cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of naval books


View more naval books


ABANDON SHIP! The Saga of the U. S. S. Indianapolis, The Navy's Greatest Sea Disaster
by Newcomb, Richard F

$14.00


New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. 006018471X . B&W Illustrations; Spin... [more information]




DICTIONARY OF NAVAL ABBREVIATIONS
by BILL WEDERTZ

$9.99


NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Nice copy ... [more information]




Historical Naval Ships Visitors Guide
by Historical Naval Ships Assoc. Of N. Am

£9.90


Historical Naval Ships Assoc. of N. Am.. Near Fine. 1993. Softcover. Crisp clean copy; no markings. ; 54 pages . ... [more information]




Introduction to Naval Architecture
by Thomas C Gillmer; Bruce Johnson

$65.61


US Naval Institute Press, 1982-12. Hardcover. New. ... [more information]




Gunness Book Of Naval Blunders
by Geoffery Regan

$12.50


Very Good. Guinness Publishing; England; 1993; Later Printing; Later Printing; Softcover; Military Naval; Naval ,blunders,Guine... [more information]




The Indian Navy: An Illustrated History
by Directorate of Naval Operations

$145.00


New Delhi: The Directorate of Naval Operations, 1989. pub. by the Directorate of Naval Operations, Naval Headquarters, New Delhi... [more information]




The U.S. Naval Academy: An Illustrated History
by Jack Sweetman

$5.50


Naval Institute Press, 1979. Hardcover. Very good. Deluxe edition in slipcase. ... [more information]




Proceedings of the United States Naval Institute
by United States Naval Institute

$18.90


2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1879 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a rep... [more information]




The Naval Review
by Nunn. John

$9.00


England: The Naval Review., 1980. 297 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Subscription Quarterly on Profession... [more information]




Naval Terms Dictionary
by Noel, John V., Jr.; Beach, Edward L., Jr

£21.50


U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1988 Comprehensive reference book which offers a clear understanding of naval terms, both for the... [more information]




Naval Science 4: An Illustrated Text for the Njrotc Student (Naval Science)
by Sundt, Wilbur A

$1.99


Annapolis, MD: US Naval Institute Press, 1990. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 0870216112 no underlining or highlighting... [more information]




Room 40: British Naval Intelligence 1914-18
by Patrick Beesly

$9.50


Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Very good. No dustjacket. ... [more information]




Naval Professional Papers
by United States Bureau of naval personnel

$21.60


2008. New. (Vol. no. 16) Reprinted from 1884 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imper... [more information]




Annual report of the Naval observatory
by United States. Naval observatory

$21.60


2009. New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... [more information]




The Golden Thirteen: Recollections of the First Black Naval Officers
by Editor-Paul Stillwell

$7.00


Naval Inst Pr, 1993-02. Hardcover. Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. ... [more information]




Rank and File: Military and Naval Expressions and their Origins

£9.00


Grange, 2004. Hardback with pictorial cover. . Near Fine . .... [more information]




View more naval books

Bookstores specializing in Naval

Looking for naval books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in naval. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in naval.


Search bookstores specializing in naval books



Browse bookstores specializing in naval books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: