Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Reversing Hair Loss

by Mary-Ellen Siegel


ISBN: 0671554697
ISBN-13: 9780671554699
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1985

Publisher's Notes

Identifies the causes of baldness, assesses the effectiveness of common remedies, and looks at hair implants, hairpieces, hair loss from chemotherapy, and hair styling tricks.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671554697 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Reversing Hair Loss : Mary-Ellen Siegel (Paperback, 1985)
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster, 1985-09. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, remainder mark, No Marks in Text. c03s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0671554697 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Simon & Schuster Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0671554697 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Simon & Schuster Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster, 1985-09. Paperback, 201 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
8) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster, 1985-09. Paperback, 202 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
9) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and previous owner marking to ffep. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
10) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Paperback. fine. 1985 paperback (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
$1.98
11) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671554697 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
12) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671554697 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
13) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Clean tight unmarked book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.25
14) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985. NEAR FINE paperback, shiny, front bottom corner has small bend, otherwise as new.. "ALL the latest techniques and treatments for healthy hair including minoxidil.". Beauty. DI610068. 6th Print. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
15) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen, M.S.W

Simon & Schuster, 1985. Trade Paperback. Used:Like New. Fine. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Like New. Trade Paperback (Us). Glued Binding. Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$4.00
16) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985. Oversized Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.50
17) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1985. VG. Soft Cover. foreword by Joel Kassimir; ISBN:0671554697 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
18) REVERSING HAIR LOSS
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985 RED COVERS,. 202 PAGES. ALL THE LATEST TECHNIQUES AND TREATMENTS FOR HEALTHY HAIR INCLUDING MINOXIDIL. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$7.99
19) Reversing Hair Loss
Siegel, Mary-Ellen

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671554697 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.24