Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 23

You searched for:
ISBN: 0821223607 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Good Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Good Used - Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gr8LakesBooks (Washington, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Short Gifter's inscription inside. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, David Friend

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; David Friend

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Press, 1997-05. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi; Friend, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Pr. Hardcover. 0821223607 gently used HC with DJ, VG/VG, PO nameplate on fly-leaf, binding clean and tight, free of markings . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Satellite Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

First Families: An Intimate Portrait from the Kennedys to the Clintons

By Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; David Friend

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Press, 1997-05. stated 1st ed. Hardcover. Good/Hardback w/dj. Hardback w/covered dj,stated 1st ed,X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, pg edges unmarked by lib,appears unread,unused,no other marks, tears,stains ... Read More

Bookseller: Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.98
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover has a bit of fading along lower edge. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Harry Benson

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
New York: Bulfinch Press, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Very nice coffee-table conversation piece. Forward by three first ladies. Book in fine condition throughout. Gift inscription on ffl. No other markings, writing, or soiling. Quality stock is clear and crisp. Jacket shows a tiny bit of edgewear at spine top and light rubbing, else spotless. No tears, nicks, or chips. First edition so stated. Not price clipped. In fine gift-giving condition. Note: due to size and weight, thi... Read More

Bookseller: Norwood Books (Arizona, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A White House photographer for more than 30 years, he gathers a selection of his favorite, mostly informal, images of presidents and their families, along with intriguing background commentary on each photograph. 145 photos, 65 in color. 128 pages. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry

ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Oversize book will require extra postage.. ISBN: 0821223607. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Book. PRESIDENTS SPOUSES UNITED STATES CHILDREN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL WOMEN. Catalogs: History, Presidents.... Read More

Bookseller: Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Friend, David; Benson, Gigi

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press Book, 1997. NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN FIRST EDITION, ALMOST MINT! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER!. First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Conover Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $17.10
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi (editor); Friend, David (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company. 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 128 pages. Collection of portrait studies from the noted photojournalist's coverage of the White House for over 30 years; notable for the section "Private Lives", plus the forewords by Rosalynn Carter, Nancy Reagan and Barbara Bush. "First edition" (title pag... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.07
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi (editor); Friend, David (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company. 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 128 pages. Collection of portrait studies from the noted photojournalist's coverage of the White House for over 30 years; notable for the section "Private Lives", plus the forewords by Rosalynn Carter, Nancy Reagan and Barbara Bush. "First edition" (title pag... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.07
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi (editor); Friend, David (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company. 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 128 pages. Collection of portrait studies from the noted photojournalist's coverage of the White House for over 30 years; notable for the section "Private Lives", plus the forewords by Rosalynn Carter, Nancy Reagan and Barbara Bush. "First edition" (title pag... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.07
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi (editor); Friend, David (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company. 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 128 pages. Collection of portrait studies from the noted photojournalist's coverage of the White House for over 30 years; notable for the section "Private Lives", plus the forewords by Rosalynn Carter, Nancy Reagan and Barbara Bush. "First edition" (title pag... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.07
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press, 1997. Jacket and boards have only light wear. The pages are bright, clean & tight to spine. Author's signature most likely signed by auto-pen half-title page. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Top Notch books (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780821223604
Stock photo.

By Benson, Harry; Gigi Benson; David Friend

Book condition: As New in As New dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0821223607
ISBN 13: 9780821223604

Book Description
Bulfinch Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0821223607 . Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. ; 0.8 x 11 x 9.2 Inches; 128 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next