cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of erotica books


View more erotica books


Scandalous Lovers
by Schone, Robin

$6.42


Brava. As New with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 9781575666990 . NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... [more information]




HOT TUB Swedish Erotica
by Warren, Constance

$15.00


"[Santa Monica, CA]": "Art Publishers, Inc.". 1989. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. Erotic nov... [more information]




Ladies' Own Erotica Book
by Kensington Ladies Erotica Society; Kinsington Ladies Erotica Soci

$1.00


MJF Books, 1996-07. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with DJ in fine condition!!!Shipping from California. ... [more information]




HOMO PLAYBOY
by Gorman, Meredith

$25.00


North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 157pp+ads. 3063 ... [more information]




THE ROOMMATE Pleasure Readers
by Asher, Eric

$25.00


San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 203pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR312 ... [more information]




OVERSEXED SECRETARY Swedish Eroica
by Carr, Hudson

$15.00


"Art Publishers, Inc.". 1978. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 159pp. A novelization of Swedish Erotica film #86... [more information]




CONFESSIONS OF EVELINE. The Amorous Exploits of a Gentlewoman
by Anonymous

$15.00


New York: Carroll & Graf Pub.. 1987. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 207pp. Victorian erotica. ... [more information]




Road Girl
by West, Tina

$15.00


New York: Pleasure Books, 1979. 1970's erotica with flat spine with a single crease. . . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Ne... [more information]




Best American Erotica 1995 (Best American Erotica)
by Susie Bright

$1.00


Touchstone, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ... [more information]




The Best American Erotica 2007 (Best American Erotica)

$1.00


Touchstone, 2007-02-06. New Ed. Paperback. Like New. Has a remainder mark ... [more information]




Swing Street
by Kleist, Dorothy

$50.00


Mass market paperback in fine condition with no spine creases.... [more information]




Night Rider
by Curry, Jim

$15.00


Mass market paperback in vg condition with reading creases.... [more information]




The Sinful Divorcee
by Stackman, Robert

$35.00


Mass market paperback in vg condition with reading creases.... [more information]




The Betrayed Housewife
by Wolfe, Rodger

$50.00


Mass market paperback in vg condition with reading creases.... [more information]




Hungry Flesh
by Ayers, Alexandra

$50.00


Mass market paperback in vg condition with reading creases.... [more information]




House of Perversion
by ????

$65.00


Mass market paperback in vg condition with reading creases.... [more information]




View more erotica books

Bookstores specializing in Erotica

Looking for erotica books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in erotica. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in erotica.


Search bookstores specializing in erotica books



Browse bookstores specializing in erotica books


246 Books

Seattle, Washington, United States

246 Books specializes in Art, Photography, Artists' Books, Poetry and Art related ephemera and publications. It sells on-line, at the annual Seattle Antiquarial Book Fair and is open by appointment. It exhibites book-related works. Two recent shows being: Photography Books by Danny Lyons and Duane Michals; and Three New York Artist's Book Presses, Something Else Press, Lapp Princess Press and Appearances Press.
Specializing in: Art Artists' Books Erotica Photography Poetry

Search or browse 246 Books

50000books.com

El Cajon, California, United States

Selling quality books for over 25 years. A general online bookstore with many sub-specialities. I treat people with the respect that they deserve.
Specializing in: Cooking Erotica History Literature Out Of Print Religion, Philosophy, And Metaphysics Signed Technical And Scientific

Search or browse 50000books.com

Alaska Scholarly Salvage

Anchorage, Alaska, United States

Alaska Scholarly Salvage is located in the Hillside area of Anchorage, Alaska. It consists of Dave bookseller for over 30 years, one cat, three weaving looms and 9,000 books. Quite possibly the smallest bookseller in Alaska.
Specializing in: Alaskana Erotica Fiber Arts Weaving

Search or browse Alaska Scholarly Salvage

Alta-Glamour Inc.

Open book store

Seattle, Washington, United States

Purveyor of the finest collection of all aspects of sexology and erotica, including vintage, men's magazines, censorship and pornography, gay and lesbian, transgender, pseudo-science, medical, psychological, instructional, and much more.
Specializing in: Erotica Gay And Lesbian Studies Men\'s Magazines Obscenity And Pornography Paperbacks Photography Sexology Transgender

Search or browse Alta-Glamour Inc.

Bath and West Books.

Bath, Avon, United Kingdom

Bath and West Books is an online bookselling business based in the beautiful heritage City of Bath. My name is Jo West and I have been buying and selling second hand, rare and out-of-print books since 2003 and collecting books all my life. I hold a varied stock of books and ephemera, and am happy to search my offline stock for specific wants. Having recently returned to my home in Bath after two years in the United States, I am restocking my online bookshop and looking for good used books to buy. Please visit www.BathandWestBooks.co.uk for information about selling your books.


Specializing in: Art & Photography Books On Bath & The West Country Children's Books Erotica Illustrated Books Literature & Criticism The Performing Arts

Search or browse Bath and West Books.

Felicity Books

Gympie, Australia

Mail Order and Internet Sales only. Books may, however, be collected personally by prior arrangement.
Specializing in: Australiana Business Education Erotica Food Health Self Help True Crime

Search or browse Felicity Books

LectiOz

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Welcome to LectiOz. We are an internet-based bookseller located in Sydney, Australia. The majority of our inventory is non-fiction, with a bias towards the Arts - in all its forms. In addition we stock books on Australian History, Natural History, Transport, Exploration, Science and many other subjects
Specializing in: Architecture Art Australian History Erotica Food Military Natural History Photography

Search or browse LectiOz

Paper, Pen & Paste

Open book store

Mercer Island, Washington, United States

Paper, Pen & Paste: quality used books for the discriminating book lover.
Specializing in: Erotica Horror

Search or browse Paper, Pen & Paste

Rainbow Bear Books & Misc.

Tulsa,, Oklahoma, United States

Rainbow Bear Books and Miscellaneous. Specializing primarily in computer books,technical, medical and textbooks.
Specializing in: Bodybuilding Computer Books Erotica Gay And Lesbian Mountain Climbing Non Fiction

Search or browse Rainbow Bear Books & Misc.

Red Asterisk Books

Asheville, North Carolina, United States

I am selling off the bulk of my personal collection, plus a few odds and ends. I abhor mercantilism and I believe that the current market exists at the expense of the joy of collecting. So you'll never see me price a VG+ below a Good Ex-Lib unless there is a wild discrepancy that would make a book totally unavailable to you, the collecter, the reader, my brother, my double.


Specializing in: Beautiful Things Erotica Graphic Novels Modern Firsts

Search or browse Red Asterisk Books

Rodner Versandantiquariat

Haarlem, Netherlands

Business established in 1990; no open shop. We accept wantlists and help building collections. We buy and sell used, out-of-print and rare books. Specializing in German language books (mainly) 20th century. Descriptions are in German but we like to give explanations if required.
Specializing in: Counterculture Erotica History Judaica Literature Politics Psychoanalysis

Search or browse Rodner Versandantiquariat

Tixall Rare Books

Open book store

Stafford, United Kingdom

Located in the calm of the Staffordshire countryside, Tixall Rare Books has interests in all books of beauty and rarity. From the greatest works of the private presses to lesser but nonetheless significant works of book production and literary importance and fine bindings. Books may be viewed strictly by appointment and we are also happy to undertake valuations for either purchase or insurance purposes.
Specializing in: Erotica Illustrated Books Prints And Drawings Private Press

Search or browse Tixall Rare Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: