Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 15 of 15

You searched for:
ISBN: 0847814513 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Joel Meyerowitz

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Rizzoli. Used - Acceptable. Loose binding, but all pages are intact. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... Read More

Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Joel Meyerowitz

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Rizzoli, 1991-08-15. Paperback. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Rizzoli, 1991-08-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good +FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... Read More

Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $4.98
Shipping (US):$3.69

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Very Good-; Bump to fore edge of first few pages. Production defect of a fold out page that doesn't fold out.
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli. Very Good-; Bump to fore edge of first few pages. Production defect of a . fold out page that doesn't fold out.. 1991. First Edition (?). Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Meyerowitz, Joel - Photographs

ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Rizzoli, 1991 Paperback SIGNED. First edition. Near Fine in stiff wrappers with some light soiling, a touch of edge wear and laminate beginning to peel in a couple of places. All dust jackets are protected by a clear mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 80 pages; 60 color plates with one page fold-out; 9 x 11 inches. SIGNED BY MEYEROWITZ. Out of Print. Photographs of redheaded men, women, children. A lovely book. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Random House Inc . Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... Read More

Bookseller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $12.99
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Meyerowitz, Joel Foreword By Clifford S Ackley Interview By Bruce K MacDonald

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli, 1991. First American edition. Paperback. As New. Joel Meyerowitz. 9 1/4" x 11"; unpaginated. ... Read More

Bookseller: in your MIND'S EYE (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
Italy: Rizzoli. Near Fine. 1991. Soft Cover. 0847814513 . About new book in barely rubbed card covers; unmarked but for bit of a fingerprint in red on edge of frontispiece photo. Redheads and a redprint. ; 9 x 11" . ... Read More

Bookseller: B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$9.75

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Very Good to Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli, 1991 Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of light wear to wraps, otherwise better than very good. No inscriptions. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Meyerowitz, Joel. Foreword By Clifford S. Ackley. Interview By Bruce K. MacDonald

ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1991. Collection of large color portraits of redheaded people of both sexes and of mixed ages by one of the masters of color photography working today. Very soft minute bump to the bottom corner of the front cover which is very lightly mirrored to some of the pgs. Vg+. ISBN: 0847814513. 1st Paper Edition. Oversize Paper. PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC PORTRAIT REDHEADS PORTRAITS GENERAL. Catalogs: Photography.... Read More

Bookseller: Cinemage Books (New York, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli. Fine. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Soft Cover. 0847814513 . Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. An excellent copy of the First Printing of the First Edition. ; 0.3 x 11 x 9.2 Inches; 110 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
NY: Rizzoli, 1991. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Oversize paperback. Covers clean, wear to extremities; rear cover text corner lightly bumped affecting half of text with a faint crease. Otherwise well bound, with no spine creasing, very clean and unmarked ***Signed by the photographer on the half-title page*** ... Read More

Bookseller: North Country Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
1 volume, please take care on language, air mail shipment from Germany might take 2-6 weeks, we deliver to any country - please ask us to enable delivery to your country! ... Read More

Bookseller: buxbox (Germany)

Price: €38.90($48.46)
Shipping (US):€10.00

By Meyerowitz, Joel

ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York: Rizzoli International, 1991., 1991 First Edition. Quarto, photo-illustrated glossy stiff wraps. Unpaginated. Three page introduction by the photographer followed by approx. 60 portraits of redheads in full page with one double page and one foldout three page beach scene. A wonderful study of the distinction of red haired men, women and children. Beautiful intriguing portraits. A very tight, clean, fresh, crisp, bright, square volume with a flat uncreased spine. A barely perceptible thumbnail-parin... Read More

Bookseller: Brillig Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By Meyerowitz, Joel

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0847814513
ISBN 13: 9780847814510

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli. SC. 0847814513 VG; colour photos throughout; 1 page pull-out . Very Good. 1991. First Edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $102.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

Page: 1