Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books by Lal, Kanwar

Results: 1 - 20 of 43

You searched for:
Title: The Cult Of Desire (x) Author: Lal, Kanwar (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. No DJ, front hinge starting, bookplate; Red cl. 104 pp + 126 plates. Study of ancient erotic sculpture in India; 8vo . ... Read More

Bookseller: Wickham Books South (Florida, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description
University Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.13
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Very good condition.

Book Description
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, Inc., 1967. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. Small peeled spot on front pastedown. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $5.18
Shipping (US):$2.90

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description
University Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $8.11
Shipping (US):FREE

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: VeryGood

Book Description
University Books, Inc., 1967. Hardcover. VeryGood. ... Read More

Bookseller: Schwabe Books (California, United States)

Price: $5.08
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: good w/good dustjacket (hardcover)

Book Description
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, Inc.. (1967). HC. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). 104pp of text ... Read More

Bookseller: Ray Boas, Bookseller (New Hampshire, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Good

Book Description
University Books, Inc.. Hardcover. New York, 1967; purple cloth boards in illustrated dust jacket; some discoloration to jacket and boards; some discoloration to front endpaper; text is unmarked; 104 pages followed by 126 pages; 8vo 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall . Good. 1967. ... Read More

Bookseller: A Squared Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New Hyde Park, NY University Books, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor tanning. Ships daily. ... Read More

Bookseller: SequiturBooks (Maryland, United States)

Price: $8.98
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, Inc, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Text tight clean unmarked with NO age toning, red felt- like boards, some spots on front board, no dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Taos Books (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Good

Book Description
University Books, Inc.. Hardcover. B000O5Z7C2 TEXT CLEAN , YOU LIKE IT , DUST COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR , SHIPS FAST !! BLESSINGS 81-6 . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: blessings-bookstore (California, United States)

Price: $9.88
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New Hyde Park, New York: University Books, 1967. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped.

Book Description
New York, NY: University Books. VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . Dust jacket price clipped.. 1967. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hyde Park NY: University Books, 1967. Deep red cloth with black print on front and spine. Front board has a slight up-turn. Pages tight but book will lay open; clean/unmarked. 104 text pages + 126 photo pages. First US edition. Price and date in pencil on ffep.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
University Books, Inc., 1967. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bingo Used Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Kanwar Lal

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
New Hyde park, N.Y.: University Books, 1967. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine/very good +. 104 pages.127 plates. Red cloth, black lettering. Pictorial dust jacket clear protective archival cover.... Read More

Bookseller: KC Metro Books (Missouri, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Fair with no dust jacket

Book Description
University Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. HInges broken. Stains on fly leaf. Sticker on ffep. Boards stained. ; 9.5" tall; 126 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Leon's Book Store (California, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lal, Kanwar

Book Description
Delhi (Asia Press), 1966.. (4), 104, (2)pp. 126 illus. hors texte. 4to. Cloth. D.j. ... Read More

Bookseller: Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (US):$8.00

By Lal, Kanwar

Book Description
New Hyde Park (University Books), 1967.. (8), 104, (2)pp. 126 illus. hors texte. 4to. Cloth. D.j. ... Read More

Bookseller: Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (US):$8.00

By Lal, Kanwar

Book Description
University Books, 1967 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States)

Price: $17.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Lal, Kanwar

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Book Description
University Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges. Some shelfwear to book. ; 10" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: Leon's Book Store (California, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next