Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 27

You searched for:
ISBN: 087011249X (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Yoshikazu Shirakawa

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu Shirakawa

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

By Yoshikazu Shirakawa

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America, Inc. Used - Good. Good condition.. No Dust Jacket Inside clean. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Yoshikazu Shirakawa

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America, Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Yoshikazu Shirakawa

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America, Inc, 1976-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
NY: Kodansha. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Later Printing. oversize HC. 087011249X . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America. Hardcover. 087011249X Stated 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine (price clipped). . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.15
Shipping (US):$3.75

Eternal America

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha International. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 087011249X . 1975. First Edition, Third Printing.Hardbound in white cloth with embossed title on cover. Book and jacket are in mint condition. No PO marks, 227pp, no index. Not price clipped. Internationally known photographer records panoramas of americas' still wild places - desert, the Grand Canyon, and so on, at various times of day. Many pictures fold out. 6.5 lbs.; Folio - over 12" - 15"... Read More

Bookseller: WoodcrestBooks.com (California, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu Shirakawa

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 087011249x
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America, December 1990. Hardcover Hardcover. Acceptable. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dunaway Books (Missouri, United States)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha International, 1975. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 227 very fine, unmarked and uncreased, historical pages! "In a way never before attempted, the vastness of the American continent has been rediscovered and is presented in this book by one of the world's great photographers. With an uncompromising eye, ... Read More

Bookseller: Conover Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $12.35
Shipping (US):$3.99

By SHIRAKAWA, YOSHIKAZU

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: KODANSKA INTERNATIONAL, 1976. RED SPINE. FOREWORD BY WILLIAM D. DOUGLAS. ESSAY BY SIGURD F. OLSON. KODANSKA INT'L. PUB. , 4TH P. 227 PAGES PLUS FOLD-OUT MAP. VG/GOOD. LARGE TEAR AT D/J SPINE EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FOURTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. HISTORY. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International,, 1975. Fourth printing, 1976. Beige cloth, blind-stamped on front cover, black & maroon spine lettering. DJ very sl worn at upper edge & corners; book has one very sm spot (NOT remainder mark) on bottom closed page edges, else as new in tight binding. Stunning color and b&w photography by notable photo artist; several fold-out spreads. Foreword by William O Douglas, essay by Sigurd F Olson. All English text. Very large, very heavy - additional shipping requi... Read More

Bookseller: Cup and Chaucer Books (New York, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo/ New York: Kodanska International, 1975. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1976 4th ptg. ISBN: 0-87011-249-X. Foreword: William O. Douglas. With fold-out mapat back. Breathtakingly beautiful nature photos b/w & color photos. near fine, nf dj, outsized natural linen. Clean & tight 227 pgs. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu/Douglas, William O (foreword)/Olson, Sigurd F. (essay)

Book condition: VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket, gift inscription after title page
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1976. 4th printing. VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket, gift inscription after title page. 227 p., color/bw photos (1 double fold-out), maps (1 fold-out), folio; ... Read More

Bookseller: Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Yoshikazu Shirakawa

Book condition: Like New
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America, Inc, 1976-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. Large Hardbound with dust jacket book in like new condition, Minor edge and shelfwear, Name sticker on inside front cover, pages are clean and binding is tight,Prompt shipping with delivery conf# and Satisfaction Guaranteed. 2-13-1 ... Read More

Bookseller: The Vintage Collector's Shelf (Utah, United States)

Price: $20.05
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1976. Hardcover, (full cloth; Buckram), folio. 227pp. Basically, a full-color gallery of images celebrating the glorys of the American landscape by the great Japanese photographer Shirakawa. Essay by Sigurd F. Olson. No names or other markings. Nice d/j with just a short, closed edgetear toe of spine panal, else Fine in V.Good D/j. (Note; Heavy, bulky book ships only within the United States.). . 4th Printing. ... Read More

Bookseller: Shamrock Books (Texas, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo: Kodansha International. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 087011249X . 2nd printing bound in cream cloth, photo illustrations through-out, fold-out map at rear. Book is Fine, Dj has mild wear at the spine tips. Bright, clean copy; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: Dearly Departed Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.00

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu

Book condition: Good with no dust jacket
ISBN 10: 087011249x
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha America. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 087011249x . Long gift inscription in pen on front end paper. Light edge and shelf wear. Oversized book. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 1.4 x 14.6 x 10.6 Inches; 232 p. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Attic Books and Treasures (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Shirakawa Yoshikazu - Photographs; William O. Douglas - Foreword; Sigurd F. Olson - Essay

ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Kodansha, 1990 Hardcover First edition, fourth printing. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket with a couple of chips and closed tears, protected by mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. Toyko: Kodansha International, 1976. Includes an essay about the National Parks, a biographic essay, notes on the photography and maps. 232 pages with fold-outs; profusely illustrated with color and duotone plates; 10.5 x 15 inches. Out of Print. Fifteen months, 30,000 miles and an eight-c... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Shirakawa, Yoshikazu w/foreword by William O. Douglas & essay by Sigurd F. Olson

ISBN 10: 087011249X
ISBN 13: 9780870112492

Book Description
Tokyo: Kodansha. 1976 4th ptg. hardcover. 227pp. illus. beige cloth folio: near Fine in a near Fine dj in Brodart poly cover. An enormous volume of geologic photography, not shippable overseas or via expedited mail owing to its weight. ... Read More

Bookseller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next