Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
Pacific Edge:  Contemporary Architecture on the Pacific Rim by  Peter ZELLNER - First Edition - 1998 - from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB and Biblio.com
Note: Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available

Book summary







More books like this

Gwathmey Siegel
by ABERCROMBIE, Stanley
NY: Whitney Library of Design. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0823072576 . Illustrated. First printing. Ne... From Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB: $18.00
Great Houses of San Francisco
by AIDALA, Thomas
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0394483804 . Over 200 photographs, eight pages in color. Photogr... From Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB: $15.00
Great Ages of World Architecture
by BROWN, Frank E., BRANNER, Robert, MILLON, Henry A., and SCULLY, Jr., Vincent
NY: George Braziller. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Four volumes: ROMAN ARCHITECTURE, GOTHIC ARCHITECTURE... From Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB: $45.00
Built For Us: The Work of Government and Colonial Architects, 1860s to 1960s
by Martin, Lewis E
University of Otago Press. Hardcover. 1877276642 Expedited shipping NOT available. Unable to ship to PO Boxes. Brand New. Excep... From Speedy Books: $60.63
The Havana Guide: Modern Architecture 1925-1965
by Eduardo Luis Rodriguez
Princeton Architectural Press, 2000-07-01. Paperback. New. All orders will be process and ship out within 2 business days with... From HarvardBooksellers.com: $31.96

Pacific Edge: Contemporary Architecture on the Pacific Rim

by ZELLNER, Peter

Price: $25.00


Payment methods


Book description: NY: Rizzoli. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0847821161 . Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. .

  • Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB US (US)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 19471
  • Format/binding: Hardcover
  • Book condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0847821161
  • ISBN 13: 9780847821167
  • Publisher: Rizzoli
  • Place: NY
  • Date published: 1998
  • Pages: 224
  • Size: 9.25 x 11 x 1 inches
  • LCCN: NA1599.7.Z46 1998
  • Dewey: 720.9/1823
  • Weight: 3.4 pounds
  • Keywords: ARCHITECTURE,
  • Subjects: ARCHITECTURE / History;

Bookseller Terms of Sale

Please contact us to reserve books in advance. We will hold books for ten days, pending payment. All orders should be prepaid. Payment may be made by personal check, money order, or credit card. Institutions can be billed to suit their needs. Massachusetts residents please add 5% sales tax. Domestic orders are shipped via the U.S. Postal Service (Priority Mail) starting at $7.00 for the first book and $2.00 for each additional. Shipping cost may be slightly higher depending on weight of book and shipping destination. Media Mail shipping rate is also available: $4.50 for the first book and $1.00 for each additional. Overseas orders are billed at cost. Books may be returned within 10 days for whatever reason, provided their condition has not been altered. We request that you notify us in advance of returns.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: