Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of celtic music books


View more celtic music books


Celtic Spa CD
by North Star

$18.98


North Star Music. CD. 5/8/2007. 098374023329 :New . New. ... [more information]




Celtic Music
by Mathieson, Kenny

£7.50


Backbeat Books. Fine. 2001. Softcover. 0879306238 . 192pp, many illustrations, colour & b/w. 'charts the vibrant and ... [more information]




Celtic Hymns: A Journey Into the Heart of the Highlands

$5.09


Brentwood Music, 1995. VHS Tape. Very Good. VHS video, minor box wear, may have price sticker remnant on box, post office dail... [more information]




Songs of Celtic Christianity
by Doyle, Dennis and Paula

$20.00


Glendale, California: Incarnation Music. Very Good 1994. Soft Cover. 11" x 8.5"; 64 pp. A collection of 25 Irish hymns... [more information]




Waking Up in Dublin: Authentic Music and Culture of the Celtic Capital
by Mic Moroney

£1.50


Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd, 2004-11-30. Paperback. Very Good/Paperback. 8vo. 259pp. Unused excess stock, shop copy. Light shel... [more information]




The Celtic Song Book Being Representative Folk Songs of the Six Celtic Nations
by GRAVES Alfred Perceval (editor & selector)

£35.00


Ernest Benn Ltd, 1928 331 pp. Green cloth binding sunned to both the spine and covers a little bimped to spine edges, title in g... [more information]




NEW! The Music of What Happens: Celtic Spirituality : A View from the Inside
by John J. O Riordain

$21.44


Saint Mary, 1996-12. Paperback. New. New, Never read. Perfect condition.Free Shipping anywhere in the USA! ... [more information]




Bard's Book Of Pagan Songs: Stories and Music from the Celtic World
by Hugin the Bard

$25.50


Llewellyn Publications, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Some creases in corners and wear to front cover, inside very good co... [more information]




Making Wood Folk Instruments
by Waring, Dennis

$74.53


Music Sales Corp. PAPERBACK. 0846426056 The author covers from washtub bass to the beautiful Renaissance Psaltery, hammered Dulc... [more information]




Bard's Book of Pagan Songs: Stories and Music from the Celtic World
by Bard Hugin The

$19.95


Llewellyn Publications. Very Good. 4/1/1996. Paperback. 1567186033 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No... [more information]




The Music Of What Happens: Celtic Spirituality, A View From The Inside
by O'Riordain John J

$8.50


Dublin: The Columba Press, 1996. 119 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The onl... [more information]




Music In The Great Hall: Instrumental Music From The Ancient Celtic Lands [Live
by Various Artists;Ensemble Galilei;Sue Richards;Bonnie Rideout;Maggie Sansone; Performer-Maggie Sansone; Performer-Bonnie Rideout; Performer-Sue Richards; Performer-Ensemble Galilei

$19.59


Maggie's Music, 1993-08-19. Audio CD. Like New. Original 1992 Release. The CD is in excellent condition with very light s... [more information]




The Christmas Rose
by Patrick Ball

$7.99


Fortuna Records, 1992-11-03. Audio Cassette. Very Good. CASSETTE TAPE with original insert in very good condition. Tape has be... [more information]




THE HARP OF BRANDISWHIERE A Suite for Celtic Harp
by Woods, Sylvia

$15.00


Woods Music. Near Fine with no DJ. 1985. Second Printing. Softcover. Very slight edge wear. Bookstore stamp on front. Small pric... [more information]




Celtic Music ( 3rd Ear - The Essential Listening Companion)
by Mathieson, Kenny (Ed. )

$9.95


Very Good; 2001. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Backbeat Books; San Francisco CA; All... [more information]




3 Minutes to Flute: Jazz, Celtic, Classical, Blues, Rock, Folk (with CD)
by David Harp

$7.19


Musical I Press, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pa... [more information]




View more celtic music books

Bookstores specializing in Celtic Music

Looking for celtic music books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in celtic music. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in celtic music.


Search bookstores specializing in celtic music books



Browse bookstores specializing in celtic music books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: