordan weaves a seductive tale of passion and betrayal, intrigue and destiny, in her most devastatingly delicious love story yet. . . . THE PRINCE OF PLEASURE He is England’s most notorious rake. Known as Dare to his friends, the wicked, outrageously charming Marquess of Wolverton is a consummate pleasure-seeker. But the seductive lifestyle is just his way of burying painful memories of the dazzling actress who once shattered his heart. When treachery threatens the Crown, Dare resolves to use his former beloved to help unmask a deadly traitor. Forced to betray the only man she ever loved, Julienne wants simply to forget the tender passion they had known as young lovers. But when Dare publicly vows to have her again as his mistress, she responds to his challenge with a vow of her own: to bring the Prince of Pleasure to his arrogant knees. As romantic adversaries, they play a provocative game of seduction. As patriotic allies, they embark on a perilous mission rife with danger and desire. And as their unforgettable passion rekindles, together they discover what Dare has long denied—that true love is the greatest pleasure of all.

0727854682
Midsummer Magic
by Catherine Coulter



03854927410
A Sudden Change of Heart
by Barbara Taylor Bradford

A gripping tale by the author of "A Woman of Substance". The lives of two women--best friends since childhood--intersect in a way they could never imagine when one of them investigates artwork stolen by the Nazis and uncovers shattering secrets about the family connections of her friend's ex-husband.

0451210077
A Season for Love
by Blair Bancroft

For eight long and frequently bitter years, Lady Caroline Carlington lived in the country far from the ton her late mother so despised. But now she has returned to London to take up residence with her father, the Duke of Longville. And though Caroline shares her mother's prejudices, she is having difficulty fending off the attentions of a dashingly handsome viscount. Anthony Norville, Viscount Frayne, is delighted his sister is marrying the Duke of Longville and happier still that he won't have to pay heed to the Marriage Mart for years to come. But when Longville's beautiful daughter unexpectedly arrives in time for the wedding, Anthony starts hearing church bells in his future. But first he must convince Caroline he's not the rakish wastrel she believes all men of the ton to be...

0373483767
The Mackenzie Family
by Linda Howard

Navy SEAL Zane Mackenzie finds both danger and romance when he rescues an ambassador's lovely daughter from terrorist kidnappers in Mackenzie's Pleasure, while in Mackenzie's Magic, Maris Mackenzie joins forces with a dashing FBI agent to probe the disappearance of a prize horse. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0515124206 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 341 pages. Mad Jack is in reality Winifrede Levering Bascombe, who, happily, has her name changed very quickly in the story. She arrives in London wi... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Mad Jack (Bride (Paperback))
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Acceptable. minor cover wear, wavy pages.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
3) Mad Jack (Bride (Paperback))
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. Good 1999. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear.; Mass Market PB; 1.02 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.00
4) Mad Jack (Bride (Paperback))
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. PAPERBACK. Good/2006-10-19. Good or better paperback. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
$1.00
5) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of pages. softcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
7) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
8) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter Catherine

Jove, 2/1/1999. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
9) Mad Jack (Bride) (Qty: 4)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) Mad Jack (Bride) (Qty: 2)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515124206 A good reading copy only. 1999 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove, 1999, 1.02 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
14) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515124206 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
17) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515124206 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Good. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Good condition overall. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear. Minor stain inside. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
23) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
24) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
25) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Spine is leaning slighlty, Small rip on the bottom of spine and corners of front cover are bent. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.50
26) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.83
27) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. Spine faintly creased, cover corners creased, cover edge wear, sticker remnant on back cover, pages slightly toned. "Set in London in the year 1811, this book tells the story of Mad Jack, who in reality is Winifrede Levering Bascombe. She (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
$1.89
28) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.90
29) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

PB. Very Good. ISBN 0-515-12420-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
30) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-515-12420-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
31) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Used but intact and clean, book may have minor shelf marks (t4) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
$1.95
32) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Sticker On Back Cover, Name Torn From First Page, Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
33) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1999. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
34) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1999. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
35) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1999. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
36) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Copyright 1999. First edition, first printing, paperback original. Reading creases, corners soft.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$1.99
37) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1999. Copyright 1999. First edition, first printing, paperback original. Reading creases.. First Paperback Orginal. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$1.99
38) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1999. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing. Small dot on outside edge of pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
39) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$2.00
40) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.00
41) Mad Jack
COULTER, CATHERINE

