A brief selection of religion books
View more religion books
Light for My Path: For Grandparents
by Humble Creek
$1.00
Humble Creek, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Light crease on cover. ... [more information]
Science and Islam (Greenwood Guides to Science and Religion)
by Muzaffar Iqbal
$93.00
Greenwood Press, 2007-03-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
The Purpose Driven Life
by Rick Warren
$8.50
Very Good. Zondervan; Grand Rapids Mi; 2002; 32nd; 3rd Printing; Hardcover; Religion; Purpose ,Driven,Warren in Very Good- dust... [more information]
Hinds' Feet on High Places
by Hannah Hurnard
$10.00
Barbour Book, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Barbour Book,1977. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Leatherbound cover has very neg... [more information]
Kiss of God - The Wisdom of a Silent Child
by Ball, Marshall
$6.39
Health Communications. 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. 1999 Health Communications Softcover. Excellent Condition. "A collection of ... [more information]
The Purpose Driven Life : What on Earth Am I Here For?
by Warren, Rick
$10.00
Zondervan; Grand Rapids, MI. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. Twenty-Sixth Printing; Appears unread. ; 40 days of Purpo... [more information]
Spiritwalker: Messages from the Future
by Wesselman, Hank
$4.95
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0553378376 . First printing. Minor ove... [more information]
The Culture of Disbelief: How American Law and Politics Trivialize Religious Devotion
by Carter, Stephen L
$7.95
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1993 First Edition. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted... [more information]
Women Who Win
by Crowley, Mary C
$7.95
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H Revell Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. 0800709934 . Signed "Marge ... [more information]
The African American Devotional Bible : 312 Daily Devotions from Prominent African American Christians
$45.95
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1997. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. NIV EDITION. <p>"Well-known African-... [more information]
Led by the Carpenter : Finding God's Purpose for Your Life (The Kennedy Collection)
by Kennedy, D. James; Newcombe, Jerry
$9.95
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999. Special Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Uses biblical princip... [more information]
Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?
by Warren, Rick
$5.20
Zondervan Publishing House, 2002. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Minimal shelf wear. A beautiful copy -- binding tight, pages ... [more information]
North and South
by Jakes, John
$6.95
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982. Hardcover book is in near fine / like new condition. Only flaw is the missing dust jacket. Har... [more information]
The Soul of Sex: Cultivating Life As an Act of Love
by Moore, Thomas
$5.00
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0060186976 . No price on DJ. ; 6 x 9.5 inches; 308 pages; Fr... [more information]
Too Late to Say Goodbye : A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by Rule, Ann
$12.50
New York: Simon & Schuster - Free Press, 2007. 456 Pages. Illustrated with a 34 page center section. Over 75 glossy black a... [more information]
NEW - Meeting Jesus Again for the First Time: The Historical Jesus and the Heart of Contemporary Faith
by Borg, Marcus J
$8.98
HarperOne, 1995. Paperback. New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have... [more information]
View more religion books
Bookstores specializing in Religion
Looking for religion books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in religion. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in religion.
Search bookstores specializing in religion books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in religion books
3 Bookworms
Orem, Utah, United States
Uncommon Books for Uncommon People.Specializing in: Education History Religion Textbooks
Search or browse 3 Bookworms
A - One Books
Bella Vista, Arkansas, United States
Selling books in SW Missouri and NW Arkansas.Have been selling books for fifteen years.Specializing in: Childrens Books First Editions Magazines Rare Books Religion
Search or browse A - One Books
A Book By Its Cover
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Specializing in History, Military, Genealogy, Religion and Philosophy, Art and Art History, Scholarly Books of All Types and Books on Kentucky. We also offer a selection of rare books in many categories.Specializing in: Art And Art History Culture And Criticism Genealogy History Kentucky Military Philosophy Religion
Search or browse A Book By Its Cover
A Book Legacy
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
We have been in business for over 10 years as online booksellers. The roots of A Book Legacy began when Carol's father Roy T. McKinney who was a pastor, evangelist, genealogist, and avid book collector-trader passed away leaving over 40,000 books. His love of books became a legacy for Carol and I to carry forward.Specializing in: Americana Business Cookbooks Genealogy Literature Religion The West
Search or browse A Book Legacy
Aaron James Booksellers
Open book store
Plattsmouth, Nebraska, United States
Aaron James Booksellers is located in a restored storefront building in old downtown Plattsmouth Nebraska. It was constructed in the late 1800's. We offer new, used and collectable books and a paperback exchange. We display fine art, pottery and gourds for eight local artists. We also sell Nebraska made wines and a few other boutique wines and barbeque spices.Specializing in: Classics History Poetry Popuar Fiction Religion Science Science Fiction Westerns
Search or browse Aaron James Booksellers
AbbeyBooks.Com
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
AbbeyBooks.Com is an online bookseller established in 2000. We specialize in books of scholarly and academic interest. We endeavour to supply the market with scarce and fine books in superior condition.Specializing in: British History Canadian History History Of Medicine Literary Criticism Medieval Studies Modern History Philosophy Religion
Search or browse AbbeyBooks.Com
ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
Open book store
Havre de Grace, Maryland, United States
ABD Booksellers buys and sells books in religion, philosophy, psychology, sociology, anthropology, biblical studies, theology, history, literature and art. We also stock a broad range of other academic and popular books. The owner has a graduate degree in religion and has managed a bookstore and sold theological books for two decades. We know about books in religion and philosophy. We build personal libraries. Please contact us if you have a library or a large number of academic books to sell. We pay reasonable prices for good used academic books. ABD Booksellers - "Professional Book People."Specializing in: Bible Commentaries Bible Software Bible Studies Bibles Philosophy Religion Spirituality Theology
Search or browse ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
Abercuawg Books
Annville, Pennsylvania, United States
An on line store specializing in used and collectible titles in Baseball, Literature, Religion and History.Specializing in: Baseball History Literature Religion
Search or browse Abercuawg Books
Abstract Books
Open book store
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Store is open by appointment or chance. We are located on the southwest side of Indianapolis, fifteen minutes from downtown, ten minutes from Indianapolis International Airport, and are easily accessible from I-465 and I-70.Specializing in: Americana Architecture Art Books About Books Children's Books Horticulture Indiana Religion
Search or browse Abstract Books
Ace High Books & Media
Open book store
Richmond Hill, Georgia, United States
On-line book store specializing in both new and used books. We offer a wide variety including non-fiction, romance, sci fi, religion, juvenile fiction, etc. Signed by author copies. Collectible editions. Hard-to-find and out of print. We also offer book sets. In the search field enter "book set" and in the author field enter "author name" to see if anything is available for your favorite author. These move fast at times and change as our inventory changes. Thank you for shopping Ace High Books!Specializing in: Book Sets Classics Hard-To-Find Out Of Print Religion Romance Science Fiction
Search or browse Ace High Books & Media
Acornbee
Miami, Florida, United States
Specializing in: History Literature Magic & Ocultism Mathematics Philosophy Physics ReligionSearch or browse Acornbee
Adjala Bookshop
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Specialties are Canadiana, Literature (Canadian, British, American), Mystery, Religion, and History.Specializing in: Canadiana History Literature - American Literature - British Literature - Canadian Mystery/Spy Religion Romance
Search or browse Adjala Bookshop
AimeesBooks
Christiansburg, Virginia, United States
Specializing in college textbooks and other technical works.Specializing in: College Textbooks Computer Science Engineering Works Religion Technical Works
Search or browse AimeesBooks
Akros Books
Akron, Ohio, United States
At Akros Books we specialize in antiquarian and collectible science books, including Biology, Mycology, Phycology, Cell Biology, and Botany. We also have Children's books, Biography, General Fiction, History, Mystery, Religion, Science Fiction, and much more.Specializing in: Antiquarian/Collectible Biology Electronics Ohio History Religion Science Theology
Search or browse Akros Books
Albert Gandara
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
General interest booksSpecializing in: History Religion
Search or browse Albert Gandara
ALCON Books
Vale, Oregon, United States
Our store front is strictly "virtual" and online only; however, every book we list is in our posession and on our property. Most of the books are stored in the "book barn" next to our home, situated in beautiful eastern Oregon (onion country) on 2 & 1/2 acres. Our names are Al & Conne, hence: "ALCON." Connie has been into bookselling in one form or another since 1979, with a "real" (brick & mortar) retail store front for the first eighteen years of that history.Specializing in: Metaphysics Religion
Search or browse ALCON Books
Aldersgate Books Inc.
Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Aldersgate Books is an online bookseller of quality used and discounted new books. We specialize in theology, pastoral resources, biographies, history and Christian reference and writings. We also have a selection of modern first editions and children's books.
Specializing in: Biblical Reference Christianity Commentaries History Pastoral Material Religion Spiritual & Inspiration Theology
Search or browse Aldersgate Books Inc.
Always Books
Chatham, Ontario, Canada
Retired librarian who enjoys life surrounded by books of all types. Adding new stock daily.Specializing in: Adult Fiction Biographies Children's Books History Religion Self-Help Series Young Adult Fiction
Search or browse Always Books
Andy Carter
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom
I try and provide a good value service for booklovers, with special attention to customer satisfaction. Please contact me with questions about books. I try to ensure that my descriptions are accurate and my feedback from customers is very good. If required,I camn provide an e mail photo of books over �10.Specializing in: Christian Cornwall Country Books Military Poetry Religion Theology
Search or browse Andy Carter
Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe
Albany, New York, United States
We have been an on-line book shop since 1997. Our focus has been and continues to be complete customer satisfaction. Our bookstore specializes in Political Science, Literature, Biography, Arts, Film, Science, Engineering, Modern First Editions and Academic.
Specializing in: Art Film Mathematics Music Political Science Religion Science Textbooks
Search or browse Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe
Arcadia Books, Inc.
Buford, Georgia, United States
Selling online since May, 1999, Arcadia Books is a supplier of new and used books and games of all kinds. Although specializing in science fiction, fantasy and role-playing books and accessories, we have a little bit of everything. We know there are many choices for shopping online and hope to earn your business through our quick shipping, competitive prices and quality merchandise.Specializing in: Fantasy History Large Print Religion Role-Playing Science Fiction Social Science University Press
Search or browse Arcadia Books, Inc.
aridium books
Eastport, Idaho, United States
Providing professional mail order service since 1999. Offering thousands of carefully hand selected books, primarily Non-Fiction, Out-of-Print & University Press Publications. Please email or telephone regarding any of our books. Satisfaction is guaranteed.
Specializing in: Biography Large Print Medical & Medicine Politics Religion Social Science Technical & Engineering University Presses
Search or browse aridium books
AU BON LIVRE RARE
Saint-Ephrem-de-Beauce, Quebec, Canada
AU BON LIVRE RARE is located in Saint-Ephrem, Beauce, Quebec and their specialties are used, out-of-print, rare and collectables books as american, british and french literature, science, technology, humanities and many other topics.Specializing in: Arts And Novel Business Humanities Literature Religion Science Technology Used, Out-Of-Print, Rare And Collectables Books
Search or browse AU BON LIVRE RARE
Aurelius Books
Sacramento, California, United States
Internet sales only.Specializing in: Biography History Language Literature Mathematics Religion
Search or browse Aurelius Books
AzioMedia.com
Open book store
Shallotte, North Carolina, United States
Azio Media is a North Carolina bookshop which deals in used & rare Books and collectibles. We have over 50,000 items in our store - including titles from all genres. New listings are added daily. Thousands and thousands of happy customers! Selling books of quality since 1998.Specializing in: Art Fiction First Editions History Religion Science Southern Writing
Search or browse AzioMedia.com
B-Line Books
Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada
B-Line Books is an internet business operating from my large home in Amherst, Nova Scotia. I am a recently retired English teacher with a lifetime of gathered books for sale. Presently, about 14,000 books in 90 categories are listed with an emphasis in the humanities. I look for books I am interested in myself, and feel that most of the inventory is of high quality. See for yourself.Specializing in: Astronomy Birds Classical First Editions History Music Philosophy Religion
Search or browse B-Line Books
Back Street Books
Basel, Switzerland
Internet Store only
Specializing in: Austalian First Editions General History Literature Religion Self Help
Search or browse Back Street Books
Bananafish Books
New Holland, Pennsylvania, United States
We are a small, family-run bookstore, which allows us to provide swift and efficient service with a pleasant and personal touch. We strive to accurately describe our books and always package them securely. Our inventory is rapidly growing and currently includes books ranging across eighty subject areas.
Please do not hesitate to let us know how we can fulfill your book-buying needs!
Specializing in: Art Biography History Religion Science Travel Women's Studies
Search or browse Bananafish Books
Banks Books & Etc.
Palmetto, Georgia, United States
General op and nearly new inventory.Specializing in: General Military Religion Technical/Textbook
Search or browse Banks Books & Etc.
Basilisk Bookshop
Open book store
Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
The Basilisk Bookshop is run by John Jensen, has a street frontage and has operated for 11 years. The shop is open 7 days a week, 364 days a year. We buy and sell secondhand including antiquarian books in most fields of interest with areas of specialisation including Anthropology, Asia, the Middle East, and Africa, as well as curious and unusual books on the Occult, Esoteric, Mysticism and Religion. The Basilisk Bookshop is located at 407 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, an inner suburb of Melbourne, the capital city of the State of Victoria, in southeast Australia. Fitzroy is well known as a centre for the arts, and for its quirky shops and many bookshops cafes and restaurants.Specializing in: Anthropology Asia Australiana Literature Middle East Occult Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Basilisk Bookshop
Beck's Books of Sacramento
Sacramento, California, United States
Long term book shop owner recently moved to the internet. We still provide the same personal service we did when you walked into our little book shop.Specializing in: Education Foreign Language (Esp. German) Health History How To Religion Self Help Travel
Search or browse Beck's Books of Sacramento
Beech Leaves Books
Los Angeles, California, United States
Specializing in: American History Music Religion Science (Non-Fiction)Search or browse Beech Leaves Books
Ben Franklin Bookstore
Open book store
Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
We are an open shop specializing in Modern Firsts, art, collectible children's books, scholarly & general antiquarian books.Specializing in: Art Children's Books Gardening General Antiquarian History Modern Firsts Religion Scholarly
Search or browse Ben Franklin Bookstore
Best Used Books
Hillarys, Australia
Used non fiction books incl; Astronomy, History, Australiana, Espionage, USSR, Russia, Poetry, Military, MaritimeSpecializing in: Australian Literature Oceana History Religion
Search or browse Best Used Books
BG Media
Estherville, Iowa, United States
Located in farm country, we handle used books, records, tapes, CDs, and software, as well as video games as they become available to us.Specializing in: Education How-To Religion
Search or browse BG Media
Biblioworld
Oakleigh South, Victoria, Australia
Biblioworld is an on-line bookshop specializing in rare, elusive and collectible books. The Proprietors, Allan & Leoni Walker, have been booksellers dealing in secondhand and antiquarian books for over twenty-five years.Specializing in: Australian History Literature Military Modern First Editions Rare Books Religion Spirituality
Search or browse Biblioworld
bigbbooks
Monticello, Minnesota, United States
Specializing in: Bestsellers Christianity Church Collectables Modern First Editions Pastors Religion TheologySearch or browse bigbbooks
Bij tij en ontij
Open book store
Kloosterburen, Netherlands
Our store is located in a small village in the in the beautiful province of Groningen where many tourists come to enjoy the stunning views and nature of the World Heritage Wadden Sea. We offer a wide range of books in different languages.Specializing in: China Literature Nuclear Science Religion Social Sciences
Search or browse Bij tij en ontij
Billthebookguy.com
Cordova, Tennessee, United States
Selling online since 1998. Just a boy and his books, trying to be happy.Specializing in: Art & Music Mysteries Off-Beat History Religion Science Fiction/Fantasy Signed Books
Search or browse Billthebookguy.com
Blessed By Books
wildomar, California, United States
My book store is a labor of love. I love to read - I love to buy books - and I enjoy helping you find that special book you\\\'re looking for. I carry a variety of used books. Please take the time to browse my inventory. Thanks for stopping here. We are constantly adding new books to our inventory. Non-fiction of all types in our specialty.Specializing in: Arts/Architecture Education Engineering Home And Garden Religion Self Help/Health Textbooks Travel/Exploration
Search or browse Blessed By Books
Blue Daisy
Holland, Michigan, United States
Specializing in: Gardening History Hobbies & Crafts House & Home Michigan History Paranormal Religion Vintage & RetroSearch or browse Blue Daisy
Bluegrass Book Supply
Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
Specializing in: Business Financial Psychology Religion Self-HelpSearch or browse Bluegrass Book Supply
Boekhandel - Antiquariaat Emile Kerssemakers
Heerlen, Netherlands
Antiquariaat Emile Kerssemakers was established in 1992. Although we are specialised in religious books; in our on-line store you also can find books on almost any other subject. There are more than 30.000 titles in stock. If you need more information please let us know.
Specializing in: Archaeology History Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Boekhandel - Antiquariaat Emile Kerssemakers
Boneyard Books
Open book store
Olney, Maryland, United States
Boneyard Books offers a wide variety of collectible books, accurately described and promptly (1 business day) shipped. We will also be happy to search (at no charge) for that special out-of-print book you've been looking for....with no obligation on your part. Your complete satisfaction is our guarantee.Specializing in: Archaeelogy Biography Fiction History Philosophy Psychology Religion Technical
Search or browse Boneyard Books
Book Bazaar
Open book store
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Member of Ottawa Antiquarian Booksellers' Association, CBA Established in 1974 - located in Ottawa, Canada - open 7 days / week. Online books are in a separate location from my store.Specializing in: Art Canadiana Cooking History Music Philosophy Religion Science
Search or browse Book Bazaar
Book Findings
Open book store
Wheaton, Illinois, United States
bookfindings is a store that offers a variety of books in English and Spanish. Topics range from education, fiction, biographies, religion, educational, and a small amount of children books.
Specializing in: Children Cook Books (English/Spanish) Educational Fiction Religion Science Fiction Self Help Spanish Fiction
Search or browse Book Findings
Book Happy Booksellers
Portland, Oregon, United States
Online book sales specializing in collectible, out-of-print, hard-to-find & unusual items.Specializing in: Extreme Viewpoints Flying Saucers & Ufos Hard To Find Metaphysics Occult Odd & Unusual Religion Unpopular Causes
Search or browse Book Happy Booksellers
BOOK TREASURY
WARRINGTON, Cheshire, United Kingdom
WE SPECIALISE IN FICTION AND NON-FICTION AND ALSO RARE & OUT OF PRINT BOOKS. SAME DAY DISPATCH FROM THE UKSpecializing in: Antiquarian Children's Fiction Educational Fiction Non-Fiction Out Of Print Books Rare Books Religion
Search or browse BOOK TREASURY
Booketeria
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Booketeria is an online bookstore specializing in Military History, U.S. History, and World History. We also stock all categories of books.Specializing in: Biography Exploration Literature Military History Religion Texas History U.S. History World History
Search or browse Booketeria
Bookhawk
Open book store
Chico, California, United States
We sell fine used books. Including rare and out-of print books. We also have discount hardcovers and paperbacks as low as $3.00.Specializing in: History Psychology Religion
Search or browse Bookhawk
Books & Beyond
Liberty Lake, Washington, United States
We carry a wide variety of books but specialize in out-of-print fiction and nonfiction with a focus on history, cookbooks, and religion.Specializing in: Biography Children's Series Fiction Cookbooks Northwest History Religion Self Help Textbooks Us History
Search or browse Books & Beyond
Books and Bowls
tampa, Florida, United States
Books & Bowls is a home-based business in Tampa Florida. We sell books and other collectables on the internet, at a few shows, and at a small antique mall in north Tampa. Visit booksnbowls.com for more information.Specializing in: Music Religion Science
Search or browse Books and Bowls
Books In The Attic
Newton, New Jersey, United States
Specializing in Antiquarian & Collectible: Literature, Poetry, History, Art, Religion, Children’s and more.Specializing in: Antiuqarian Art Children's History Literature Poetry Religion Science
Search or browse Books In The Attic
Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company
Columbus, Ohio, United States
We are a general interest on-line bookstore with approximately 20,000 books in stock, primarily scholarly hardbacks. Our stock changes often and currently focuses on Americana and Western Americana, military, collectible children's, linguistics, foreign language editions, vintage mysteries, first editions, James Thurber, and Ohioana. We have just moved to our own building in Grandview, a suburb just west of downtown Columbus. We are in daily and you can stop by to see our books by chance or by appointmentSpecializing in: Americana Art Collectible Children's Linguistics Ohio And Columbus Paper & Ephemera Religion Vintage Mysteries
Search or browse Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company
Books Origin
Open book store
Waxhaw, North Carolina, United States
A wide selection of rare and out-of-print Reprinted books on genealogy and history.Specializing in: Bibliography Genealogy General Records History Military Religion
Search or browse Books Origin
Books R Friends
Angier, North Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Astrology Children Cooking Mystery Religion Romance True Crime Ya - Young AdultSearch or browse Books R Friends
books@lingfield
Ashurst Wood, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Specializing in: Crime Fiction Esoteric General Fiction General Stock Religion Science Fantasy Science FictionSearch or browse books@lingfield
BookScene
Weymouth, Massachusetts, United States
We sell new and used books.Specializing in: Architecture Art Books-0n-Books Business Cookbooks History Modern Fiction Religion
Search or browse BookScene
booksntiques
grants pass, Oregon, United States
WE sell new, used , rare and out of print books, cd\'s, movies.
Specializing in: Auto Manuals Children's Homeschool Out Of Print Rare Religion Self Help Travel
Search or browse booksntiques
bookwitch
concord, California, United States
Many rare and out of print books. Specialties cookbooks, childrens books, trading, textbooks, art, car repair, religion, signed books; over 30,000 books.Specializing in: Cookbooks Kids New Old Religion Self-Help Signed Trading, Finance
Search or browse bookwitch
Bookworm Books
Tifton, Georgia, United States
Bookworm Books is an on-line bookstore in sunny Tifton, Georgia, reading capital of the world. We also buy good used books.Specializing in: History Military Nature Non-Fiction Philosophy Religion Science Theology
Search or browse Bookworm Books
bookworm bookstore
harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States
out of print and rare book dealers.Specializing in: Childrens Cookbooks History Literatue Many Others Military Religion Sports
Search or browse bookworm bookstore
BPC Books
Sanger, California, United States
BPC Books carries rare, out-of-print, and used books of all types. We also sell our own line of radio drama classroom materials.Specializing in: Adult Fiction Children's Books Rare And Antique Books Religion Textbooks
Search or browse BPC Books
Brad Vincent
Warren, Michigan, United States
I have many books I never got around to reading. Maybe you'll find something you like. Feel free to browse my online bookstore.Specializing in: History Religion
Search or browse Brad Vincent
Bradley's Books
Florence, Colorado, United States
Inexpensive used books and quality antiquarian books.
Specializing in: Gently Used Books Libros En Espanol Non-Fiction Religion Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Bradley's Books
Brighten Your Future
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Medicine Psychology ReligionSearch or browse Brighten Your Future
Brown's Bookstore
Open book store
Edgewater, Florida, United States
Brown\'s Bookstore is located at 107 N. Ridgewood, Edgewater, FL 32132. Our business hours are M-F 8-5 and Saturday 9-4. Closed Sunday. We are a family owned and operated independent bookstore established in 1988. Our inventory consists of approx. 250,000 used & rare book titles. Customer Service is our number one priority for bookselling.Specializing in: Antiquarian Art History & How To Biography & Memoirs Civil War Florida History Military History Political Science Religion
Search or browse Brown's Bookstore
Browse4books
Open book store
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
We are a small family business without a brick & morter store. We have signed & Advanced Reading books in additon to new & used books. We carry books on tape, of which most are unabridged. You are sure to find something to educate the mind at Browse4books.Specializing in: Advanced Reading Copies Biography & Autobiography Books On Tape Family & Relationship; Self-Help History Literary Criticism Religion Signed Editions
Search or browse Browse4books
Butler Rare Books
Open book store
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Butler Rare Books specializes in scholarly, out-of-print, rare, and hard-to-find items. We work hard to provide accurate descriptions, fast shipping, and friendly customer service. As our inventory grows, watch for historical documents and manuscripts!Specializing in: Arts And Humanities Business Computers Historical Documents Modern First Editions Religion Sciences Social Sciences
Search or browse Butler Rare Books
Butterfield House
East Dixfield, Maine, United States
Entirely internet operation, hence low prices.Specializing in: Art Prints Posters Vintage Advertisements Biography Business Fiction - Adult + Children History + Biography Knitting + Crochet Old Sheet Music Religion
Search or browse Butterfield House
Butterwick Books
West Butterwick, Scunthorpe, United Kingdom
We are a small Mail Order business with books covering a wide range of subjects and literature in both hardback and paperback.Specializing in: Art/Theatre/Cinema General Literature/Poetry Medical Poetry Railways Religion Religion/Theology Theology/Philosophy
Search or browse Butterwick Books
C & D Woods, Books
Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Open shop booksellers in Omaha, Nebraska, since 1990. Closed shop booksellers in Council Bluffs, Iowa, since February 1998. Mail order sales only. No ex-library books sold unless noted thus, book descriptions written carefully with each book inspected for blemishes and every effort made to describe the book accurately. Adding picture images to many of our books.Specializing in: History Philosophy Political Science Psychology Religion Science & Technology Social Sciences War & Militarism
Search or browse C & D Woods, Books
C L Hawley
Skipton, United Kingdom
We are a member of ibooknet -www.ibooknet.co.uk Our specialisms are academic books particularly literary criticism, literary biography, literary texts and literary and critical theory, history, plus some philosophy, psychology, politics and religion. We also stock local history books, mainly on Yorkshire. We also stock children's literature. We have a small general stock in the wider academic arts and humanities.Specializing in: Academic History Literary Criticism Literary Theory Philosophy Psychology Religion Yorkshire
Search or browse C L Hawley
Capricorn Books
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Welcome to Capricorn Books. We offer a wide range of used, out-of-print and antiquarian books in most subjects, for readers and collectors alike. Our business has been in operation since 1995 and we have been selling on the internet since 1999. We have a general stock with larger catalogues being Military History, History, Science Fiction/Fantasy, Children’s, Art, Antiques. All orders are processed promptly. Our goal is to ship your book(s) within 24 hours and notify you when we have done so - we always try to keep you informed. Enjoy your visit!Specializing in: Antiques Art Children's Fantasy / Science Fiction History Literature Military History Religion
Search or browse Capricorn Books
Carter & Ormsby Books
St Kilda East, Australia
Carter & Ormsby Books is an online seller of old, rare and secondhand books across most genres. We pride ourselves on prompt, efficient and friendly personalised service.Specializing in: Aboriginal Studies Australian History Fiction New Age Performing Arts Psychology Religion Science
Search or browse Carter & Ormsby Books
Cat Purr Books
Bedford, Kentucky, United States
Cat Purr Books is an internet book business located in north central Kentucky. We do not have a brick and mortar store. A percentage of the proceeds from our business goes for housing, food, and medical care of abandoned or feral cats.Specializing in: Biography/Autobiography Childrens Fiction Mystery/Suspense Non-Fiction Religion Text Books
Search or browse Cat Purr Books
Cat's Cradle Books
High Point, North Carolina, United States
A family-run business, serving customers online since 2000. Our books include many subjects and titles, but we have especially strong selections in history, politics, literary criticism, biography, religion, and foreign languages.Specializing in: Academic Monographs Biography History Literary Criticism Politics Religion
Search or browse Cat's Cradle Books
Caterwaul Books
State College, Pennsylvania, United States
Caterwaul Books is owned and operated by Karen & J. Jeff Ungar. We've been buying and selling rare and quality used books online since 1998. We currently list over 6000 titles in a broad range of subject categories, and are working on listing another 10,000 titles we have in storage.Specializing in: Historical Romance History Modern Fiction Religion Science Science Fiction Something For Everyone!
Search or browse Caterwaul Books
Charity Bookstall
Newton, Massachusetts, United States
Charity Bookstall is the Biblio storefront for the Morin Foundation, Inc., a 501(c)(3) charitable organization. We are also known as Project Library, the name of our primary program which supports both adult and child literacy initiatives. Nationwide, Project Library focuses on expanding the holdings of public libraries and public school libraries in the poorest communities. In Greater Boston, its Library Development Program helps create informal libraries and fill their shelves. Our focus is building and strengthening libraries that cater to underserved readers. To learn more about us, or to make a donation look us up at www.networkforgood.org.Specializing in: Antiquarian Autographed Aviation Judaism Out-Of-Print Religion
Search or browse Charity Bookstall
Ciaokatz Books
Normandy Park, Washington, United States
Ciaokatz Books in an online-only bookstore located in Normandy Park, WA. I scout, buy & sell in the Seattle/Tacoma areas. My books are general interest but a lot of my listings are Religion, History and Literary Fiction.Specializing in: Academic Fiction History Religion
Search or browse Ciaokatz Books
Clausen Books, RMABA
Open book store
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Established July 1, 1946. Member- Rocky Mountain Antiquarian Booksellers Association, and the Guild of Bookworkers. Open Wednesday - Saturday, 10:00 am - 6:00pm Open Monday and Tuesday by appointment only. Used - Old - Rare - Out-of-print - Antiquarian CERTIFIED APPRAISALS * SEMINARS/LECTURES visit our homepage at www.clausenbooks.comSpecializing in: American History Appraisals/Seminars Children's General Subjects Military Religion Science/Engineering Western Americana
Search or browse Clausen Books, RMABA
Collector's Choice
Plattsburgh, New York, United States
Collector's Choice offers a large selection of used, rare and out-of-print books, both paperback and hardcover, in numerous subjects.Specializing in: Adirondack Antiquarian Biography Children & Juvenile Civil War History Non-Fiction Religion
Search or browse Collector's Choice
Commonwealth Books
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
We have two locations in Boston's Downtown Crossing neighborhood. We specialize in scholarly, used, out of print, and antiquarian books. Books bought and sold, we also give store credit. If you don't see what you are looking for then please check out our other locations A. Parker's Books - Located in Sarasota, FL and... Crescent City Books - In the French Quarter, New Orleans, LA
Specializing in: Art Decorative Arts Fine Bindings History Literature Philosophy Poetry Religion
Search or browse Commonwealth Books
Connie Popek, Bookseller
Otego, New York, United States
Bookstore open 6 days a week. Booksearches done.75,000 searchable books online, mainly antiquarian, collectable or rare.Specializing in: Autographed Children's New York Religion
Search or browse Connie Popek, Bookseller
Cornfed Visions
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Cornfed Visions is Missouri's premier homegrown bookstore. We specialize in used and hard to find philosophical and religious texts.
Specializing in: Philosophy Religion Vegetarianism
Search or browse Cornfed Visions
Crux Books Inc.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Since 1996 Crux Books Inc. has offered a friendly atmosphere to purchase both new and used theological books. Starting from a storage closet in the late nineties, Crux moved into its first manageable space in 1999. The current location of Crux is in the heart of the University of Toronto campus, directly adjacent to the Queens Park Circle, one block south of Bloor St. Those who make the trip to the store will be pleasantly surprised by the comfortable atmosphere, friendly and helpful staff, and absolutely unbeatable prices on all theological, philosophical, classic literature and fly-fishing books.Specializing in: Biblical Studies Church History Pastoral Philosophy Religion Spirituality Theology
Search or browse Crux Books Inc.
Cybrtrayd
South River, New Jersey, United States
We specialize in out-of-print academic works: religious philosophy, Agricultural Sciences, Architectural Design,and other scarce to find books. If you don't see what you're looking for, we can usually find it for you.Specializing in: Jesuit Marketing Religion Thomism
Search or browse Cybrtrayd
D-Books
Palatine, Illinois, United States
D-Books has been selling books since 2001 with Half.com, and affiliate programs. Customer Satisfaction rating is 99.7% with over 4,000 orders processed. Customer satisfaction is our foremost priority!Specializing in: Classical Literature Fine Literature Popular Fiction Religion Self-Help
Search or browse D-Books
daisydeals
dallas, Georgia, United States
Daisydeals is proud to bring you quality used books for the best possible prices. With accurate, detailed descriptions, quick shipping, and free delivery confirmation.Specializing in: Audiobooks General Non-Fiction History New Age Religion Self-Help Some Fiction Text & Homeschool
Search or browse daisydeals
Dalley Book Service
Christiansburg, Virginia, United States
Our firm specializes in the Vietnam War and Southeast Asia with over 3,000 inidivudal titles in these areas.Specializing in: Cambodia Laos Religion Southeast Asia Thailand Vietnam Virginia
Search or browse Dalley Book Service
Damascus Book Company, LLC
Damascus, Oregon, United States
We sell quality used books of all genres. About 85% of our inventory is nonfiction.Specializing in: History Metaphysics/Occult Religion Science
Search or browse Damascus Book Company, LLC
Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound
Amsterdam, New York, United States
We carry used books as well as a small number of new books in all categories. Our specialties are Religion, New York State History, Non-fiction, and Children's Books. We currently sell on-line and by appointment.Specializing in: American History Children's Mohawk Valley New York State History Non Fiction Religion
Search or browse Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound
Dave Shoots, Bookseller
Open book store
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
We have been booksellers since 2000. We deal in old and rare hardcovers, primarily non-fiction. We have about 10,000 books in four rooms of an 1820's mansion located in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada.Specializing in: Art Biography Canadiana Children's History Literature Religion Technical
Search or browse Dave Shoots, Bookseller
Dave's Books
Wisbech, United Kingdom
Secondhand and used book-sellerSpecializing in: Biography English & American Literature Ffiction History Literary Criticism Philosophy Psychology Religion
Search or browse Dave's Books
dbbooks
Granite City, Illinois, United States
We are an internet book seller specializing in rare and out of print novels and religious books.Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Religion Teen Novels
Search or browse dbbooks
DCbooks
Pagosa Springs, Colorado, United States
DCbooks is a small independant used book seller,trying to provide used rare books.Specializing in: Engineering Environmental Mathematics Medical Physics Religion Science Sustainable Living
Search or browse DCbooks
Deer Run Books
Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Deer Run books is located in Sioux City,Iowa and stocks an average of 75,000 volumes.Specializing in: Auto Biography And Biography Childerns' And Adolecent Books History Modern And Rare First Editions Mystery Religion Science Fiction Textbooks
Search or browse Deer Run Books
Deetsiedog Books & Antiques
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Our books are hand-picked and for sale only on the Internet. We sepcialize in hard to find Religion, Art, Science Fiction, Westerns, First Editions & Collectible books. We provide an ever changing inventory covering a wide range of topics.Specializing in: Antiquarian/Out Of Print Art Florida History Reference Religion Southern Novels Westerns
Search or browse Deetsiedog Books & Antiques
Deez Books
Open book store
IPSWICH, Suffolk, United Kingdom
We specialise in out of print and quality used books. Although we handle a variety of books we specialise in Cat related, History, Religious, Transport, Gardening and Cookery books. All enquiries welcome.Specializing in: Biographies Cats Children's Fiction Cookery East Anglia Religion Transport
Search or browse Deez Books
Dharma Emporium
Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Specializing in: History Philosophy Religion ScienceSearch or browse Dharma Emporium
Dinsmore Books
Westfield, Massachusetts, United States
Specializing in: Classic Textbooks ReligionSearch or browse Dinsmore Books
double B books
Bristol, United Kingdom
Specializing in: History Printing, Private Press Etc Religion Sporting BooksSearch or browse double B books
DrPanglossBooks
columbia, Connecticut, United States
Primarily fiction and academic titles comprise my store. I am always looking at books, always trying to learn what books outside my interest people would like to add to their collections.Specializing in: Fiction Religion Social Science
Search or browse DrPanglossBooks
Dunbar Old Books
Open book store
Miami, Florida, United States
We're in a warehouse and have about 20,000 books for sale, mostly hardbound. We specialize in science.Specializing in: Animals Art Biography Cuba & Latin America History Photography Religion Science
Search or browse Dunbar Old Books
Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books is an online store based in Vancouver, B.C. and has been in business since 1999. It is a member of IOBA.Specializing in: All Matters Equine Biography British Columbia Canadiana Fishing History Maritime Religion
Search or browse Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books
Early Republic Books
Hopatcong, New Jersey, United States
Specializing in: Art & Art History History Judaica Philosophy Religion Social Sciences TravelSearch or browse Early Republic Books
Eighth Day Books
Open book store
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Eighth Day Books offers an eccentric community of books based on this organizing principle: if a book - be it literary, scientific, historical, or theological - sheds light on ultimate questions in an excellent way, then it's a worthy candidate for inclusion in our catalog.Specializing in: Catholicism Classics Eastern Orthodoxy History Philosophy Religion Science Spirituality
Search or browse Eighth Day Books
Elkhorn Books
Portland, Oregon, United States
Elkhorn Books is an online bookstore based in Portland, Oregon. We have been selling books on the internet since 1999. Our primary focus is scholarly non-fiction. This includes religion, bibliography, science, and classical studies. We are continually adding books to our inventory.Specializing in: Bibliography Classical Studies Hemingway History Religion Science Technology Theology
Search or browse Elkhorn Books
emototech
Miami, Florida, United States
Our inventory is made up of a collection of leather bound books as well as books of history, mysteries, childern\'s, art, religion and natural history. We also have some a selection of very nice rare books both old and new that range from the old uncommon first edition or signed book to more recent publications. We have been in the book business for over 10 years and during that time we have shipped many books the world over. Customer service has always been our top priority and will continue to at the top of our list. If you are looking for something special please feel free to ask and we will do our best to find it for you even if we do not have it at the time.Specializing in: History Music Mysteries Politics Religion
Search or browse emototech
Epic Book Shop
Yellow Springs, Ohio, United States
Specializing in: Astrology & Tarot Buddhism Children's Books Jungian Psychology Mysticism Religion Western Philosophy YogaSearch or browse Epic Book Shop
ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM
BEAVER, Pennsylvania, United States
Christian bookstore featuring new, used, discount, and hard to find, out-of-print Christian books. Bibles, Bible Study, Theology, Inspirational, Devotionals, Prayer, Christian Classics & Children's Books. Easy ordering, personal service, fast shipping.Specializing in: Bible Childrens' Christian General Non-Fiction Historical Novels Religion Religious, Inspirational Theology
Search or browse ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM
F. I. Chagnon
Chula Vista, California, United States
I have been selling books through the mails since 1978 - I have been selling on the internet since 1996 - I am here 7 days a week and I answer all e-mailSpecializing in: Art Biography Photography Religion Roleplaying Technical
Search or browse F. I. Chagnon
Fairlane Books
St. Albans, Vermont, United States
Out-of-Print, Used, Rare books. Shipping via USPS; Standard or Expedited. International shipping
Specializing in: Americana History Out-Of-Print Rare Religion Travel
Search or browse Fairlane Books
First Choice Books, Inc.
Coeur d' Alene, Idaho, United States
We carry a wide variety of books, specializing in history, childrens, vintage juveniles, technical, and scholarly editions.Specializing in: Biography Childrens History Juvenile Mining Religion Science Technical
Search or browse First Choice Books, Inc.
First Landing Books & Art
Grandy, North Carolina, United States
We are an Open Shop in Barrett Street Antique Center in Virginia Beach. We have been selling books for 20 years, 13 online. We are open daily! Our inventory includes Americana, Virginia and local history. World history, Classic Literature, Science and Technology, Philosophy, Religion, Fine Bindings and sets. Too many too list!Specializing in: Americana Civil War Classic Literature Fine Bindings & Sets Philosophy Religion Science & Technology Virginia History
Search or browse First Landing Books & Art
First Used Books
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Store specializing in literature and quality nonfiction since 1989.Specializing in: Drama History Literature Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Sciences
Search or browse First Used Books
Footnotes Bookshop
Wilmore, Kentucky, United States
Footnotes Bookshop is located in the beautiful bluegrass of Kentucky. We have 25,000 in stock used and out of print books, and are capable of locating millions more. We look forward to locating and providing you with all your used book desires. Send us an e-mail, or give us a call.Specializing in: Children's History Philosophy Religion Textbooks Theology
Search or browse Footnotes Bookshop
Fortuna Books
Open book store
Christchurch, New Zealand
Est 1999 e.v. now trading from small shop upstairs at 88 Hereford Street in Shand's Emporium, central Christchurch. Specialising in the occult, new age and metaphysics as well as religion and mythology, we have a large stock of general fiction and non-fiction, which is yet to be added to our online databases. The payment options below are for online orders only. In the shop we currently only accept cash. Online listings are not kept at the shop so you will need to give us prior notice so they can be brought in to the shop.
Specializing in: Crime Fiction Modern First Editions Mythology New Age New Zealand Non Fiction Occult Religion
Search or browse Fortuna Books
Fountain Court Books
Nelson, British Columbia, Canada
Fountain Court Books(est.1999) is an independent bookseller specializing in rare and secondhand books on the Esoteric Traditions
Specializing in: Folklore Mysticism Mythology Occult Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Fountain Court Books
Francois Books
Binghamton, New York, United States
We have a warehouse and a huge quantity of old books, if you have a special request please send us an e-mail and we can look in our inventory if we have it.Specializing in: And Many Many More Children Book Geography History Books Religion Scientific
Search or browse Francois Books
Fred Lowrance Books
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Used BooksSpecializing in: General Stock History Literature Military Religion Signed Editions The Arts
Search or browse Fred Lowrance Books
FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Grants Pass, Oregon, United States
We are an internet only bookstore. Books are warehoused by number and not handled after upload to ensure no loss of quality.Specializing in: Business General Books Metaphysics Psychology/Self-Help Religion
Search or browse FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Gage Postal Books
Westcliff-on-Sea, United Kingdom
One of the largest sellers of used theological and religious books in the U.K. Established in 1971.Specializing in: Anglicanism Antiquarian Bibles Hymnology Methodism Religion Roman Catholicism Theology
Search or browse Gage Postal Books
Gil's Book Loft
Binghamton, New York, United States
~~Gil's Book Loft, located at 435 Main St, Johnson City, NY, is open only by appointment. Our 35,000+ Internet listings are updated at least once a day. ~~Orders are packed with care & shipped the day after payment is received. All dust jackets are protected in clear mylar. ~~We take pride in our hand-picked book stock of 85,000 volumes. ~~We also feature over 200 pairs of antique bookends, plus pottery & decorative objects. ~~We stock more than 5,000 fine original artist-signed American prints, drawings, & watercolors (1880 to present). ~~Internet prices are net to all, including book dealers; discounts given only with personal visits to the shop.Specializing in: American & World History Art & Art History Children's Books Cook Books Literature Mysteries Religion Sports
Search or browse Gil's Book Loft
Ginny6 Books
Manchester, Illinois, United States
We have over 750,000 books in our current warehouse inventory. We will add new listings to our online business every day.Specializing in: Antiquarian Autobiography Cookbooks / Recipes History Medical Military Psychology Religion
Search or browse Ginny6 Books
goodreasonbooks
Hoosick Falls, New York, United States
Specializing in: Education ReligionSearch or browse goodreasonbooks
Griffees Books
Salisbury, Missouri, United States
Professional Bookseller for over 10 years. Unconditional Guarantee on books. All books insured.
Specializing in: History Non-Fiction Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Griffees Books
Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc.
Open book store
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Open shop in a mall and internet booksellers. Members of the Florida Antiquarian Booksellers AssociationSpecializing in: General History Religion
Search or browse Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc.
Help-me-Ronda-books
Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
Specializing in: New Age Novels Religion Self-HelpSearch or browse Help-me-Ronda-books
Helping Hand Books
Open book store
Deming, New Mexico, United States
Deming Helping Hand 3801 Raymond Reed Blvd Deming, NM 88030 (575) 546-2558 Open Mon-Sat, 9AM-2PM Books listed online are NOT available in the store
Specializing in: Books On Tape General Nonfiction Quilting Religion
Search or browse Helping Hand Books
Henry Dickens & Co.
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Henry Dickens & Co. is a family owned business. We strive to provide good value and great customer service.
Specializing in: Eastern Philosophy Religion Technical Manuals University Press
Search or browse Henry Dickens & Co.
HGBooks
Craley, Pennsylvania, United States
Booksellers dedicated to providing good quality used, rare and out-of-print books, with an emphasis in natural history, history, biography and religion. We also have a good selection in literature, especially historical novels, historical biographies, and mystery/crime fiction. All books are conservatively graded and we take pride in our service, reliability, and great shipping. All dustjackets have protective covers. If you have any questions about an item, please email. We also offer a bookbinding, repair and restoration service. Email for a free brochureSpecializing in: Biography Historical Fiction History Natural History Pennsylvania Religion
Search or browse HGBooks
Hodgepodge Books
Moody, Texas, United States
Hodgepodge Books has two outlets of sale, one online at various sites and the other at the Cedar Chest Antique Mall on Highway 84 just outside of McGregor, Texas. (It\'s a great antique mall! Come by for a visit when you\'re in the area.)
