A brief selection of world literature in books
View more world literature in books
In the Beauty of the Lilies
by Updike, John
$4.45
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES MARKED DOWN UP TO 50%! Some dust jacket... [more information]
Coraline
by Gaiman, Neil
$69.00
HarperCollins Children's Books, N. Y. , 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: Fine/... [more information]
The Soul of Sex: Cultivating Life As an Act of Love
by Moore, Thomas
$5.00
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0060186976 . No price on DJ. ; 6 x 9.5 inches; 308 pages; Fr... [more information]
A Bridge of Longing: The Lost Art of Yiddish Storytelling
$10.73
New. Hardcover. New. Gift quality. Light shelf wear does not detract. Not remainder marked. ; 031019c03; . . ... [more information]
Crows of Deliverance: Stories
by Nirmal Verma
$5.00
Readers International, 1991. NF-/NF-. Trace of shelfwear/dings. DJ w/ bit of rubbing. ... [more information]
The Ayatollah and I
by Hadi Khorsandi
$5.00
Readers International, 1987. VG/VG+. Trace of shelfwear; bit of foxing. DJ w/ trace of rubbing. ... [more information]
Mephisto
by Klaus Mann
$4.00
Penguin, 1983. VG- in wraps. Tad cocked; bit of rubbing/edgewear/dings. ... [more information]
Literature of Latin America (Literature as Windows to World Cultures)
by Rafael Ocasio
$81.00
Greenwood Press, 2004-07-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
Rights of Man (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature) (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature)
by Thomas Paine; Introduction-Derek Matravers
$1.40
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997-08-05. Paperback. New. Book may have a price tag on the cover. ... [more information]
The World Elsewhere and Other Stories
by Nirmal Verma
$5.00
Readers International, 1988, 1st thus. VG+/VG+. Trace of shelfwear; some foxing. DJ w/ trace of rubbing/edgewear; spine tiny bit... [more information]
DRUID TIME
by Holland, Jack
$5.95
Dodd Mead. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition Stated. Hardcover. A nice copy, clean. Unmarked. Light scuff/so... [more information]
THE STORY OF THE WORLD'S LITERATURE
by John Macy
$19.95
New York: Liveright, 1953. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good +. Onorio Ruotolo. THE STORY OF THE WORLD'S LITERATURE by John Macy.... [more information]
THEORY OF LITERATURE
by Rene Wellek; Austin Warren
$6.75
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1956. Literature -- Philosophy. | Cri. Soft C... [more information]
World Literature and Its Times: Profiles of Notable Literary Works and the Historical Events That Influenced Them : Spanish and Portuguese Literatures ... Iberian pe (World Literature and Its Times)
by Editor-Joyce Moss
$214.17
Gale Cengage, 2001-12. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
Classical And Byzantine: Oriental And African Literature
by Dudley D. R; Lang D. M
$5.50
Harmondsworth: Penquin Books, 1969. 359 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This volume is a guide to the older or... [more information]
Restoration (Laurel Masterpieces Of World Literature)
by Alan S. Downer and Arthur C. Kirsch (Editors)
AUD $7.00
New York, USA: Laurel / Dell Publishing, 1965. 512 pages. Dell No. 7370. Previous owners stamp on title page.. Paperback. Very G... [more information]
View more world literature in books
Bookstores specializing in World Literature In
Looking for world literature in books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in world literature in. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in world literature in.
Search bookstores specializing in world literature in books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
