Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dave Barry Turns 40
by Dave Barry
ISBN: 044990587X
ISBN-13: 9780449905876
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1991 Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 179
Publisher's Notes
"Just the ticket for the 90s."SAN FRANCISCO CHRONICLEIf you're too young for a nursing home yet too old to be a rock star, if your marriage is as exciting as scraping grass off the lawnmower blades, then this hilarious book by Pulitzer-Prize-winning columnist and author is for you. Put on your protective eyewear and take a probing look inside your increasingly Spam-like body at: The Midlife (Yawn) Marriage; Wise Financial Planning for Irresponsible Scum Such as Yourself; Sex After 40 (or, Sex? After 40?), and other harsh, but amusing realities that leave you laughing, crying and drooling.
Other Editions
Similar books

Does a Wild Bear Chip in the Woods?
by Lewis Grizzard
Here is Grizzard on golf! Does Lewis Grizzard like golf? Does a cat have a climbing gear? Does a chicken have lips? Does a bear chip in the woods? "You know why they call it golf, don't you? Because all the good four-letter words were already taken". Perfect for Father's Day.

Oh, Lord, I Sound Just Like Mama
by Esther Blumenfeld
However much we love her, we swear to ourselves that we're going to be different from Mama. In this delightful tribute to the wit and wisdom of our Mamas, readers will discover that they not only look just like Mama, but they sound just like her too.

Getting in Touch With Your Inner Bitch
by Elizabeth Hilts
The Inner Bitch is the Bette Davis in all of us--that integral, powerful partwhich often goes unrecognized--walking around with a cigarette in one hand, amartini in the other, calling a dump a dump. For the woman who wants to laughout loud and speak her mind, Hilts offers the ultimate self-help book.

Another Field Guide to Little Known and Seldom Seen Birds of North America
by Ben Sill
Once again the Sills provide a cockeyed view through the binoculars, zooming in on the birds in all their outrageous plumage: from the Mangrove Penguin, who has forsaken the arctic climes for the Florida sunshine, to the Grey-Green Lichen Mimic, a confounder of those who are sure they can tell flora from fauna. 32 full-color illustrations.

All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
by Suzy Becker
Humorist Suzy Becker shares the insights of her sage cat in the form of irresistible full-color cartoons. Proving what all cat fanciers suspect about their own pets, Becker's perspicacious and penetrating cat is fount of wisdome. His (her??) book covers everything from grooming, health, and diet to being completely well-adjusted. Full-color throughout.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 044990587X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
New York: Fawcett, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Fawcett Columbine/ Ballantine Books, 1990. Soft cover. First Ballantine Books Edition, 1991. Light tanning on the inside. Approximately 5 inches wide by 8 inches long. 179p. New. ( more information) Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. 1991 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Fawcett, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. SOFTCOVER. Creases in cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991 Fifth ( 5th ) printing trade paperback, Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers. Tiny amt of surface wear to back cover. . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40 (Qty: 5)
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X D13__NEW . New. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X F98___GLOSSY OVERSIZE PAPERBACK VERSION !!! . New. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 044990587X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Age Toned 1991 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 044990587X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.edges of book bumped, deckeled edges 1991 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. written words inside front cover ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. 07 May, 19. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. NO rips or marks. Pages are clean. Minor wear to cover. ( more information) Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: BIND: Paperback ED. DJ: [none] not issued. COVER: [acceptable] may include some creases, chips, corner curls with typical shelf and user wear for condition. SPINE: good ] clean, straight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Good. Good reading softback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes ( more information) Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen, and signs of extensive handling and use. Paperback. Reprint. 1991 Trade paperback ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, lightly tanned. Binding very tight. (tpb) ( more information) Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Like New. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dave Barry Turns Forty
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books, 1991 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a light crease on front & a price sticker on inside of cover. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 Very light use, covers and pages nice, no writing/soil.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 trade size paperbound. very light use, covers/pages nice, no writing/soil. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 trade size paperbound. very light use, covers/pages nice, no writing/soil. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 trade size paperbound. very light use, covers/pages nice, no writing/soil. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Trade Paperback. 044990587X TRADE PAPERBACK. Remainder mark. Minor edge wear. . Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 Covers are beginning to curl, penned outline of child's hand inside front cover, title page is inscribed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Fawcett Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave; MacNelly, Jeff
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. Wraps . ISBN: 044990587x. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. 1991. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. 1991. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
BARRY, DAVE
Ballantine Books, May 7, 1991. Paperback. Good. Entertainment : Humor : Essays ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Small amount of edgewear, otherwise, book is in very good condition with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "Everything you need to know about turning 40--from the newly middle-aged man who still wants to be a kid.". Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40 (Qty: 2)
Barry, Dave
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 044990587X *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 10th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry David
Soft Cover larger than a paperback. Good. Printing June 1991 ( more information) Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Softcover. 044990587x ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Very Good; 1991. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine Books; New York; Twelfth Printing; 0.37 x 8.27 x 5.37 Inches; 179 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991. very good plus, few pages turned over. ISBN: 044990587X. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 5/7/1991. Paperback. Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Dave Barry Turns Forty
Barry, Dave
New York: Facwcett Columbine, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
N . Y.: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. The cover has very light shelf wear..Yellowing pages..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
NY: Ballantine, 1991. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. "Everything you need to know about turning 40 - from the newly middle-aged man who still want to be a kid. - Are you too young for a nursing home yet too old to be a rock star?..." As new, gift quality! ISBN: 044990587x. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1991. First Ballantine Books Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers, some edgewear and some tanning of pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. * Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991. 179pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG+. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991. ISBN: 044990587x. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Columbine, 1990. 179 pgs; cover edges & corners some shelf wear; 2 copies. ISBN: 044990587X. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. DAVE BARRY AGE 40 HUMOR WIT. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. OOP ~ GOOD: This copy has been read. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The back cover has some creases. Plus top of spine has puppy chew marks. EXCELLENT READING COPY. ~~~~~ MB GUARANTEE. THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK.. ISBN: 0-449-90587-X. Paperback. Good. 0.37 x 8.27 x 5.37. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS AGING GENERAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
New York: Fawcett, 1990. This is an as new copy.Binding is tight and unread.. First Printing. Large Format Softcover. As New In Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mulberry Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|