Specializing in: Americana, History, Military, Texana Art, Music, Architecture & Collectibles Children's Books, Juvenile Literature Craft, Hobby & Home Decoration & Repair Fiction, Humor, Literature & Poetry Nature, Science, Gardening Religion Tv, Movies & Entertainment
Search or browse Hodgepodge Books
Holly Knoll Books
Bedford, Kentucky, United States
Holly Knoll Books is a homebased bookseller with an inventory of about 17,000 books, 3,900 listed on Biblio in 57 catalogues. Our specialties are children's literature, modern first editions, mystery, sports,(especially baseball and golf), psychology, religion, history, and good reading copies of world literature.Specializing in: Childrens History Kentucky Modern First Editions Mystery Natural History Religion Sports
Search or browse Holly Knoll Books
Hudson Street Books
Mahomet, Illinois, United States
rare books, religion, liturgy, medieval and renaissance history, musicology, art historySpecializing in: History Music Religion Travel
Search or browse Hudson Street Books
Hyde Brothers, Booksellers
Open book store
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Open shop with over 125,000 volumes. We try to maintain a good selection in all categories and have a fondness for the odd & obscure. Specialties include History, Nature, Literature, Religion, Mystery, SF, Art, Children's, Humor, IndianaSpecializing in: Art Children's History Indiana Literature Nature Religion Sf
Search or browse Hyde Brothers, Booksellers
Inklings Bookshop
Open book store
Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Selling online and from our open shop since 1995.Specializing in: Literature Religion Southern History The Inklings
Search or browse Inklings Bookshop
InstaShip Books
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Art Children's Political ReligionSearch or browse InstaShip Books
j. vint books
grafton, Wisconsin, United States
j. vint books is an online bookstore specializing in collectible editions of classic fiction, historical non-fiction, food/cooking, and the arts. We love books, obviously for their content, but also for their appearance. What we sell reflects those interests.Specializing in: Fiction: General Food Literature Mystery Religion Travel
Search or browse j. vint books
James Sroda, Bookseller
Richmond, California, United States
Scarce, Hard-to-find, out of print books.Specializing in: Art History Modern Firsts Rare And Unusual Religion
Search or browse James Sroda, Bookseller
jerry w. lomax
laurinburg, North Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Fiction History Non-Fiction ReligionSearch or browse jerry w. lomax
JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER
Open book store
morristown, New Jersey, United States
on-line bookseller 179 Washington St. Morristown,NJ B & M 108 BROAD ST OPEN STORE FLEMINGTON, NJ 08822 OUT OF PRINT BOOKS ANTIQUARIAN BOOKSSpecializing in: Biographies Fiction History Interior Furnishing ;Furniture Literary Criticism Military Religion Writing
Search or browse JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER
JS Black & Associates
Easton, Connecticut, United States
Specializing in: Art Cooking Fiction Psychology ReligionSearch or browse JS Black & Associates
Jules Books
St Ives, New South Wales, Australia
Our stock is being expanded on a daily basis. All books are second hand, and cover a wide range of genres and subjects.Specializing in: Cookery Ladybird Books Medicine Religion
Search or browse Jules Books
Juniper Books LLC
Boulder, Colorado, United States
We specialize in antiquarian and scholarly books. We offer a broad range of Americana, history, literature, religion and philosophy. We also have a specialty in building complete book collections for clients ranging from dozens to thousands of volumes.
Specializing in: Alternative History Americana Antiquarian Decorative Bindings Native American History Philosophy Religion Western Americana
Search or browse Juniper Books LLC
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
East Jewett, New York, United States
Kaaterskill Books is located on Parker Mountain in the Catskill High Peaks region of New York State We offer fine, rare, and scholarly books in a number of subject areas including Americana, Asia, Latin America, History, Art, Books on Books, and Literature.
Specializing in: Americana Art Books On Books History Literature Religion
Search or browse Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
East Jewett, New York, United States
Kaaterskill Books is located on Parker Mountain in the Catskill High Peaks region of New York State We deal in used, out-of-print, and rare books in a number of subject areas including American History, Art, Books on Books, Literature, and Religion. In addition to our primarily scholar works, we carry a substantial general interest inventory.
Specializing in: Americana Art Books On Books History Literature Religion
Search or browse Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Kenyon Cadwalder Books
Naugatuck, Connecticut, United States
Actively buying and selling books since 1997. Kenyon Cadwalder Books is happy to present items of interest to book collectors worldwide. Actively selling Americana, Travel, Blue Stocking Authors, Maps, Masonic, Fine Bindings, Gastronomy, Religion, Civil War and more. With a special interest in meeting the needs of scholars, teachers, collectors, and librarians. We purchase books daily. Free Book searches.Specializing in: Americana Blue Stocking Authors Fine Bindings Gastronomy Masonic Religion Travel
Search or browse Kenyon Cadwalder Books
King's Books
Tacoma, Washington, United States
King's Books is an open shop of used, rare, and new books in all fields located in the historic Stadium District in downtown Tacoma, Washington. We're open 10 - 7 Monday - Saturday, 10 - 6 Sunday. We have 6,000 sq. ft. of retail space and close to 200,000 volumes in stock.Specializing in: History Literature Nautical Pacific Northwest History Philosophy Religion Science Fiction
Search or browse King's Books
L & D's Books
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
We are located in the Sunny Okanagan Valley in British Columbia, Canada. We make every effort to provide high quality books, fair prices and utmost customer service and satisfaction.Specializing in: Adventure/Mystery/Romance Biography/Autobiography History Humor Modern First Editions Religion Science Fiction Westerns
Search or browse L & D's Books
Lake Country Books and More
Open book store
Excelsior, Minnesota, United States
Lake Country Books offers a wide variety of out of print, current, and antiquarian books. We continuously add new inventory, and welcome special orders and search requests for titles we may not currently have in stock. Customers have consistently complimented us on our prompt shipping and quality packaging. All books ship in a museum-quality, acid-free plastic sleeve as an inner wrap. Books over $7 ship bubble wrapped and boxed; books under $7 ship in a bubble mailer. All our items ship with delivery confirmation.
Specializing in: Art Business Children's Books Cooking Counseling, Therapy, And Self-Help History Religion Scholarly Works
Search or browse Lake Country Books and More
Lazarus Books Limited
Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
We are a small family business located in Blackpool, England. We stock a varied range of Antiquarian and Collectable Books; Antiquarian Holy Bibles, Fine Bindings, Literature, Poetry, Military, Travel, First Editions, Illustrated, Childrens', Signed Books and more.Specializing in: Antiquarian & Collectible History Holy Bibles Literature Military Poetry Religion Signed
Search or browse Lazarus Books Limited
Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Small dealer plus locations in Lightfoot, Williamsburg, and Kilmarnoch Virginia.Specializing in: History How To Religion Self Help Social Science Textbooks
Search or browse Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller
Les Livres The Books
flagstaff, Arizona, United States
www.leslivresthebooks.com
We are proud Members of the Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA).
Les Livres The Books offers used, rare, and out-of-print-books at reasonable prices. We specialize in happy customers and a pleasant shopping experience.
We provide swift and efficient service with a pleasant and personal touch. We have many years of experience selling books both online and off (we\'ve Been in Business since 1989), so be confident you are in good hands.
Visit our website www.leslivresthebooks.com for great selections!
Specializing in: Art Eastern Philosophy Obscure Occult Psychology Rare Religion Science
Search or browse Les Livres The Books
Lesefreude Buchversand
Zell, Germany
Specializing in: Bavaria Biographie History ReligionSearch or browse Lesefreude Buchversand
Lexington Books Inc
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Lexington Books has been in business since 1998 selling to book lovers all over the world. We specialize in scholarly and academic books.Specializing in: History Philosophy Religion Science Technical Theology
Search or browse Lexington Books Inc
Librairie à la bonne occasion
Open book store
Québec, Quebec, Canada
Established in 1984, we are located in downtown Québec City near the Parliament buildings. We specialize in used and out-of-print books in art, science, philosophy, literature and spirituality. //////// Fondée en 1984, notre librairie est située au centre-ville de Québec près des édifices parlementaires. Nos spécialités sont les livres usagés et épuisés dans le domaine des arts, de la science, de la philosophie, de la littérature et de la spiritualité.
Specializing in: Esotericism / ÉSotéRisme French Books / Livres En FrançAis History / Histoire Literature /LittéRature Out Of Print / Livres éPuiséS Philosophy / Philosophie Religion Science / Sciences
Search or browse Librairie à la bonne occasion
Libri Mundi
Open book store
Elgin, Texas, United States
we are small book sellers but quite efficient in shipping out books fastSpecializing in: Politics Religion Social Sciences
Search or browse Libri Mundi
Libros Latinos
Open book store
San Francisco, California, United States
Libros Latinos specializes in books from and about Mexico and Latin America, including new, rare & out-of-print. Please visit our web site where you may special order thousands of out of stock titles. Please visit us at http://www.libroslatinos.com We encourage you to place your order by e-mail.Specializing in: Central America Iberoamerican Bibliography Latin America & Mexico Latin American Art Latin American Literature Religion Spain The Caribbean
Search or browse Libros Latinos
Lifeways Books & Gifts
Open book store
prescott, Arizona, United States
Your New Age and Metaphysical Bookstore!Specializing in: Metaphysics New Age Occult Religion Spirituality
Search or browse Lifeways Books & Gifts
Little Sages Books
Cooper CIty, Florida, United States
Little Sages Books.. Generalist with strong doses of University Press, history, education, religion and spirit, photography and art, foreign languages.
Specializing in: Foreign Language Italian Literature Museum Guides Psychology/Self-Help Religion Spanish Literature Travel-Visitor Booklets University Press
Search or browse Little Sages Books
LJ's Books
Cody, Wyoming, United States
We are an independent seller of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. Our specialties include religion, science, history, children's and literature, but we also offer titles in a broad range of other categories. We seek to provide a professional, courteous and efficient service, and we make every effort to ship books quickly (within one business day, including Saturdays) on receipt of payment. We have thousands of satisfied customers on every continent but Antarctica.Specializing in: Children's History Literature Religion Science Western
Search or browse LJ's Books
Longhouse Esoterica LLC.
Denver, Colorado, United States
Longhouse Esoterica-Specializing in Occult and Fraternal books.Specializing in: Divination Esoteric Evocation Mysteries Occult Philosophy Religion World Religions
Search or browse Longhouse Esoterica LLC.
Lots of Love Books
Waynesville, Missouri, United States
Based on a love of books and love for one another we have created a way to extend our own romance out to all other book lovers. We want your experience to be wonderful so we ship quickly, package well and answer all questions. Come share the love.Specializing in: Magic Religion
Search or browse Lots of Love Books
Louis Books
Silver Spring, Maryland, United States
Trade Books , as well as some Audio books.Specializing in: Business Cooking Fiction History Juvenile Philosophy Psychology Religion
Search or browse Louis Books
Maiden Voyage Booksellers
Kennebunk, Maine, United States
Maiden Voyage Booksellers specializes in new, used, rare and out-of-print books on ocean liners, merchant ships, tugboats, ship modeling, shipbuilding, sailing, yachting,world religion and New England.Specializing in: Maritime Nautical Religion
Search or browse Maiden Voyage Booksellers
Mardi's Book Mart
Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
We specialize in out-of-print religion, music, African American and Christian books.Specializing in: African American Christian History Jazz Music Out Of Print Religion
Search or browse Mardi's Book Mart
Margaret Freedman Books
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Margaret Freedman Books specialises in the Arts, History and Religion. Rare and out of print titles are of special interest.Specializing in: Music Religion The Arts World Literature
Search or browse Margaret Freedman Books
Masstrader
Muskegon, Michigan, United States
Internet sales only.Specializing in: Audiobooks Classic Fiction Foreign-Language History & Social Science Religion Scholarly
Search or browse Masstrader
McDowell's Emporium
Open book store
Anderson, South Carolina, United States
Individually-owned open shop of general stock; hardbacks and softcovers; old, used & rare plus selected new titles.Specializing in: Fiction & Literature History Juvenile & Young Adult Mysteries & Thrillers Religion Romance Science Fiction & Fantasy Southern Regional
Search or browse McDowell's Emporium
McDuffie Books
Columbus, Georgia, United States
WE SHIP FROM GEORGIA. We are an internet only book store at this point. We ship daily and pride ourselves on responding to inquiries in a timely manner.Specializing in: Biography Fantasy History Military History Mystery Religion Science Fiction
Search or browse McDuffie Books
Me and My Moms
salem, Virginia, United States
WE sell at several shows throughout the southeast including The Richmond Big Flea and Hillsville Sale. In addition to books we have antiques, art and collectibles including Bottles, Retro Clothing & Accessories, Ephemera & Advertising items.Specializing in: American Literature Childrens Crafts & Hobbies Religion Signed By Author Textbooks
Search or browse Me and My Moms
Merlins Journals
Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Thriving business located in central Ne. with a wide variety of books. We look forward to doing business with you and know you will be pleased with your purchase.Specializing in: Fiction Mystery Non-Fiction Out-Of-Print Poetry Religion Science Fiction Self-Help
Search or browse Merlins Journals
MMK Books
Airdrie, Alberta, Canada
We are a family based On-line Bookstore with On-line Sales Only.
Specializing in: Archaeology Art Cooking Equine Fiction, Non Fiction Health, Self Help Religion
Search or browse MMK Books
Mole's Collectibles
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Mole's Books is an on-line bookstore selling new/used collectible books in all subjects including war/military, BC/British Columbia/Canadian history/poems/poetry, chidren's etc. and a small number of foreign language books in German, French, Asian, etc. Mole's has been operating since 2001.Specializing in: Biographies Canadiana Children's Books History Poetry Religion Sports War/Military
Search or browse Mole's Collectibles
Monarchy books
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Internet based used, old and rare book store.Specializing in: Childrens History Modern Firsts Philosophy Religion Science Fiction Fantasy
Search or browse Monarchy books
Moore Books
Cypress, Texas, United States
Specializing in: American Beat English Fiction Philosophy Poetry Religion TravelSearch or browse Moore Books
Mount Hope Books
Mansfield Center, Connecticut, United States
Mount Hope Books is an internet only bookseller with a wide selection of out-of-print and collectible books.Specializing in: Americana Architecture Children's Books Literary Biography Literature In Translation Music Poetry Religion
Search or browse Mount Hope Books
Mountain Laurel Books
Ellington, Connecticut, United States
Welcome to Mountain Laurel Books. Our inventory consists of a selection of carefully chosen books for you. We have been serving our customers since 1995. A collection of our books is available at Whately Antiquarian Books just off I95 in Massachusetts.Specializing in: Art & Crafts Children\'s Fiberarts Gardening & Horticulture Needlework New England Religion Textiles
Search or browse Mountain Laurel Books
Mulberry Books
West Jeddore, Nova Scotia, Canada
We are a small knowledgeable books seller with many years experience.Our shop is located in West Jeddore, Nova Scotia,Canada. All requests and E-mails are replyed to promptly.Call us for inform ation we are happy to help.Specializing in: Classics History Nautical Religion Textbooks
Search or browse Mulberry Books
Music Technology Systems
Greensburg, Pennsylvania, United States
We love books and travel the country finding great bargains for your reading enjoymentSpecializing in: Art History Philosophy Psychology Religion Sociology Sports
Search or browse Music Technology Systems
Naughty Pet Sitter Booksellers
CHURCH HILL, Tennessee, United States
We are a small family-owned bookstore located in East TN. We have been in business since 2006. We have a reputation of honest book descriptions, quick shipping, and excellent customer service.Specializing in: History Religion
Search or browse Naughty Pet Sitter Booksellers
NickyRooney Books
Tempe, Arizona, United States
On-line bookseller specializing in clean contemporary non-fiction from estates and other private collections.Specializing in: Anthropology Archaeology Eccentricities Psychology Religion
Search or browse NickyRooney Books
Nomilk Books
Herndon, Virginia, United States
Rare books in theology, history, and other subjects of interest.
Specializing in: Biography History Religion Serious Nonfiction
Search or browse Nomilk Books
Northfield Bookstore
Open book store
Northfield, Vermont, United States
An all-purpose bookstore featuring rare, used, and new books in the hills of Central Vermont. Our collection is particularly strong in the areas of history, architecture, poetry, and religion.Specializing in: Architecture History Poetry Religion
Search or browse Northfield Bookstore
OIBooks-Libros de Ormaetxea Iziar
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
100% internet.Specializing in: Art, Drama, Theatre Classics History Literature & Poetry Politics Religion Spanish And English Books Travel
Search or browse OIBooks-Libros de Ormaetxea Iziar
Old Erie Street Bookstore
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Former open shop established with same owner since 1976.Specializing in: Americana Art And Photography Fine Bindings Literature Military History Religion Scholarly And Rare Science
Search or browse Old Erie Street Bookstore
Old Lighthouse Books
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Old Lighthouse Books is an online used bookstore specializing in religious books, general stock, ephemera, prints and collectibles.
Specializing in: Antiquarian Christian Literature Bibles Catholicism Judaism Religion Watchtower/Jehovah's Witness Literature
Search or browse Old Lighthouse Books
OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994)
West Brookfield, Massachusetts, United States
Rare, scarce, out-of-print books, ephemera, pamphlets, and selected periodicals in 92 subject areas. We also offer unique blank cards created from recycled book illustrations. We ship promptly in professional packaging and update our databases nightly. Mail order and internet sales only. In office for questions Tu-Th-Sa-Su: 7am-7pm and M-W-F: 4-9pm EST, (508) 867-3434 (calls returned on complete messages) or 24/7 secure fax (508)-867-2449. All manner of Book Appraisals for institutions and individuals (probate, estate value, insurance, charitable donations). Inquire for rates, will travel. Doing business since 1994, MARIAB Member.Specializing in: Appraisals Astronomy Blank Note Cards From Original Book Illustrations General Selection 92+ Categories Music Religion Science And Technology Selected Periodicals
Search or browse OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994)
oldusedbooks
Morrisville, New York, United States
Specializing in: Agriculture Americana Biography Books On Books Fiction Golf Books History Literary Criticism ReligionSearch or browse oldusedbooks
One More Page
Laurens, South Carolina, United States
We specialize in used children's and homeschool books along with religion, history and many others.Specializing in: Children's History Homeschool Religion
Search or browse One More Page
Open Mind Books
Sault Ste Marie, Michigan, United States
Open Mind Books is an independent book seller located in Sault Ste Marie Michigan.Specializing in: Childrens Fiction Politics Regional Religion Self Help
Search or browse Open Mind Books
Oscar's Book Nook
Denton, Texas, United States
Oscar's Book Nook is exclusively an internet-based bookstore. We strive to offer excellent customer service and have thousands of satisfied customers.Specializing in: Architecture Art Children Religion Self-Help
Search or browse Oscar's Book Nook
Our Bookshelf
Stonington, Illinois, United States
We are a small business owned and operated by family.Specializing in: Biographies Children's Books Historical Fiction Mystery & Suspense Religion Science Fiction & Fantasy Textbooks
Search or browse Our Bookshelf
PapaMedia.com
Open book store
Miami, Florida, United States
Papa Media is an online retailer of new and used items. Our proprietary technology and our global network of suppliers and distribution channels enable us to provide our customers with a selection of over 1.5 million \"in stock\" titles at the lowest possible cost.Specializing in: Business Fiction Finance Management Philosophy Psychology Religion Self-Improvement
Search or browse PapaMedia.com
Paperback Heaven Books
Sunrise, Florida, United States
On-line seller of new, used and out of print books and vintage magazines. We pride ourselves on our customer service. All email inquiries are answered promptly and most orders ship within 24 hours. Please remember to add us to your favorites list.Specializing in: Legal Thrillers Mystery Novels Religion Romance Suspense
Search or browse Paperback Heaven Books
Paperback Trader
Camp Wood, Texas, United States
Used booksellerSpecializing in: Children;S Collectible Religion Romance
Search or browse Paperback Trader
Pathbooks
Santa Clarita, California, United States
Bookstore selling used and new books specializing in spiritual booksSpecializing in: New Age Religion Spiritual Books
Search or browse Pathbooks
Pazzo Books
Open book store
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, United States
Pazzo Books is a used bookstore in West Roxbury Ma. - we carry a full array of used and collectible books with particular strengths in contemporary fiction and abstruse non-fiction.Specializing in: Civil War Contemporary Fiction (In Store) Economics Film Graphic Novels Irish Religion World War II
Search or browse Pazzo Books
Peace of Mind Bookstore
Open book store
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Welcome to Peace of Mind Bookstore. Whether visiting us in person or on the web, you'll find one of the nation's largest collections of Occult, New Age and Metaphysical books. We also carry over 175 different herbs as well as stones, crystals, incense, runes, tarot cards, and other wonderful gift items. In addition to the books listed online, our brick and morter store has over 35,000 additional books. If you don't see what you're looking for on our online listings, give us a call or send an e-mail to see if we have what you're looking for in stock.
Specializing in: Astrology Buddhism Cabbalah Christian Hindu Occult Religion Theosophy
Search or browse Peace of Mind Bookstore
Pelekanos Books
West Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Specializing in: Classics Literature Philosophy ReligionSearch or browse Pelekanos Books
People Patterns
Summerstown, Ontario, Canada
People Patterns BooksellerSpecializing in: Eclectic Fiction Non-Fiction Pre-Isbn Religion Technical
Search or browse People Patterns
PhiloBibliorum
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Books in the humanities, particularly philosophy, history, and theology.Specializing in: History Philosophy Religion Theology
Search or browse PhiloBibliorum
Pilgrim City Books
Open book store
St Andrews, Fife, United Kingdom
We are a family run business located in St Andrews, ancient Scottish University Town and Home of Golf, with a bookshop which you can visit in the High Street of the nearby picturesque fishing village of Crail. We ship worldwide by airmail.Specializing in: Art Crafts Local History Natural History Religion Scottish
Search or browse Pilgrim City Books
Pilgrim Reader - IOBA
Open book store
Combermere, Ontario, Canada
An open bookstore (Wednesdays through Saturdays from 11 am to 5 pm) located in the Ottawa Valley area of Ontario. We also buy libraries and private collections. Member of IOBA (Independent On-line Booksellers Association). If you have any questions, we may be reached at 1-613-756-BOOK (2665) or toll free from Canada and the US at 1-877-585-5355Specializing in: Canadiana Catholic Religion Spirituality Theology
Search or browse Pilgrim Reader - IOBA
Pinacle Books
Richford, Vermont, United States
Welcome to the online home of Pinacle Books Books. Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. We have over 20,000 in inventory.Thank you for your interest and good browsing.
Specializing in: Ecology Fixtion French And German History Religion Signed Books
Search or browse Pinacle Books
Piney Creek Books
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Specializing in: Art - Instruction Gardening Modern First Editions Nature - Dogs ReligionSearch or browse Piney Creek Books
pjsshop.com
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
pjsshop.com offers the best in used books at competive prices with unmatched customer service.
Specializing in: Asian Philosophy Cooking Feminist Theory General Fiction History Music Poetry Religion
Search or browse pjsshop.com
Powers Book Emporium
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Powers Book Emporium is an eclectic book and media store emphasizing personal finance, self-help, religion and history. We ship every business day and most orders ship within 24 hours. We send an email notification at shipment and also include a USPS tracking number for domestic orders at no extra cost.Specializing in: Business Military History Personal Finance Religion Science And Nature Self-Help
Search or browse Powers Book Emporium
Pride and Prejudice-Books
Ballston Lake, New York, United States
In business since 1985, Pride and Prejudice-Books is owned by Merrill Whitburn, Ph.D., and Diane Whitburn, MLS. Our stock in used and rare books includes substantial holdings in rhetoric, science, technology, philosophy, religion, literature and literary studies, history, and other scholarly and general categories.Specializing in: History Literature And Literary Studies Other Scholarly And General Categories Philosophy Religion Rhetoric Science Technology
Search or browse Pride and Prejudice-Books
Prospect House Books
Donaghadee, United Kingdom
Specializing in: Natural History Philosophy Poetry Religion TravelSearch or browse Prospect House Books
Randcom
Miami, Florida, United States
We specialize in antiquarian books in philosophy, theology, economics, and religion.Specializing in: Antiquarian Foreign Lanuage-French Italian Latin Philosophy Religion Spanish Theology
Search or browse Randcom
Readers_Anonymous
Naperville, Illinois, United States
readers_anonymous is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. Please contact us via e-mail with any questions or special requests.Specializing in: Comics Cooking Fitness Gardening Religion Self- Help
Search or browse Readers_Anonymous
Red Barn Books
Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States
Thank you for choosing Red Barn Books to fulfill your order! Customer service and satisfaction are our number one priority. We are a family owned online bookstore specializing in new and used unique, hard to find non-fiction titles. Some categories we specialize in are Gardening, Hobbies & Crafts, Cookbooks, Art & Architecture, Business, Computer, Religion, Reference and much more! We are happy to answer any questions about our books or about a specific order. All emails are replied to within 24 hours. All orders ship within 2 business days and are packed with care to ensure safe arrival.Specializing in: Architecture Business Computers Cooking Gardening Hobbies Reference Religion
Search or browse Red Barn Books
Red Door Books
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
We offer a wide range of books in great condition and at great prices. We are passionate about books.Specializing in: Business History Medicine Modern First Editions Religion Science & Technology Travel Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Red Door Books
Redco
St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
We are a family-run on-line bookseller run on labor of love. In addition to being booksellers, we are writers and teachers.Specializing in: Antiquarian Fiction First Editions Mathematics Non-Fiction Religion Social Sciences Statistics
Search or browse Redco
Remarkable Books
Xenia, Ohio, United States
Remarkable Books specializes in academic books and childrens' picture books. We have been book sellers for 11 years.Specializing in: History Philosophy Picture Books Religion
Search or browse Remarkable Books
Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers
Open book store
Wheaton, Illinois, United States
Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers has dealt in used and rare books for 47 years. While focused primarily on theology, antiquarian, and scholarly items, our stock of well over 150,000 volumes (a portion of which are listed here) contains literally tons of other material of secular, academic, literary or historical interest, including many biographies, first editions, a large array of unusual and significant pamphlet material from early American history and an unusually fine selection of rare books dating to the early 1500's. Housed in Wheaton, Illinois, near Wheaton College and 35 miles from O'Hare International Airport in Chicago, our facilities contain well over three miles of bookshelves. Open for walk-in bookshoppers, we also do considerable trade with individuals by phone or post as well as our dealings with schools, libraries and other large institutions. We acquire books regularly in quantities large and small. Please phone for hours or appointment.
Specializing in: Bibles Biography Church History History Philosophy Psychology Religion Theology
Search or browse Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers
Rick's Books and More!
Republic, Missouri, United States
Home businessSpecializing in: Cookbooks Fiction History Religion Self Help
Search or browse Rick's Books and More!
River Reflections, Bks.
McConnelsville, Ohio, United States
Been a book dealer/collector for 40 years and also an antiquarian librarian. Have several thousand books to put online. Had an open shop for several years (until the City razed the block!)Specializing in: History Religion Scholarly Technical Textbooks (Older)
Search or browse River Reflections, Bks.
Road Runner Book Shop
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Offering books and media of of quality and interest for nearly 15 years. Clean and accurately described or your money back. Your orders ships fast with free USPS tracking.
Specializing in: Fiction History Philosophy Religion Science
Search or browse Road Runner Book Shop
ROBERT CAMPBELL BOOKSELLER
MONTREAL, Quebec, Canada
We previously operated an open shop, Ex Libris Books, in downtown Montréal, but have now moved to a mainly mail order and by appointment business in private premises. We carry a select stock of titles in our specialities of General Antiquarian, History of Medicine & Science, Canadiana, Art & Architecture, Philosophy and Economics. Members of ABAC/ILAB; CLAQSpecializing in: Art And Architecture Economics General Antiquarian History Of Medicine History Of Science Judaica Philosophy Religion
Search or browse ROBERT CAMPBELL BOOKSELLER
Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Seattle, Washington, United States
I have been selling rare and used books since 1998. I carefully grade all my books, and have concern for the needs of both the collector of rare books and those wishing to purchase less common books at good prices.Specializing in: Biography Business Mathematics Philosophy Psychology Rare Religion Science
Search or browse Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Robert's Bookshop
Open book store
Lincoln City, Oregon, United States
Robert's Bookshop is a large used bookshop (in the same location for 22 years) on the beautiful central Oregon Coast. We are open 7 days a week, 1000 to 1730. We have over 100,000 books in stock, so what you see online is only a very small portion of our stock.
Specializing in: Art Cookbooks Firearms Military Northwest History Paperback Fiction Religion Technical
Search or browse Robert's Bookshop
Rolling Meadows Books
Buckley, Michigan, United States
Rolling Meadows Books, established in 2001, is a home-based business that employs several part-time workers.Specializing in: Children's Books Cooking Fiction History Hobbies Non-Fiction Religion Travel
Search or browse Rolling Meadows Books
RSRepeats
Dillsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Our goal is to provide New, and Used Books in Excellent Condition, at a Fair Price. We ship with good packaging, quick delivery, and always try to maintain a 100% fill rate.Specializing in: Children Crafts History Literature Nonfiction Religion Self Help Textbooks
Search or browse RSRepeats
Run For Cover!
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Run For Cover! is a dealer in new and used books especially featuring hard to find titles in all shades of politics, religion and history.Specializing in: History Politics Religion
Search or browse Run For Cover!
Sacred Works
Chattaroy, Washington, United States
Specializing in Religious Books & Magazines, primarily Theology: Protestant, Pre-Vatican 2 Roman Catholic, Pentecostal, or generally inspirational.Specializing in: Bibles Biography Catholic Commentaries Missals Protestant Religion Religious Fiction
Search or browse Sacred Works
SANDDOLLAR GROUP, LLC.
FORT COLLINS, Colorado, United States
WE ARE A WAREHOUSE OPERATION, LOCATED AT THE BASE OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAINS.Specializing in: Cook Books Fiction Health / Diet Mystery Non-Fiction Religion Romance Self-Help
Search or browse SANDDOLLAR GROUP, LLC.
SchnellerOberhausener
Oberhausen, Germany
I am an internet-book-seller, who sends the ordered books at the some day of income of the order to the adress of the customer.Specializing in: Belletristic Crime And Thriller Health History Religion School-Books Technical Books
Search or browse SchnellerOberhausener
Scottie's Bookhouse
Open book store
Hancock, Maine, United States
We are a real store on Rt 1 in Hancock, Maine about 2 miles from downtown Ellsworth, Maine. We have about 35,000 books in stock.Specializing in: Art Cookbooks Crafts History Maine Nature Religion Stephen King
Search or browse Scottie's Bookhouse
Sea Oak Book Shop
West Creek, New Jersey, United States
Independent bookseller offers out of print, collectible, signed, and first edition books, as well as reading and research copies.Specializing in: History Literature New Age Philosophy Poetry Religion Sociology Spirituality
Search or browse Sea Oak Book Shop
Second Harvest Books
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Specializing in used Christian books.Specializing in: Christian Christian Fiction Christian Literature Religion
Search or browse Second Harvest Books
Shane Asche Books
Oakland, California, United States
I have been selling used books online for 9 years. I love books, and want you to love yours too, be it a reading copy, or a collectable.Specializing in: Children's Books Non Fiction Philosphy Psychology Religion Signed Editions Theology
Search or browse Shane Asche Books
sherlock & associates
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Specializing in: Asian Culture History Home Improvement Religion ScienceSearch or browse sherlock & associates
Ship Today Books
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Call between hours of 7AM Eastern and 7PM Pacific. If you get the recording, leave message and I will call back promptly. Books ordered before 4pm Eastern time mailed same day. Can Fedex as late at 7PM Eastern (shop is near Fedex Center). Call 704-364-5787. Will send picture of book on request.Specializing in: Children History Literature Politics Religion
Search or browse Ship Today Books
Shire Books
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
We are a home-based used book business offering friendly service and competitive pricing. Our specialties are Philosophy, Theology and Literature. We also offer a wide range of books in other fields.Specializing in: Children's Books Literature Philosophy Poetry Religion Theology
Search or browse Shire Books
Shoemaker Booksellers
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Established in 1992, we are family owned and operated. We strive to provide excellent customer service and our inventory is hand picked for the best quality and subject matter. Our diverse inventory of used, rare and out of print books as well as ephemera covers most areas of interest and favors more the uncommon or unusual titles.Specializing in: Americana Art And Decorative Arts Childrens Literature Military History Natural And Applied Sciences Religion World History And Travel
Search or browse Shoemaker Booksellers
Southern Mountain
Salem, South Carolina, United States
/SSpecializing in: History Religion
Search or browse Southern Mountain
St. Johns Books
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
We are an online bookstore operated by booklovers for booklovers. We specialize in books about religion and genealogy, but we carry a full selection of other used, hard-to-find, and occasionally new titles.Specializing in: Genealogy Religion
Search or browse St. Johns Books
St. Matthew Books
Johnstown, Pennsylvania, United States
St. Matthew Books (Johnstown, PA) was founded in 1995 and is a religious bookseller that specializes in Catholic titles.Specializing in: Catholica Religion
Search or browse St. Matthew Books
Stone Cottage Books
Markle, Indiana, United States
Used and rare booksSpecializing in: Childrens First Editions Mathematics Philosophy Psychology Religion
Search or browse Stone Cottage Books
SUMMIT BOOKS
Open book store
ORANGEVILLE, Ontario, Canada
We carry over 15,000 used, out-of-print, and antiquarian books in over 80 categories. Over 10,000 of these are not listed online. Email us with your special requests.Specializing in: Canadiana Fiction Health History Military Religion Self-Help Technical
Search or browse SUMMIT BOOKS
Susan's Place
Enigma, Georgia, United States
