Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : racing techniques explained [X]  Author : gulcher conrad [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

1) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co. Used - Good. 1969 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
2) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

Tab Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
3) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

TAB Books. Used - Good. Published: . Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. rubbing of cover of dust jacket, ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)


$1.00
4) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Germantown, Maryland, U.S.A.: John De Graff Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Revised Edition. Cloth. 0828600627 . Scuffing and edge wear to dj. Some foxing to pages. Text is clean--no marks or writing.; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)



$1.00
5) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

TUCKAHOE, NY: JOHN DE GRAFF INC, 1969 Good. No Jacket LITE TANNING INSIDE COVER.. 1ST USA EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
$1.99
6) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad, and Gulcher, Coen

John De Graff, 1972. Hard cover. Fair in fair dust jacket.. Unabridged. HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET ** DUST JACKET SHOWS SHELF WEAR ** BINDING IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ** NO WRITING NO HIGHLIGHTING ** JACE BOOKS MAILS SAME DAY ORDER IS RECEIVED ... (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (Florida, United States)


$2.50
7) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

TAB Books. Hardcover. 0828600309 Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States)

$3.65
8) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

New York: John De Graff Inc, 1969. hardcover. Good in Good DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States)
$4.40
9) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co, 1969-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear.*Has owner's name and address, etc.* ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
$4.95
10) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

John De Graf Inc, 1973. Cloth. As New/As New. 1973 hardcover and dj look new with no added markings or tobacco odor, dj is not clipped. ... (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)

$5.40
11) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe, NY:: John de Graff, 1969. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 143pp. drawings in text on most pages. .... (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States)

$6.00
12) Racing Technique Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe, NY: John De Graff, 1969. Illus. by Illustrated. Hardbound. Good. VG/no DJ; back bd. stained. ... (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (Illinois, United States)
$6.50
13) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

Tukahoe, John De Graff Inc., 1969, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. DJ w/ bit of rubbing; in new Brodart protector. Fully illustrated w/ line drawings. ... (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States)

$8.00
14) RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe NY: John De Graff. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unmarked. White DJ is moderately soiled w/minor edge wear. VG + / G + . . c. 1969. First US Edition. Hardcover. First USA edition . 143pp. Index. Scores of line drawings illustrating techniques . Green boards w/black spine lettering. SPORTS. Sailing. Discusses the rules of the game, how to take all the advantages the rules allow, mistakes and how to take advantage of an opponent... (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States)




$10.00
15) RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe NY: John De Graff. Very Good in Good- dust jacket; Very minor edge wear on clean, sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. Top/bottom of DJ's spine are worn/torn with small pieces missing, else minor edge tears, minor soil on the non-price-cut DJ. c. 1969. First US Edition. Hardcover. First USA edition . 143pp. Index. Scores of line drawings illustrating techniques . Green boards with black spine lettering. SPORTS. Sailing. Discusses the rules of the game, how to take all the advantages... (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States)


$10.00
16) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Racing Techniques Explained
Tuckahoe, NY, USA: John de Graff Inc, 1973. 143 pages including index. English language edition. Small bookseller's label to front endpaper. Some light foxing to endpapers, otherwise unmarked and in excellent condition throughout. The priceclipped jacket is edgeworn, has a small tear to the top of the spine and the heavy foxing on its inside is showing through to the exterior.. Revised USA Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 160 x 235mm. ... (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (New South Wales, Australia)



$10.00
17) Racing Techniques Explained
GULCHER, Conrad

Tuckahoe:: John de Graff,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0828600309 . Translated from the Dutch. Illustrated. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00
18) RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe NY: John De Graff. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket; Sharp, shallow dent in back cover's top edge, overwise very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Name on ffep. One kundogged page, a small (quarter size) circular light tan stain on p. 45-46, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. 1969. First US Edition. Hardcover. Green boards w/black spine lettering. First USA edition . Index. Scores of line drawings illu... (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States)



$12.00
19) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

NY: John De Graff, 1973. Hardcover 143pp, photos throughout, DJ. One of the best books on small boat racing. ... (more information)

Offered by Columbia Trading Co. (Massachusetts, United States)
$17.00
20) Racing Techniques Explained by Gulcher, Conrad
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co, 1969-06. Hardcover. New. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States)
$42.46
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations