A brief selection of occult books
View more occult books
A Whisper of Eternity
by Ashley, Amanda
$5.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2004. This book is lightly used. It has a very very light spine crease... [more information]
The Historian
by Kostova, Elizabeth
£13.50
Little Brown, 2005. This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition.. Cloth... [more information]
Occult Bondage and Deliverance Advice for Counselling the Sick, the Troubled and the Occultly oppressed
by KOCH (KURT)
AUD $6.30
Kregel Publications,, 1971. Softbound. Very Good. ... [more information]
The Occult
by Gillett, David
£0.75
London: Church Pastoral Aid Society: Falcon Booklets, 1974 . 28 pages.. First Edition. Pamphlet. Very Good. ... [more information]
Way We Think, The
by Cole, H. Travers
$42.00
Occult Publishing Company, Chicago, 1928. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" ... [more information]
SANE OCCULTISM AND PRACTICAL OCCULTISM IN DAILY LIFE
by Fortune, Dion (Violet Mary Firth) [cover design by Anthony Clark]
$13.00
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire: The Aquarian Press [1987], 1987. First edition thus. Pictorial wrappers, 176 pages, index. VG+... [more information]
Secret Wisdom The Occult Universe Revealed
by Conway, David
$20.00
London: Vega. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 244 pp. Light edgewear. Corners rubbed. An explanat... [more information]
Satans Snare The Influence of the Occult
by ANDERSON (PETER)
AUD $4.70
Evangelical Press,, 1988. Softbound. Very Good. ... [more information]
Raga Six: A Novel (Doctor Orient Occult) [Paperback] by Lauria, Frank
$5.90
New. ... [more information]
Occult Philosophy: An Introduction, the Major Concepts and a Glossary
by Jones, Marc Edmund
$3.90
Boulder: Shambhala Publications Inc.,U.S., 1977 x + 436pp. tanning paper, otherwise fine.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7&f... [more information]
Talks to Students on Occult Philosophy
by Manly P. Hall
$9.00
Philosophical Research Society, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Philosophical Research Society,1975. Revised edition. Paperback. ... [more information]
Into the Occult
by Underwood, Peter
$8.00
London, UK: Universal-Tandem Pub Co., 1974. 203 pages. Light cover edge rubbing otherwise fine.. First Impression. Mass Market P... [more information]
"DEVIL DREAMS, DEMON LOVERS"
by Alexander, Marsha
$25.00
"Chatsworth, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1973. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "190pp., introducti... [more information]
The Prisoner in the Opal (Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult # 10)
by Mason, A.E.W
$7.76
London: Sphere Books # 5913 1st Printing 1974, 1974 ----------paperback. Trace of edgewear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market P... [more information]
The King is a Witch (Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult # 38)
by Eaton, Evelyn
$11.64
London: Sphere Books # 3192 1st Printing 1976, 1976 ----------paperback. Reading crease, trace of edgewear, a VG+ copy.. .. Mas... [more information]
Exploring the Occult
by Hunt, Douglas
$5.00
New York: Ballantine Books, 1965. U5025. Solid, square copy with a single light spine crease. Only very mild edge wear. Clean in... [more information]
View more occult books
Bookstores specializing in Occult
Looking for occult books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in occult. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in occult.
Search bookstores specializing in occult books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in occult books
apop records
Open book store
st.louis, Missouri, United States
A Wunderkammern of Exotic Sounds, Curio Publications, & Psychotronic Cinema Overall Rating: Feedback: 91 (99% Positive) Read Feedback Fill Rate: 81% Time To Ship: 23.8 days on credit card orders Response Time: 2.3 days till first contact Orders Shipped: 122 MusicStack Seller For: 9.9 months Inventory: Updated 89 days ago, 6970 items listedSpecializing in: Apoalypse Culture Art Cults Music Obscure Occult Science Zines
Search or browse apop records
Basilisk Bookshop
Open book store
Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
The Basilisk Bookshop is run by John Jensen, has a street frontage and has operated for 11 years. The shop is open 7 days a week, 364 days a year. We buy and sell secondhand including antiquarian books in most fields of interest with areas of specialisation including Anthropology, Asia, the Middle East, and Africa, as well as curious and unusual books on the Occult, Esoteric, Mysticism and Religion. The Basilisk Bookshop is located at 407 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, an inner suburb of Melbourne, the capital city of the State of Victoria, in southeast Australia. Fitzroy is well known as a centre for the arts, and for its quirky shops and many bookshops cafes and restaurants.Specializing in: Anthropology Asia Australiana Literature Middle East Occult Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Basilisk Bookshop
Better Book Getter
NY, New York, United States
We have been in business for over 25 years. The Better Book Getter is owned by Richard Chalfin, a fourth generation bookseller specializing in finding rare and out-of-print books. We also have over 5000 book in stock specializing in Fashion, Art, Russian Royalty, the Occult, and Modern First-editions. We offer a personalized service and will locate the books you need. Our search specialists search through extensive databases daily and attend trade shows and book fairsSpecializing in: Art Esoterica Fashion First Editions Leather Bindings New York Occult Private Press
Search or browse Better Book Getter
BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
LONG BEACH, California, United States
Here Stands Our Store All Built of Thought, And Full to Overflowing Of Treasures, Books & Precious Things, Of Secrets for your Knowing. It's Windows Look Out Far & Wide & Beckon You... Please Come Inside ! We Sell Out of Print, Used, & 1st editions, Autographs, Collectibles. We work a lot with the Research Depts. of Hollywood Studios & TV Shows. Our Bookstore is located in a nice neighborhood setting on Broadway in Long Beach, CA in an Historic Area. Near the Beach with Views of Queen Mary & Aquarium of the Pacific & we have a friendly atmosphere where friends just drop in !! We have been at this location over 18 years.Altho Soon we will close Brick & Mortar BkStore to sell exclusively on Internet & by Telephone. Confidentiality Guaranteed & We Offer Courteous Service Under the Most Convenient & Inviting Conditions in which to Shop in Our Store. We have Lent books to the Ophray Winfrey TV Show for a airing on special Holiday gifts & to Martin Short TV Show, ETC. Have had Star Clients such as Faye Dunaway, Don Johnson, Penn & Teller, the Las Vegas Magicians, Ray Bradbury, Dreamworks David Geffen, Tony Duquettte, Jennifer Holiday, Etc. Etc. Visit our Page on Los Angeles Times Web Page Under Calendar Live which includes a Picture of our Bookstore. Movie Filming of " 11th Hour " at Bluff Park Rare Books on Broadway in Long Beach Finished Shooting Recently. The Entire Movie for Fox Was Shot in the Bookstore. Film Called, The 11th Hour, Had to do with Strangers meeting a Grown up Alice in Wonderland on Rainy Night in the Bookstore. My how Alice Has Changed !Filming of the Movie The Eleventh Hour aka The Journey Beneath Alice's Bed was An Original Screenplay by David Daniels . This is Fox's way of Discovering New & Upcoming Filmmakers & Actors & Camera People ETC, And it started Raining right on Cue when Filming Started ! The Filmmakers are doing this Short Film on a Relatively Small Budget , but who knows it Might Become the Next Blair Witch Project. It Will be Shown on TV's Bravo , Fox Family Channel & on the Internet ! It Turned out to be a Wonderful Experience & the Cast & Crew were Delightful. After 12 Hours or so of shooting, Around 4 A.M. each morning when filming concluded for that day , they were careful to put everything Back in its Original Place. Filming in such Cramped Quarters must have been a Challenge for the Young Filmmakers ! One of the Stars of the Film is Dead Ringer for a Rita Hayworth lookalike ! Other Characters were a Devil, Billionaire, Derelict, Etc. They also used a Lightning Machine whose Bright Light seemed to Give People Headaches & Many Wore Sunglasses During the Shoot ! They rented the recently Closed Antique Store next door to us for the Food Catering & for Actors to Hang out in waiting for Their Scenes !We At BPRB would highly recommend the Rental of your Premises if asked for Movie Filming ! We tried to get Amelia, Boston Terrier a Part in the Movie, We Also SELL GIFT CERTIFICATES, CONTACT US AT bluffpkbks@aol.com or call bookstore 562-438-9830Specializing in: Childrens Series Collectibles Literature Mystery Occult Signed Books
Search or browse BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Bobzbay
BLOOMINGTON, Illinois, United States
Specializing in: Art Historical Medical Occult Text BooksSearch or browse Bobzbay
Bodhi Books
Westport, Connecticut, United States
Bodhi Books specializes in metaphysical, astrology and occult books. On our travels, we also pick up kooky & unusual books that strike our fancy and make us smile for one reason or another!
Specializing in: Astrology Cookbooks Metaphysical Music Occult
Search or browse Bodhi Books
Book Happy Booksellers
Portland, Oregon, United States
Online book sales specializing in collectible, out-of-print, hard-to-find & unusual items.Specializing in: Extreme Viewpoints Flying Saucers & Ufos Hard To Find Metaphysics Occult Odd & Unusual Religion Unpopular Causes
Search or browse Book Happy Booksellers
Books of the Phoenix
Shirley, New York, United States
Specializing in: Ethnobotany Ethnomycology Magic Magick Occult Philosophy ShamanismSearch or browse Books of the Phoenix
Desert Rose Books
Morongo Valley, California, United States
Specializing in: Modern Fiction Non-Fiction Occult ReligiousSearch or browse Desert Rose Books
Fortuna Books
Open book store
Christchurch, New Zealand
Est 1999 e.v. now trading from small shop upstairs at 88 Hereford Street in Shand's Emporium, central Christchurch. Specialising in the occult, new age and metaphysics as well as religion and mythology, we have a large stock of general fiction and non-fiction, which is yet to be added to our online databases. The payment options below are for online orders only. In the shop we currently only accept cash. Online listings are not kept at the shop so you will need to give us prior notice so they can be brought in to the shop.
Specializing in: Crime Fiction Modern First Editions Mythology New Age New Zealand Non Fiction Occult Religion
Search or browse Fortuna Books
Fountain Court Books
Nelson, British Columbia, Canada
Fountain Court Books(est.1999) is an independent bookseller specializing in rare and secondhand books on the Esoteric Traditions
Specializing in: Folklore Mysticism Mythology Occult Philosophy Religion
Search or browse Fountain Court Books
Independent Books, Inc.
Long Beach, Washington, United States
Independent Books, Inc. deals in used, antiquarian, and rare collectible volumes. Our books are in great condition -- we provide value to you by offering the book in the best condition for the price, and we frequently have one-of-a-kind collectibles in extraordinary shape. A tremendous resource for the discriminating collector/connoisseur. Service and client satisfaction are our hallmarks. We are glad to conduct research or locate a difficult-to-find title. Our book rating standards are as follows; nearly all of our stock is VG or better: As New (AN)-just as states, clean, bright, tight, no defects. Fine-AN, but not as bright, minor marks or other minor defects. Very Good (VG)-small to modest tears, chips, marks, cocked etc. Good (G)-not so much, with larger tears or chips, possibly soiled, cocked, etc. Fair-ugly, with pages or large areas of DJ missing or other major defects. Poor(P)-truly ugly, disbound or requiring other major rehabilitation. We stabilize most minor defects with archival quality materials, and with few exceptions, these stabilizations are reversible.Specializing in: Art Medical Occult Reference
Search or browse Independent Books, Inc.
Joseph Valles - Books
Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
Science (Some listings may display information using Chinese, Japanese, Korean or Russian fonts)Specializing in: Art China History Japan Language And Linguistics Medieval Studies Music Occult
Search or browse Joseph Valles - Books
Krown & Spellman, Booksellers
Culver City, California, United States
Founded in 1977 by Franklin V. Spellman and Elizabeth Krown Spellman, Krown and Spellman Booksellers specializes in early printed books and manuscripts;classical antiquity; Bibles and theology; science, medicine, and occultism. We carry one of the largest inventories of books printed before 1700 in the United States.Specializing in: Early Printed Books Incunabula Medieval Manuscripts Occult Science Stc/Wing
Search or browse Krown & Spellman, Booksellers
LaPointe's Used Books
Greenfield, Massachusetts, United States
LaPointe\'s Books is a general-interest used book store formerly located in southwest Virginia. Our store is currently closed, but all books are still available online! We have over 6,000 books on many topics with specialties in Science Fiction & Fantasy, Literary Criticism, Arts, Crafts, Natural History & Gardening. We have been selling books since 2000, both in-store and online. We guarantee a professional and courteous buying experience. Books are packaged carefully and shipped promptly. Thanks for doing business with us!Specializing in: Eastern Religions Mythology Native American Occult Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse LaPointe's Used Books
Lavender Path Antiques and Books
Open book store
Harwinton, Connecticut, United States
We are located in an old schoolhouse built in 1783. We thought books in an old schoolhouse would be a perfect match! Celebrating 20 years in business. Our shop contains over 15,000 books plus an adjoining antique shop. We are closed on Mondays. Visit our blog at www.lavenderpathantiques.com/blog
Specializing in: Biographies Children's Series Cookbooks Decorating Gardening Handcrafts History Occult
Search or browse Lavender Path Antiques and Books
Les Livres The Books
flagstaff, Arizona, United States
www.leslivresthebooks.com
We are proud Members of the Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA).
Les Livres The Books offers used, rare, and out-of-print-books at reasonable prices. We specialize in happy customers and a pleasant shopping experience.
We provide swift and efficient service with a pleasant and personal touch. We have many years of experience selling books both online and off (we\'ve Been in Business since 1989), so be confident you are in good hands.
Visit our website www.leslivresthebooks.com for great selections!
Specializing in: Art Eastern Philosophy Obscure Occult Psychology Rare Religion Science
Search or browse Les Livres The Books
Lifeways Books & Gifts
Open book store
prescott, Arizona, United States
Your New Age and Metaphysical Bookstore!Specializing in: Metaphysics New Age Occult Religion Spirituality
Search or browse Lifeways Books & Gifts
Longhouse Esoterica LLC.
Denver, Colorado, United States
Longhouse Esoterica-Specializing in Occult and Fraternal books.Specializing in: Divination Esoteric Evocation Mysteries Occult Philosophy Religion World Religions
Search or browse Longhouse Esoterica LLC.
Magis Books
Open book store
Loughborough, United Kingdom
The private study & collection specialists of new, second-hand, out of print, rare & antiquarian books on Eastern & Western Philosophies, Occult, Psychical Research, Folklore, Mythology, Qabalah, Secret Societies, Witchcraft, Divination, Mind Sciences, Ancient Sites, etc.Specializing in: Eastern Philosophies Esoteric New Age Occult Psychical Research Secret Societies Spiritualism Western Philosophies
Search or browse Magis Books
Moon's Book Store
Sacramento, California, United States
I'm a one-man-band. I search for interesting books, buy them, warehouse them, research them, write the ads, take the pictures, answer emails, pack and ship. This is my business and I do my best to provide personal service.Specializing in: American History Biography Home & Gardening Natural History Nature Occult Science Technical
Search or browse Moon's Book Store
Pandora's Enlightment
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Pandora's enlightment is a online book store with an inventory leaning towards vintage and out of prints.Specializing in: Occult Out Ofd Prints
Search or browse Pandora's Enlightment
Peace of Mind Bookstore
Open book store
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Welcome to Peace of Mind Bookstore. Whether visiting us in person or on the web, you'll find one of the nation's largest collections of Occult, New Age and Metaphysical books. We also carry over 175 different herbs as well as stones, crystals, incense, runes, tarot cards, and other wonderful gift items. In addition to the books listed online, our brick and morter store has over 35,000 additional books. If you don't see what you're looking for on our online listings, give us a call or send an e-mail to see if we have what you're looking for in stock.
Specializing in: Astrology Buddhism Cabbalah Christian Hindu Occult Religion Theosophy
Search or browse Peace of Mind Bookstore
pine hill books
Open book store
Pine Hill, New York, United States
"Book Bunny" small store in beautiful Victorian house conveniently located on Route 28 accross from entrance to the Village of Pine Hill looking up at Belleayre MountainSpecializing in: Classics Fantasy History/Political Science Horror Mysteries New Age Occult Science Fiction
Search or browse pine hill books
POP (Penrose Online Products)
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Bookseller since 1986. Former owner Fahrenheit's Books of Denver, CO. Solid reputation with 100% eBay feedback rating.
Specializing in: 60's, Beats Esoterica Fantasy Illustrators Metaphysics Occult
Search or browse POP (Penrose Online Products)
Rare Book Archive
Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
Specialists in rare and out of print books. From local histories to metropolitan studies; from rare theological texts to arcane occult titles - There's a good chance we have it.Specializing in: Anything Unusual Local Histories Military/War Occult Theology
Search or browse Rare Book Archive
Shamrock Books
Lubbock, Texas, United States
first established 1982. William J. Gallagher; Prop.Specializing in: Art Books Children's Booka Military/Warfare Modern Fiction Occult Old West Photography Texas/Texana
Search or browse Shamrock Books
Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books
Willow Creek, California, United States
Bigfoot Books is an open general stock used bookstore 1.5 miles east of downtown Willow Creek. I am a professional bookman and bookseller residing along the Trinity River in the Bigfoot country of inland Humboldt County, Northern California. An avid book scout, I keep an active wants list if what you\'re looking for is not currently available. I\'ve had years of experience in the world of antiquarian, rare and used books, especially at Eureka/Ferndale Books, with Mr. Jere Bob Bowden, bookman extraordinaire. I have also done time at Arcata Books, Chaucer\'s Books in Santa Barbara, and Best Price Books in Albuquerque, as well as countless hours in libraries. I have also been the on-line catalogue writer at Tin Can Mailman Used Books in Arcata. All books are described as thoroughly and accurately as possible, according to A.B. & I.O.B.A. standards; packed and shipped with tender, loving care.
Specializing in: Counter-Culture History Literature Occult Oriental Culture Philosophy Poetics Theology
Search or browse Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books
SurfMetropolis Books
Costa Mesa, California, United States
We strive for accurate descriptions, fast service, rugged packaging and customer satisfaction. Our pledge to you is that we will NEVER divulge any of your personal data to any third party. This includes credit card data, address data, phone numbers and email addresses. We value your patronage, referrals, and opinions.Specializing in: Ancient History Art Classics Math Metaphysics Occult Pop Culture Science
Search or browse SurfMetropolis Books
That Used Bookstore
Open book store
Tecumseh, Michigan, United States
That Used Bookstore is a family owned and operated company. We have been selling books since 2000, and hope to continue well into the next generation. We appreciate your business!
Specializing in: Metaphysical New Age Occult Pagan Wicca Witchcraft
Search or browse That Used Bookstore
The Hay Book Company
Hay-on-Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Explore four floors of books in Hay-on-Wye- specialist interests and good general stock.Specializing in: First Editions History Literature Military Occult Philosophy Psychology Topography
Search or browse The Hay Book Company
The Old Bookshelf
Open book store
Campbeltown, Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom
Welcome to the home of Kintyre's Only On-Line Bookshop with over 15,000 New, Antiquarian, Out of Print and Used titles in available for immediate despatch. We maintain a wide general stock, specialising in local Scottish material, maritime and military and out of print and new titles are catalogued every day. If you have a specific want that isn't in stock drop us an email and we will look out for it for you. We are also always interested in buying quality books so if you are considering selling your library please do drop an email to theoldbookshelf@aol.comSpecializing in: Children's Books Dorothy Dunnett Historical Fiction Historical Romance Occult Science Fiction
Search or browse The Old Bookshelf
Threads In Tyme, LTD
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Specializing in: Crafts Occult Paranormal Quilting Sewing TheologySearch or browse Threads In Tyme, LTD
Uncommon Artifacts
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Uncommon Artifacts is proud to offer an array of used and out of print books for sale. Although we offer a bit of everything, we specialize in art history, deocrative arts reference, architecture, and children's book.Specializing in: Architecture Art History Children's Books Decorative Arts Occult
Search or browse Uncommon Artifacts
Veronica's Books
Gig Harbor, Washington, United States
Specializing in used, rare, & out-of-print books on UFOs, Occult, New Age, Alternative Health, and all areas of Metaphysical research.Specializing in: Eastern Philosophy Esoteric Metaphysics & New Age Nutrition Occult Psychology Spiritualism Ufos
Search or browse Veronica's Books
Wyrdhoard Books
Rockmart, Georgia, United States
Wyrdhoard Books is web-based bookstore, specializing in the esoteric, the occult, and the metaphysical. Wyrdhoard's range of subject categories, however, extends into all areas.Specializing in: Crafts/Cooking/Gardening Fiction History/Political Metaphysical Mythology/Psychology Occult Self-Help Spiritual
Search or browse Wyrdhoard Books
Zambucco
Southampton, United Kingdom
Self Help, Text Books, Old, Rare, 1st Editions. Book location.Specializing in: Occult Self Help Spiritual
Search or browse Zambucco
Zubal Books
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Zubal Books has been the leader in scholarly and rare books since 1961. We purchase individual books as well as entire libraries.Specializing in: Anthropology Art Engineering History Occult Philosophy Physics Science
Search or browse Zubal Books
