Oscars
by Pronek, Neal
ISBN: 0876667655
ISBN-13: 9780876667651
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: TFH Publications Published date: 1982 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780876667651 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Oscars by Pronek, Neal
2. Very LIGHT shelf wear.Previous owner's name/stamp inisde. -->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information)
Offered by Burnsy's Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876667655 nice book . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876667655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876667655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876667655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good. hard cover without dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. ISBN: 0876667655 . Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by B&W & Color Photos. PETS. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. ISBN: 0876667655. Hard Cover. Very Good. PETS, Fish. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications, 1984. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1982 Good. No Jacket. COPYRIGHT 1982. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972 Hardcover. Moderate edgewear/rubbing to boards, still a sound & very decent copy.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1972. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good-. Shelf worn cover ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1982. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
OSCARS
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications, 1984. Pictorial hardcover, No dustjacket. Wear on inside cover. No store stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-87666-765-5. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: TFH Publications Inc., 1982. Hardcover, Very Good text in a protective mylar cover. No dustjacket. Photo-ilustrated boards. Name penned inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Provides information about the essentials of housing and caring for oscars. Illustrated with color photos throughout. 125 pages.. ISBN: 0876667655. Hard Cover. Very Good. Pets, fish, aquarium. ( more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1982. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. /Dust Jacket Included. 1972. Hardcover. 0876667655 This nice hardcover is a very fine condition printing. This has a plastic dustjacket (probably after market)on the covers. 127 pages. . ( more information)
Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
T F H, 1972 Bright and clean. Mild use, no writing, rips, food, or damp. Binding strong.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
TFH Publications , 1982. hardback, 125pp, illus, VG in pictureboards . First Edition. Hardback. ( more information)
Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
31)
|
OSCARS
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. Housing, equipment, feeding, breeding and diseases.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ( more information)
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1972. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued AN615190.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
United States of America: T.F.H. Publications, Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some very gentle bumping at corners and spine ends. ISBN: 0-87666-765-5. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
Very Good; 1984. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; TFH Publications; Neptune City NJ; Unknown Printing; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 125 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Oscars
Pronek, Neal
T. F. H. Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edgewear & light scuffing on cover.. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Oscars
Pronek Neal
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1982. 125 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/None Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
|
|
|
37)
|
Oscars
Neal Pronek
TFH Publications, 1982. 125pp, profusely illustrated with black and white and color photos. All about the care and breeding of oscars in home aquariums. Very Good+. Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookworm Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
OSCARS
Pronek, Neal
Neptune, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1982. BRAND NEW Copy. Monograph on the essentials of housing, caring, and enjoying of the oscar (Astronotus ocellatus). A popular and interesting fish with some special requirements in care. Fine copy.. Unstated. Hard Cover. New/None as Issued. ( more information)
Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
|
|
|