A brief selection of 1st editions books
View more 1st editions books
DEAR SENATOR A Memoir by the Daughter of Strom Thurmond
by Washington-Williams, Essie Mae
$59.99
New in New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Signed & dated by Author. Also, signed by grand-daug... [more information]
Light from Heaven (Mitford Years)
by Karon, Jan
$19.95
Very nice first edition copy of this book. ... [more information]
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
by Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
$4.79
Hyperion, 2003-02-01. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Paperba... [more information]
ROSE MADDER [ 1st ]
by KING, Stephen
$60.00
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670858692 . Light stains to fo... [more information]
FROM FIELDS OF GOLD
by RIPLEY, ALEXANDRA
$1.00
WARNER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ... [more information]
AFTER ALL THESE YEARS
by ISAACS, SUSAN
$1.00
HARPER COLLINS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ... [more information]
Day of Confession
by Allan Folsom
$35.00
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition ... [more information]
The Summons
by John Grisham
$27.00
Doubleday, 2002-02-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition. ... [more information]
True Betrayals
by Nora Roberts
$5.79
Jove, 1996-05-01. First Edition. Paperback. New. NEW: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, no markings, no creases. ... [more information]
Rose Madder
by Stephen King
£12.14
Viking, 1995. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. U S First in dust jacket that shows a little shelf wear ... [more information]
Airframe
by Michael Crichton
$6.80
Knopf, 11/27/1996. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, jacket cover ... [more information]
The Lovely Bones
by Sebold, Alice
$45.00
NY: Little Brown, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Near fine first printing of author's second novel in ... [more information]
A Duke of Her Own
by Heath, Lorraine
$1.00
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061129631 First Edition, later printing. First Printing. First Avon Books Paperback Printing, Nove... [more information]
Thirteen Moons: A Novel
by Charles Frazier
$3.99
Random House, 2006-10-03. 1st edition 1st printing. Hardcover. New/new. as pictured and described Brand New Hardbound with Du... [more information]
FAULT LINES
by siddons, anne rivers
$10.00
Harper Collins c1995 by anne rivers siddons FIRST EDITION, 1995-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. F... [more information]
Once Upon a Kiss: A World Apart/ Impossible/ Sealed with a Kiss/ Kiss Me, Kate
by Nora Roberts; Jill Gregory; Ruth Ryan Langan; Marianne Willman
$5.29
Jove, 2002-09-24. First Edition. Paperback. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Paperback, no markings,... [more information]
View more 1st editions books
Bookstores specializing in 1st Editions
Looking for 1st editions books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in 1st editions. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in 1st editions.
Search bookstores specializing in 1st editions books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in 1st editions books
Allard Used Books
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Specializing in: French Literature Philosophy Social SciencesSearch or browse Allard Used Books
BookloversUSA
Dubuque, Iowa, United States
Quality used books with many rare finds, 1st Printings and 1st Editions.Specializing in: Hard To Find Books Out-Of-Print Books
Search or browse BookloversUSA
Burke's Books
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Specializing in: Children's Collectibles TextbooksSearch or browse Burke's Books
Good Thyme Books
Charlotte, Michigan, United States
We Carry All Types of Books with a large number of them being first editions and colltecbles. We have Fiction and NonFiction along with Science Fiction to Gradening And Arts.
Specializing in: Art Cookbooks Fiction Gardening Mystery Pre-1900's Science Fiction
Search or browse Good Thyme Books
Jen's Books
Open book store
Douglas, Wyoming, United States
A small town used and collectable books, store in an historic bank building. Light clean and well organized.Specializing in: Childrens Classics Collectables Western
Search or browse Jen's Books
mantrabooks
Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Established 2003 - We are an individual and independent specialist online book dealer. We deal in Non-Fiction, Rare and Modern books i.e Academic & Reference Books ~ Engineering ~ Legal ~ Medical ~ Social Sciences ~ Psychology ~ Philosophy ~ Literary Criticism and occasionally will sell other brand new IT items at competitive prices. We have a great deal of IT experience, especially in building and maintaining PC's. Please Note: delivery for other goods apart from books have different arrive times. If you do not see what you are looking for email me for the lowest priced 100% satisfaction guaranteesatisfaction guaranteeSpecializing in: Academic & Reference Books Fiction Medical Non-Fiction Rare And Modern Books Social Sciences
Search or browse mantrabooks
March House Books
Somerset, Somerset, United Kingdom
Established in 1997 March House Books offers a wide range of children's illustrated and general books. We stock both rare and out of print books - newer books, magazines, comics and ephemera. Member of ibooknetSpecializing in: Children's General Stock Illustrated
Search or browse March House Books
Modern Antiquarian
Portland, Oregon, United States
Modern Antiquarian Art and Architecture Book Sellers; We specialize in early to mid century modern tomes in both disciplines of art and architecture. Our collection ranges in dates from 1870-2007.Specializing in: Antiquarian Architecture Art Lithographed Books Portfolio Rare & Oop Signed
Search or browse Modern Antiquarian
Positively Books
Portland, Oregon, United States
Internet-only store.
Specializing in: General Modern Fiction Out Of Print
Search or browse Positively Books
RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE
Open book store
EUCLID, Ohio, United States
Welcome to RENEE'S MUSIC,BOOKS AND MORE We have many rare or hard to find items.Specializing in: Fantasy Historical Novels Horror Rare Books Romance Novels Science & Engineering Textbooks
Search or browse RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE
Sam,s New and Collectible Store
Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
I sell new and used books !st edition and signed. collectables and out of print books and musicSpecializing in: Childrens Books Fiction Nonfiction Romance Signed Copys Westerns
Search or browse Sam,s New and Collectible Store
Shane Asche Books
Oakland, California, United States
I have been selling used books online for 9 years. I love books, and want you to love yours too, be it a reading copy, or a collectable.Specializing in: Children's Books Non Fiction Philosphy Psychology Religion Signed Editions Theology
Search or browse Shane Asche Books
THE AMERICANIST (ABAA)
CHAPEL HILL, North Carolina, United States
Open by appointment only.Specializing in: Americana General Antiquarian Books Literature Pennsylvania Women's Studies
Search or browse THE AMERICANIST (ABAA)
The Book Store
springfield, Ohio, United States
Specializing in: Military TheologySearch or browse The Book Store
Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc.
Open book store
New York, New York, United States
Rare & Used books on Broadway in New York City.One dollar books all the way up to signed limited first editions and antiquarianSpecializing in: Architecture Art Books On Books Fiction Interior Design Lit Crit Lps Jazz And Classical
Search or browse Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc.
Woody's Book Room
Sumas, Washington, United States
Specializing in: Childrens Books Collectible Fiction - Hard Cover Out-Of Print Religion/Theology/InspirationalSearch or browse Woody's Book Room