I work from home in a small office out back. I've always loved books and it would be a pleasure to be of service to you!Specializing in: Non Fiction Religion
Search or browse Susan's Place
TamarBooks
Brattleboro, Vermont, United States
Specializing in: History Religion Self-HelpSearch or browse TamarBooks
TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE
Hewitt, Texas, United States
Whether you want to relive a childhood memory, add to your book collection or find a meaningful gift, turn to TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE . We are an eBookstore, established in 1996 and specialize in used books, Out-of-Print books and rare books. A Book Treasure Trove that always features a wide range of fiction and non-fiction titles, with an ever changing selection. We have helped thousands of people find a wonderful treasure.Specializing in: Biography Children Poetry Religion Signed
Search or browse TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE
TEXAS BOOK LADY
Austin, Texas, United States
Specializing in Early 20th Century Firsts,Children's Illustrated,Women's Studies, Texana,Texas Authors,Religion, and Women's Studies. We also carry out-of-print religious pamphlets along with a few Sci-Fi, Fantasy, and Vintage Western Paperbacks.Specializing in: Early 1900 Children's Early 1900 Firsts Fantasy Religion Science Fiction Texas Authors Texas Interests Women's Studies
Search or browse TEXAS BOOK LADY
The Book Press
Boise, Idaho, United States
Specializing in: Antiquarian Modern Fiction Non-Fiction Religion Self-HelpSearch or browse The Book Press
The Book Shoppe
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
The Book Shoppe is an on-line service offering used, out-of-print, and rare books. We are based in Fort Worth, Texas. We have been in the book business since 1987. You will find a diverse collection of unusual books and gently used bestsellers. You are assured prompt, courteous service. We gladly answer any question you have about our books.Specializing in: Art Cookbooks History Mystery Religion Science Fiction Signed Books Vintage Children's
Search or browse The Book Shoppe
The Denver Bookmark
Aurora, Colorado, United States
The Denver Bookmark is an online only bookstore. We offer new and near-new books in almost every category, as well as classics and out-of-print treasures. Books are added every week. Thank you for stopping by!Specializing in: Art Bibliography Children's Fiction Health History Politics Psychology Religion
Search or browse The Denver Bookmark
The India Club, Inc,
voorhees, New Jersey, United States
Established in 1995, Indiaclub.com offers the best of readings from India at reasonable prices and excellent customer service. Proudly serving the University, Library Market and individual book buyers.Specializing in: Asia Cooking Of India Fiction Of India History Of India India Multimedia Religion South Asia
Search or browse The India Club, Inc,
The Literate Cat
Open book store
Harrisburg, Oregon, United States
We are located in the beautiful Willamette Valley in Oregon, USA, about 20 miles north of Eugene. We are open Monday-Friday from 10:00 to 7:00 and on Saturday from 12:00 noon to 8:00 p.m. Stop by and see us!Specializing in: Children's General Fiction Literature Political Science Religion Science Fiction
Search or browse The Literate Cat
the Possible Dream company
Menlo Park, California, United States
Going back to 1986, we began selling at "Flea" Markets, Comic Book shows,Antique Faires, and even Garage sales. In this experience , we gained knowledge of Books,collectibles, judging condition of our Items, and learning the best ways of interacting with shoppers. We,also, found out what standards to follow. We try to Give the Kind of & Level of Service in an Interaction with someone that we wish to find in an exchange.Just,basically, communicate clearly, remain calm & listen and be Fair-Minded.Since 1997 , we developed relationships with a number of Book Stores in various parts of the San Francisco Bay Area & the Penninsula & the San Jose & Santa Cruz vicinities, This has been a Great education. We,still, have long-term relationships with a Handful of the Best of these stors(which are still Open). We began Selling OnLine with some eBay experience back in 1999. Then,in 2004, we gainded experience selling through ABE Books. In late 2005, we took that experience and began selling through Amazon,Alibris,Barnes & Noble, and some small venues.This has been very exciting & challenging. This is how we have learned to select the Best standards for OnLine selling. However, we are open to learning more, to refining the work & the experience of each customer.Specializing in: Childrens Cookbooks Psychology Religion Science Fiction Technology Books
Search or browse the Possible Dream company
The Published Page Bookshop
Arlington, Texas, United States
The Published Page Bookshop is an eclectic online haven for readers, researchers, collectors, students, book worms,... and anyone else who enjoys a good book. If you don't find it here, send us a note. We have tens of thousands of out-of-print book titles that are not currently listed online. Every edition of every book ever published in the English language? No... Not yet.... But we're working on it!Specializing in: American History Biography Mystery & Suspense Religion Science Fiction Texana
Search or browse The Published Page Bookshop
The Santiam Bookseller
Gates, Oregon, United States
We stock an ecclectic collection of books ranging from late 19th century classics to contemporary self-help with special emphasis on works of religion and philosophy.Specializing in: History Philosophy Religion
Search or browse The Santiam Bookseller
The Story Shop
Open book store
Elwood, Indiana, United States
200,000 used and rare books of all descriptions. We have a wide general stock, but specialize in literature and literary studies, juvenile, religion.Specializing in: Criticism Fiction Juvenile Literature Religion
Search or browse The Story Shop
The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller
Springfield, Virginia, United States
The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller, is a quality online bookstore. While our listings are not as numerous as some, we do try to offer worthwhile books in fine condition and at reasonable prices. 'Libris Legendis Discimus' -- We learn by reading books. (Please be assured that your book(s) will be packaged with care and posted securely. Each book is treated with care and dignity.) Member IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association.Specializing in: Ancient & Medieval History Classics Literature Philosophy Religion Science Fiction Signed First Editions Textbooks
Search or browse The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller
There And Back Again Books
Open book store
Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
We are an online store that specializes in First Editions, Sci/Fi-Fantasy, James Bond Novels, History, Religion, and more.Specializing in: First Edition Fiction History James Bond Novels Religion Sci/Fi - Fantasy
Search or browse There And Back Again Books
Thomas' Books
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Independent seller with more than 35 years in the book business. E-sales only.Specializing in: Books In German History Literature Nonfiction Philosophy Psychology Religion The Arts
Search or browse Thomas' Books
Timeless Books
Sedona, Arizona, United States
We are a home-based business currently listing about 4,000 used and out of print books.
Specializing in: Alternative Health Crafts, Hobbies Esoteric Inspirational Metaphysical Religion Spirituality Ufos
Search or browse Timeless Books
Tom Cahill
Santa Barbara, California, United States
I have been a book scout for the past 10 years. I revere books. I take pride in satifying my customers and in my intergrity.Specializing in: History Literature Military History Philosophy Political Science Religion
Search or browse Tom Cahill
Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts
CHICOPEE, Massachusetts, United States
Old, rare, vintage and out-of-print books. A wonderful selection of interesting books on a wide range of subjects.Specializing in: Military/War Philosophy Psychology Religion
Search or browse Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts
Trouvé Books
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Trouve Books is a Web-Only used bookseller with 15 years experience in Internet bookselling.
Specializing in: Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Nautical Books Philosophy Political Science Religion
Search or browse Trouvé Books
Trylinski Books
Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada
An on-line book store selling used and out of print books. New titles are added frequently, so check back often.
Specializing in: Canadian Fiction History Music Needlework And Crafts Religion Selected General Stock
Search or browse Trylinski Books
Twin Tomes Booksellers
South Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC is a family run, online bookseller. It is run by Mary and Marge, identical twins who live in the Twin Cities. Twin Tomes takes pride in achieving customer satisfaction.Specializing in: Children's Ex-Library History Literary Criticism Nature Religion Science University Press
Search or browse Twin Tomes Booksellers
Twistleton Rooke Fine Books
Open book store
Bath, Avon, United Kingdom
We are a small team dedicated to bringing you very scarce books at reasonable prices. We source directly from private sales and the odd auction and travel the length and breadth of Great Britain tracking down rare titles.Specializing in: Early English Books Fine Bindings History Library Sets Religion
Search or browse Twistleton Rooke Fine Books
Two Moons Books
Fresno, California, United States
Small Online Bookseller - started as a hobby. Enjoy giving old rare books a new home where they will be properly cared for and appreciated. Try to only sell books in very good condition, rarely offer lesser books. We love what we do!Specializing in: Anthropology Art History Automotive Children + Juvenile Political Science Rare And Out Of Print Books On Religion Sociology
Search or browse Two Moons Books
Ulrich Books, LLC
Acworth, Georgia, United States
Used and rare books. Specializing in Science, Engineering, Religion and History.Specializing in: Engineering History Religion Science
Search or browse Ulrich Books, LLC
Used Books Cellar
Loves Park, Illinois, United States
Specializing in: Business/Economics History Literature Politics/Political Science Religion Science Sociology TheologySearch or browse Used Books Cellar
Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts
Indianola, Pennsylvania, United States
Our store has thousands of used books of all types, including old and rare books. We also sell rocks and minerals, and craft items. We present a geology-based youth activity at craft shows and festivals,and offer groups classes in geology.Specializing in: Geology/Rocks/Minerals Occult/Ufos?Psychic Religion Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts
Vintage Books
Open book store
Russellville, Arkansas, United States
Visit our open store, six rooms, including comfortable great room with fireplace. General stock, but large selection of religion, childrens, classics, and history books.Specializing in: Children Classics History Religion
Search or browse Vintage Books
Ware's Creek Bookstop
Open book store
bradenton, Florida, United States
Stay at home Mom turned "Book Lady"Specializing in: Non Fiction Religion Self Help
Search or browse Ware's Creek Bookstop
Watafindbooks
Cayce, South Carolina, United States
Since 1997, we have served antiquarian and used book needs on-line. You may browse our stock at your leisure. We maintain our books on bookcase shelves in a separate climate controlled library with a cool, dry, stable environment (no smoking or pets). The library has good air circulation and florescent lighting is used only when needed for book tasks. We are members of the Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of South Carolina (ABDASC.org).Specializing in: Biography Business History Medicine Military Reference Religion South Carolina
Search or browse Watafindbooks
WhoDang
Mendota, Illinois, United States
Specializing in: Religion Sheet Music TheologySearch or browse WhoDang
Winslow Books
Grants Pass, Oregon, United States
We are an internet mail order book service specializing in, but not limited to, out-of-print books and related materials.Specializing in: Americana Art/Illustrated General Books History Modern Fiction/Literature Music Religion Textbooks
Search or browse Winslow Books
Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC
Jefferson, Georgia, United States
Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC was established in Georgia in Georgia in 2006. We have approximately 12,000 titles, general stock of which about 4,000 are available currently. We are still uploading books moved from Ohio. We focus on non fiction, biographies, How to, health, music and bestselling authors.Specializing in: Biographies General Health History How To Music Novels Religion
Search or browse Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC
Yuko Horiuchi
Carleton Place, Ontario, Canada
Japanese bookworm living on the Mississippi River near Ottawa,Canada. I must admit that I am addicted to make box for shipping. I will send most of books in custom-made box for safe voyage. To the Japanese customer: please feel free to send e-mail in Japanese.Specializing in: Classic Literature Health Occult/Paranormal Religion Sf/Fantasy Sports True Crime War/Military
Search or browse Yuko Horiuchi