Jove Books, 1999 Spinal creasing, no store stamps no marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.25
42) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and usage - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 19) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
43) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Good Condition - heavy wear and creasing along spine - ex-library - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 71) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
44) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.40
45) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.40
46) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.45
47) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - small fold on back cover corner - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 7) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.49
48) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
49) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1999. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.70
50) Mad Jack
COULTER, CATHERINE

Jove Books, 1999 Appears to be unread, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.75
51) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.75
52) Mad Jack (Bride)
Coulter, Catherine

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515124206 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 5) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.79
53) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.95
54) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove, 1999. a light spine crease. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$2.97
55) MAD JACK
Coulter, Catherine

Jove Publications, Incorporated, 1999 Moderate spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.00
56) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove, 1999. From Publishers Weekly The household of Lord Cliffe, Grayson St. Cyres, is turned topsy-turvy in this historical romance when his two eccentric great aunts descend on him with their valet, Mad Jack. As it turns out, Jack is in fact Winifrede Levering Bascombe, a young runaway in disguise, hiding from her abusive stepfather. When Jack steals one of St. Cyres's horses, the chase is on; and when St. Cyres apprehends the scamp, he discovers the masquerade and the inevitable love affair develops. The less-than-ingenious plot appears to be going nowhere until Coulter throws in a special twist that saves the day. Despite this, the story is well-worn and cutesy, and the males are reduced to inept creatures dominated by the strong-willed women in their lives. Although entertaining (due mostly to the eccentric, hysterical aunts), Coulter's newest doesn't hold up to her bestselling The Wild Baron. Copyright 1998 Reed Business Information, Inc. Ingram First time in print! Set in London in the year 1811, this book tells the story of Mad Jack, who in reality is Winifrede Levering Bascombe. She arrives in London with her two aunts to beg the assistance of Lord Cliffe, Grayson St. Cyre. He welcomes the aunts, briefly spots the valet, Jack, and proceeds very quickly after their arrival to fall down the rabbit hole. He catches the valet, Jack, stealing his horse, chases Jack down, and then all sorts of interesting things happen. Book Description A delightful Regency from the New York Times bestselling author. "Her plots are like rich desserts-sinfully delicious and hard to pass up." (Atlanta Constitution). ISBN: 0515124206. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION LONDON ROMANCE HISTORICAL. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$3.00
57) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
58) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
59) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove Book , 2002 Creases on the spine of the book, light edgewear, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
60) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. New. mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
$3.01
61) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$3.15
62) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 2002. Dear Reader: Mad Jack is brand-new and lots of fun. You're going to meet two of the neatest people in 1811 London. In addition, you'll revisit the Sherbrookes-Douglas and Ryder, and see what's going on with them eight years after you first met them. As for Sinjun, she and Colin Kinross have been married for four years and Colin is in a real tizzy. Mad Jack is in reality Winifrede Levering Bascombe, who, happily, has her name changed very quickly in the story. She arrives in London with the aunts, Mathilda and Maude, to beg the assistance of Lord Cliffe, Grayson St. Cyre. He welcomes the aunts, briefly spots the valet, Jack, and proceeds very quickly after their arrival to fall down the rabbit hole. He catches the valet, Jack, stealing his horse, Durban, chases Jack down, and then all sorts of interesting things happen. Enter Sinjun with her frantic husband, Colin, on her trail. Amidst all the laughter, however, there lurks a deadly secret that's ready to leap out and crush both Jack and Gray. You'll hold your breath when a tough-brained Jack and a furious Gray get together and discover the truth of the accu­sation that could do them in before they can even get started with their lives. ISBN 0-515-12420-6. ISBN: 0515124206. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL LONDON ENGLAND. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$3.25
63) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove Books. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0515124206 . Very Good. .. Very minor spine creases. NO black markings. NO stamps. NO writing. Mass market paperback. ; 8829966896 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$3.45
64) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515124206 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.45
65) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove Books, February 1, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Coulter, Catherine R. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
66) Mad Jack
Coulter Catherine

Paperback Oversized. Good shows wear. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
$3.50
67) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Jove, 1999. Paperback. Vg. . ISBN: 0515124206. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$3.75
68) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.75
69) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

Jove, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN:0-515-12420-6.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$3.75
70) Mad Jack
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.75
71) Mad Jack (Bride)
Catherine Coulter

Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Writing inside cover. Slight breaks in spine. Cover shows litle to no shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.75