The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
by Covert Bailey
ISBN: 0395361397
ISBN-13: 9780395361399
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Published date: 1984 Pages: 134
Other Editions
Similar books

The South Beach Diet
by Arthur Agatston
Draws on the principles of the best-selling The South Beach Diet to present current information about fats, carbohydrates, sugars, and trans fats, in an eating guide that is organized by food category and contains additional information about dining out.

The Portion Teller
by Lisa Young
The problem with diets, says Lisa Young, is that most tell us either to count calories or to eliminate entire food groups. Neither method works. Nobody, including the experts, can accurately discern calorie counts by eyeballing a serving, and it’s nearly impossible to avoid carbs or fats indefinitely. The problem lies in how much we eat—it’s simply too much. At last, Young provides what we’ve been looking for: a system of convenient, recognizable visuals (a CD case, a deck of cards, a baseball, two fingers) that clearly shows how much to eat of any given food group. Young provides formulas for different portion personalities—the mindless muncher, the breakfast hater, the volume eater, the special occasion victim—to help readers figure out the right balance of their daily food servings. There are food equations (one bagel = five slices of bread = ten rice cakes), a restaurant guide, and a cheater’s guide (so you can have that piece of chocolate at 4 p.m. and still stay on the plan). Line drawings, charts, the Portion Teller pyramid, and portion diaries all help readers track and chart their own diet courses. With no forbidden foods, no phases to switch in and out of, and no carb or calorie counting, The Portion Teller is a system dieters can really live with.

The Best Life Diet
by Bob Greene
From the bestselling author of GET WITH THE PROGRAM! and BOB GREENE'S TOTAL BODY MAKEOVER comes THE BEST LIFE DIET, a lifetime plan for losing weight and keeping it off. Bob Greene helped Oprah achieve her dramatic weight loss, and he can help you too. You'll eat the same delicious food that Oprah enjoys, and, just like Oprah, you'll have Bob to encourage you at every step. Unlike a celebrity, however, you don't need to hire a staff of experts to aid and advise you, because Bob's plan, easily tailored to an array of tastes, lifestyles, and activity levels, acts as your personal trainer and private nutritionist. Just open the book and let Bob help you get started down the path toward your best possible life.

Formula 101
by Joyce Daoust
With thirty-four percent of American overweight and fifty-three million considered obese, it's time for a fitness and diet program that will help us all get back in shape. Last year, THE FORMULA got everyone started, sweeping onto bestseller lists across the country. Now Gene and Joyce Daoust have written FORMULA 101, a companion to the original book....

The Cortisol Connection Diet
by Shawn Talbott
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0395361397 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert, And Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1984. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Fit-Or Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailey
Boston: Houghton, 1984 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-395-36139-7. X-library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Good. 1984 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wolf's Media Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert, and Bailey, Covert
Haughlin, 1984 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 134 p. Audience: General/trade. used good. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. Trade PaperBack. 0395361397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1984 Houghton Mifflin Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. Trade PaperBack. 0395361397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Houghton Mifflin Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 Used, wear to edges and corners, outside of the book looks a bit beat up but pages are in real good shape and very very readable, SHIPS SAME DAY . Fair. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1984. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback, VG, binding tight. Interior pages clean, coffee stain on outside edge of pages. 134 pps. DI613893.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin. 1984. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good+. 134 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 Text has some underlying - Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Very Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Little to no cover wear; very light soiling. Prev. owner's name/address sticker inside front cover. Text is free from markings. See my website for cover image. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Acceptable. aged cover and light soil, pages tight ( more information) Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert & Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0395361397 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 134 pages; A sound and simple nutritional program for choosing the healthiest foods and achieving permanent weight loss without gimmicks. Bailey employs a unique target system that helps easily balance one's diet to obtain the full range of nutrition and reduce harmful fat. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.134pp. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert, And Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 134 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Cascade Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The fit-or-fat target diet
Covert Bailry, Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Very Good. Mass Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0395361397. Edgewear Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Soft Cover. Fair. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books For All, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert, and Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 134 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Some underlining.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. GOOD+. No markings on or in book. Front upper corners turned up. Slight wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages.. ISBN: 0395361397. Soft Cover. Good +. REDUCING DIETS HEALTH FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. VERY GOOD. No markings on or in book. Slight wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages.. ISBN: 0395361397. Soft Cover. Very Good. REDUCING DIETS HEALTH FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. 1984. Soft cover. 0395361397 ISBN: 0395361397 This paperback shows use. the cover is creased and soiled. Minor tearing on the spine. the binding is good. There is a name inside. No underlining. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. 1984. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 Very Good Paperback, 1984 Covers are faded and a little dirty, creasing in spine and back cover, name written in pen on inside front cover, edges of covers rough. Free tracking! sm. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert, And Bailey, Covert
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1984. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp and clean pages. 134 p. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Fit Or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Later printing. Light wear. Clean, tight and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Diagrams. ( more information) Offered by friendly used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. First Thus. Soft Cover. 0395361397 Library of Congress: 84-532 This paperback is a first thus printing. Very nice condition. 134+ pages. Nice tight binding. Light sunning and soiling on wraps. No alien writing inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Fit-or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 rolled, soiled wraps, prior owner's inked name on front ent page. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Fit-or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 darkened wraps. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Fit-or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 darkened wraps, po name blacked out on fep. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Candlewax on back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April, 1984. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Authors, A-Z : Bailey, Covert ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April, 1984. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Authors, A-Z : Bailey, Covert ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April, 1984. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April, 1984. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Authors, A-Z : Bailey, Covert ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April, 1984. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Authors, A-Z : Bailey, Covert ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1984 has a light mark from a papercliip. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, April 1, 1984. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Authors, A-Z : Bailey, Covert ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. 1984. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 gently read no marks same day ship . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. This is the most useful diet book you will ever own.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1984. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert and Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert and Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailry, Covert; Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395361397 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin, 1984 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Fit-or-Fat Target Diet
Bailey, Covert
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 a new way to health and fitness through nutrition and aerobic exercise. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States) | |