cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of biography & memoir books


View more biography & memoir books


If These Walls Had Ears: The Biography of a House
by James Morgan

$3.99


Warner Books, 1996-08-23. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Clean and tight copy! ... [more information]




My Story
by Sarah Ferguson, Jeff Coplon

$2.95


Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very good/ Very good Slight blunting of spine ends. ... [more information]




Bad as I Wanna Be
by Rodman, Dennis, and Keown, Tim

$2.95


Delacorte Press, 1996. Illustrated.. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blunting to corners a... [more information]




My Story: Sarah - The Duchess of York
by Coplon, Jeff; Ferguson, Sarah

$5.95


Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Bottom spine of book and DJ lightly b... [more information]




Hoop Dreams : a True Story
by Joravsky, Ben

$9.00


NY: Harpercollins. Very Good. 1996. Softcover. 0060976896 . Introduction by Charles Barkley. Remainder stripe across page bottom... [more information]




Sarah : The Duchess of York
by Ferguson, Sarah; Coplon, Jeff

$3.53


Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 1996 •... [more information]




Pieces Of My Mind
by Andrew A. Rooney

$4.09


New York: Atheneum, 1984 First Edition HC in very good shape, brown boards, green quarter board with gold lettering. Edges and p... [more information]




Dog Stories
by James Herriot

$10.18


New York: St. Martins Press, 1986 First U.S. Edition with number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in very fine shape, pale green bo... [more information]




James Herriot's Dog Stories
by Herriot, James

$15.00


New York: St Martin's Press, 1986. 426 Pages. Light green boards with green quarteer-spine with gold lettering. Very ligh... [more information]




Bridesmaids: Grace Kelly, Princess of Monaco, and Six Intimate Friends
by Quine, Judith Balaban

$6.00


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A nice 498 page hard cov... [more information]




Sarah The Duchess of York: My Story
by Ferguson, Sarah Margaret

$5.65


Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Minor dust jacket edge wear, light page toning, otherwise in beauti... [more information]




Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by Anne Lamott

$15.00


Pantheon, 1999-01-19. Hardcover. Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 1999 Pantheon Books/Random House H... [more information]




The Thirteenth Tale
by Setterfield, Diane

$13.50


New York: Atria Books, 2006. 406 pages. Stated first edition with complete number line. Maroon-coloured hardcover, boards covere... [more information]




MOSHE DAYAN: THE SOLDIER, THE MAN, THE LEGEND
by Teveth, Shabtai; Translated from the Hebrew by Leah and David Zinder

$11.00


Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973. 372 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding, includes a group of pictures, a map and a... [more information]




Tuesdays with Morrie
by Albom, Mitch

$4.45


Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf wear.. "Maybe it was a grandparent, or ... [more information]




My Story: Sarah, The Duchess of YOrk
by Coplon, Jeff; Ferguson, Sarah; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess of

$12.60


New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1996.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" ta... [more information]




View more biography & memoir books

Bookstores specializing in Biography & Memoir

Looking for biography & memoir books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in biography & memoir. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in biography & memoir.


Search bookstores specializing in biography & memoir books



Browse bookstores specializing in biography & memoir books


Book Street

Carmel, Indiana, United States

Feel free to e-mail us any time if you have questions: mrubin@indy.rr.com
Specializing in: Biography & Memoir History Signed

Search or browse Book Street

Bookshelf Classics

New York, New York, United States

Bookshelf Classics offers an eclectic selection of antiquarian, scarce and collectible books as well as modern library.
Specializing in: Abolitionism & Slavery Afro-American Biography & Memoir

Search or browse Bookshelf Classics

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: