Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (18)
Canada (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : r s v p murder [X]  Author : eberhart mignon [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon Good

R.S.V.P. Murder
Stock photo.
Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786235160 Ex library . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.16
2) R.S.V.P. Murder
Mignon G Eberhart

R.S.V.P. Murder
POPULAR LIBRARY, 1965 with general cover wear, 176 tight pages. . READING CREASES, EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)


$1.49
3) R.S.V.P. murder
Mignon Good Eberhart

Random House, 1965. Paperback, 176 pages, FAIR ... (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$1.99
4) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library, 1965. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#50397) ... (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)

$2.95
5) R.S.V.P Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library Edition,, 1965. Paperback. Good. pps 176 ... (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States)
$3.00
6) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library, 1965. 60-2243. Creasing and wear to covers, spine, good solid reading copy. "She was rich, beautiful--and ripe for murder.". Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)


$3.50
7) R. S. V. P. MURDER
Eberhart, Mignon G

NYC: Random House. Good+ hardcover book; Good+ dust jacket.. (1965). 1st. ISBN: Edges of cover show light shelf-rubbing. Dust jacket rubbed with 2. ISBN: edgetears of 1/2" or less.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States)
$4.00
8) R. S. V. P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Toronto: Popular Library, 1958. Mass market paperback, 175 pages; store stamped, ink signature, spine creased and slanted.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada)

$4.00
9) R.S.V.P. Murder
Mignon G. Eberhart

Popular Library, 1970. Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (Massachusetts, United States)

$4.33
10) R. S. V. P. Murder
Eberhart,Mignon G

Popular Library, 1965. Near fine paperback. 1st printing, 1965.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$5.00
11) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

New York: Popular Library, 1965 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States)
$5.00
12) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library, 1965 edge wear, spine creased & tilt, creased front, tanning, marked out store stamp, writing intro pg, top corner front tore, some pages out of line. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (Louisiana, United States)

$6.00
13) R. S. V.P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

NY: Random House, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (Pennsylvania, United States)
$6.00
14) R. S. V. P. Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Toronto: Popular Library, 1965. Mass market paperback, 176 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada)

$7.00
15) R.S.V.P. murder
Eberhart, Mignon Good

Random House. B0006BMP7Y Excellent condition, paperback 1965, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States)
$7.86
16) Man Missing, The Unknown Quantity, R.S.V.P. Murder, The Mystery of the Huntings End, Jury of One
Eberhart, Mignon G

Five Vintage paperbacksfor $8. All are VG or better condition.. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States)
$8.00
17) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart Mignon G

Toronto: Popular, 1965. Fine Tight copy. no spine crease. corners sharp. Clean flat square tight. Collectors quality.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Crime Mystery Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada)


$9.00
18) R S V P Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Ian Henry, Ltd. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/Good, Ian Henry, Ltd, 1976, 10.7 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States)
$9.99
19) R.S.V.P. Murder
EBERHART, Mignon G

NY: Random. 1965. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Former library book. Edges of cover rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper Spine lean. . ... (more information)

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
20) R.S.V.P. MURDER
Eberhart, Mignon G

New York: Random House, 1965. This 1965 mystery by Eberhart features blackmail, the search for a famous criminal lawyer's diary and a New York City blizzard; boards show some edgewear; text is clean, tight, square; light blue and white dustjacket shows shelfwear and some rubbing but no major tears or damage. Collectable.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (New York, United States)



$15.40
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations