Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 22

You searched for:
ISBN: 0688158986 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
minor wear Gently used. Possible light wear to cover & pages. No significant defects. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business... Read More

Bookseller: Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.00

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.35
Shipping (US):FREE

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Editor-Richard Corman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: William Morrow & Company Pub Date: 10/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] ... Read More

Bookseller: BookHolders (Maryland, United States)

Price: $3.57
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. 1999 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. ... Read More

Bookseller: Hall Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $4.29
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.
Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688158986 Overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. Dust jacket may have tear . Good. 10/1/1999. 1st. ... Read More

Bookseller: Paper_Tiger_Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $12.16
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. New. Brand New! New dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $12.16
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Corman

Bookseller has 11 copies at this price.

Book condition: Like New
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW Publishers overstock. May have remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... Read More

Bookseller: Beachwood Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $10.34
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Editor-Richard Corman

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company, 1999-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First printing. The volume is bumped on the top edges and has a mild spine slant. The unclipped dust jacket has a 1 1/4" closed tear on the base of the front panel near the spine fold and is lightly rolled on the edges. ... Read More

Bookseller: R&R Books (California, United States)

Price: $13.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Editor-Richard Corman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelfwear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! ... Read More

Bookseller: Gatsby Books (California, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.
15.

Glory

By Corman, Richard

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
New York: William Morrow, 1999. Forward by Ken Burns. Photographs of athletes. Some bumping to the bottom edge of the front corners. Otherwise like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Richard Corman. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Corman, Richard

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
NY: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1999. Grey bds, [157]pp. Large format B&W photos of sports celebritiesby Richard Corman. No markings, some rubbing to corner tips, VG in unclipped Good Dj with small chip missingfrom front upper corner of the Dj. A heavy book. (4.2 WL FO 26/0. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: JWMah (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.75

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Corman, Richard - Photographs; Foreword by Ken Burns

ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Co., 1999 Hardcover SIGNED. First edition. Very Good with wear to bottom of boards, a bump to two tips, a remainder mark and the front hinge split but attached, in Very Good+ dust jacket with a little wear to tips and metallic type on cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 157 pages; 98 b&w photographic plates; 11.25 x 14.5 inches. SIGNED BY CORMAN and dated in the year of publication. Out of Print. Dj is protected by mylar cover. Portraits and action ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Corman, Richard

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. 1st. 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Corman, Richard

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780688158989
Stock photo.

By Richard Gorman

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0688158986
ISBN 13: 9780688158989

Book Description
NY.: William Morrow, 1999. Grey boards to the black cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine.This is as near fine as one could find there are two tiny marks on the which are nearly invisable approx an 1/8" by a 1/16" or smaller to both the front and rear covers.This is a large volume and may incurr additional postage.. First Edition. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/No. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout with B/W Plates. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Mulberry Books (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: CAD $18.95($18.26)
Shipping (US):CAD $11.54

Page: 1 2 next