A brief selection of modern first edition books
View more modern first edition books
DEAR SENATOR A Memoir by the Daughter of Strom Thurmond
by Washington-Williams, Essie Mae
$59.99
New in New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Signed & dated by Author. Also, signed by grand-daug... [more information]
Home to Holly Springs
by Karon, Jan
$22.99
New York: Viking Press. 2007. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. F First Edition, F... [more information]
La Chingada
by Brandt, Jane Lewis
$30.00
New York: McGraw Hill, 1979 Fine copy of first printing in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Small dot sticker on lower dust jac... [more information]
Lady Rogue
by Enoch, Suzanne
$25.00
Avon Books, New York, NY, USA, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. First edition copy in excellent condition... [more information]
Scandal Between the Sheets (Dynasties: The Danforths Book 4)
by Jackson, Brenda
$10.00
Silhouette Books, New York, NY, USA, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--n... [more information]
Dreadnought: Britain, Germany, and the Coming of the Great War
by Massie, Robert K
$12.50
New York: Random House, 1991 xxxi, 1,007 p.: 32 unpaginated pages of illustrations; 24 cm. (9.5 inches). Dark brown cloth spine ... [more information]
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan (The Asian Saga Book 6) -- First Edition
by Clavell, James
$2.45
Delacorte Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Good. 1993 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. Full number lin... [more information]
A Matter of Honor
by Archer, Jeffrey
$10.00
Linden Press / Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671624342 . Toned DJ. ... [more information]
The Thirteenth Tale
by Diane Setterfield
$7.95
New York: Atria Books, 2006. A real nice clean 406 page book with a cover price of $26.00. In this delicious, mind-bending, mode... [more information]
Too Late to Say Goodbye : A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by Rule, Ann
$12.50
New York: Simon & Schuster - Free Press, 2007. 456 Pages. Illustrated with a 34 page center section. Over 75 glossy black a... [more information]
The Historian
by Kostova, Elizabeth
$22.99
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 2005. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�&q... [more information]
The Historian: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Kostova, Elizabeth
$220.00
New York, NY, USA: Little, Bown and Company. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. ... [more information]
At Risk (Uncorrected Proof)
by Hoffman, Alice
$12.00
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1988 Uncorrected proof for limited distribution, not an advanced reading copy. 210 hand-numbe... [more information]
The Olympian Games in Athens, 1896: The First Modern Olympics
by Burton Holmes
$19.50
Grove Pr, 1984-05. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Stated First Evergreen Edition 1984 First Printing 1984. Book in good... [more information]
Spiral
by Suzuki, Koji
£8.00
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2005. First British Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book w... [more information]
The First Casualty
by Elton, Ben
£12.00
Bantam, 2005. Very good/very good. Hardback, 8vo, 381 pp, black cloth, gilt spine, pictorial dj 1st edition. ... [more information]
View more modern first edition books
Bookstores specializing in Modern First Edition
Looking for modern first edition books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in modern first edition. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in modern first edition.
Search bookstores specializing in modern first edition books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in modern first edition books
Addyman Books
Open book store
Hay-on-Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Addyman Books is based in Hay-on-Wye, the Book Capital of the world, with over 30 bookshops in the town, and nestled in the Black Mountains of Wales. We have been established since 1986 and have three shops, Addyman Books, Addyman Annexe and Murder & Mayhem. Large general stock. Murder & Mayhem specialises in Detective Fiction, True Crime and Horror.Specializing in: Art History Military Modern First Edition Myths & Legends Natural History Philosophy Transport
Search or browse Addyman Books
All-Ways Fiction
Walnut, California, United States
All-Ways Fiction specializes in Mysteries, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Fiction, Modern First Editions and Signed First Editions.Specializing in: Fantasy Fiction Modern First Edition Mysteries Science Fiction Signed First Edition
Search or browse All-Ways Fiction
