cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of gay & lesbian books


View more gay & lesbian books


Educational Research Competencies for Analysis and Application
by Gay, L.R.; Airasian, Peter W

AUD $15.00


Prentice Hall, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. 661 pp. 1450g ff clipped title page creased Minimal highlighting

... [more information]




GAY AWAKENING
by Renzi, John

$25.00


[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 146pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. P211 ... [more information]




BATH HOUSE BONDAGE Finland Books

$10.00


New York: Star Distributors. 1982. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 180pp + ads. A gay pornographic novel. FIN31 ... [more information]




National Gay Task Force Letter
by Martina Navratilova

$7.90


Urges gays in the military
with return envelope
outter envelope scuffed
otherwise excellent
undated but probab... [more information]




"GAY CRUISER, BOOK II" Surree Stud Series
by Jennings, Newt

$15.00


Santee: Surree Ltd.. 1976. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "186pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel, complete in itself. Illu... [more information]




THE GAY OF COOKING. Be Gay! Eat Gay!
by Kitchen Fairy, The

$45.00


"Laguna Beach, CA": Fairy Publications. 1982. Comb bound. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "187 pp. + ads. Yummy reci... [more information]




MIDWIFE by Courter, Gay
by Gay Courter

$4.00


Houghton Mifflin, 1981-02-26. Hardcover. Very Good. dj aged, slightly torn ... [more information]




FAG RAG. A Gay Male Newspaper No. 2

$45.00


"Cambridge, MA": Fag Rag. Fall 1971. "11"" x 17"", folded newspaper. Light shelfwear. Very go... [more information]




RECREATIONAL VEHICLE Adam's Gay Readers
by Peter, Bjorn

$10.00


New York: Surey Books / Star Distributors. 1986. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "152pp. +ads. A gay pornographic novel. R... [more information]




Before Stonewall Activists for Gay and Lesbian Rights in Historical Context
by Bullough, Vern L. (Ed. )

$25.00


New York: Harrington Park Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. 424 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Smal... [more information]




SPUNKY LAD His 69
by West, Samuel

$10.00


Surey Books [Star Distributors]. 1984. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 186pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. HIS69469 ... [more information]




THE STAFF Pleasure Reader
by Doyle, Patrick

$35.00


San Diego: Phenix Publishers [Greenleaf Classics]. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "160pp. A gay erotic novel.... [more information]




THE GAY GRINGOS Pleasure Reader
by Roman, Chet

$35.00


San Diego: Phenix Publishers [Greenleaf Classics]. 1970. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 157pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR272... [more information]




GAY TUTOR French Line
by Shrader, Bert

$30.00


San Diego: Publisher’s Export Co.. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 150pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. FL42 ... [more information]




GAY GANG-UP French Line
by Royce, Roger

$25.00


San Diego: Publisher’s Export Co.. 1970. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. A gay erotic novel. FL90 ... [more information]




FOREIGN PARTS Adam's Gay Readers
by Martin, Andrew

$10.00


Santee: Surey Books. [1980s]. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 152pp. +ads. A gay pornographic novel. AGR181 ... [more information]




View more gay & lesbian books

Bookstores specializing in Gay & Lesbian

Looking for gay & lesbian books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in gay & lesbian. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in gay & lesbian.


Search bookstores specializing in gay & lesbian books



Browse bookstores specializing in gay & lesbian books


A Starving Actor's Books

Palm Springs, California, United States

Welcome to A Starving Actor's Books specializing in popular and unique in and out of print books. We carry a wide range of subjects with an emphasis on Gay & lesbian interest, non-fiction and spirituality. We make every effort to exceed your expections. We've been selling successfully online since 2002.
Specializing in: Fiction Gay & Lesbian Literature Non-Fiction Self-Help Spirituality Textbooks

Search or browse A Starving Actor's Books

Cinemage Books

brooklyn, New York, United States

I sell fine, rare and out of print film books, film posters, stills and other film memorabilia. Also books in animation, Disney, photograph gay and African American material, graphic design, fiction, detective and mysteries, screenplays and much more.
Specializing in: Art & Design Film Gay & Lesbian Photography Posters Theatre & Plays

Search or browse Cinemage Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: