cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of young adult books


View more young adult books


Saving Jessica
by Lurlene McDaniel

$1.00


This is a Used book in Very Good Condition. Has light spine crease from being read......Jessica McMillian and Jeremy Travino are... [more information]




Day of Confession
by Folsom, Allan

$2.00


Little Brown and Company, 1998. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine du... [more information]




Time To Let Go
by Lurlene McDaniel

$1.00


This is a Used Book in Very Good Condition. ....The Doctors assure Erin Bennett and her parents that they can't find a physical ... [more information]




NET FORCE
by Clancy, Tom & Steve Pieczenik & Tom Clancy

$1.00


Berkley, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 1.05 x 6.79 x 4.22 Inches; 384 pages; Just in time for the ABC television event! Here com... [more information]




Ancient Evil
by Pike, Christopher, and MacDonald, Patricia (Editor)

$1.00


Simon Pulse, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p... [more information]




The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
by Carolyn Keene

$7.00


Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Like New/No. The Bungalow Mystery, and The Mystery at Lilac Inn, by Carolyn Keene... [more information]




One Last Wish: She Died Too Young
by Lurlene McDaniel

$1.00


This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. No Folds or Creases. Young Adult Fiction.... [more information]




Light Traveler 1: The Adventure Begins
by Brent Rowley

$12.95


Young Adult Audio Book. Abridged 2 Cassettes/3 Hours. NEW IN FACTORY SHRINKWRAP.... [more information]




Crusade
by Young, Robyn

$10.96


Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525950168 NEW BOOK. Prompt service. . New. ... [more information]




The Clique
by Lisi Harrison

$7.50


Softcover

... [more information]




Young Adult Ministry
by HERSHEY, TERRY

AUD $10.00


Group Publishing,, 1986. Softbound. Very Good. ... [more information]




Modern Short Stories for Student of English
by Taylor, P.J.W. (Editor)

$5.95


London: Oxford University Press. January 31, 196. Paperback. Very Good. This book is intended for young adults and adults ... [more information]




The Game
by Les Logan

$5.00


Bantam, 1983, 1st. VG in wraps. Bit of rubbing/chips/edgewear; light foxing. A Dark Forces young adult novel.... [more information]




Scrappers #8: No Fear
by Hughes, Dean

$2.00


Aladdin Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Near Fine 0689819412 A new, unread copy. Young adult fiction. "... [more information]




The Children's and Young Adult Literature Handbook: A Research and Reference Guide (Children's and Young Adult Literature Reference)
by John T. Gillespie

$82.60


Libraries Unlimited, 2005-06-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]




Fantasy Literature for Children and Young Adults: A Comprehensive Guide Fifth Edition (Children's and Young Adult Literature Reference)
by Ruth Nadelman Lynn

$94.40


Libraries Unlimited, 2005-03-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]




View more young adult books

Bookstores specializing in Young Adult

Looking for young adult books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in young adult. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in young adult.


Search bookstores specializing in young adult books



Browse bookstores specializing in young adult books


Barnegatbooks

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Barnegat Books, located in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Our goal is to offer the best and broadest selection of quality hardcover second-hand, new and rare books. Currently, our titles emphasize fiction in hard cover, and paperback, as well as children's, and young adult books. Our inventory of 5,000+ books, however, does afford a generous assortment of written works.
Specializing in: Children's Hardcover Mystery Romance Science Fiction/ Fantasy Young Adult

Search or browse Barnegatbooks

Book Junkies

San Leandro, California, United States

Book Junkies is an independent Mail Order ONLY business specializing in books, but also selling posters, collectibles, etc.
Specializing in: Art History Mystery Natural History Science Fiction Veterinary Young Adult Zoology

Search or browse Book Junkies

Canadabooks

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

 

Internet seller since 1998. Very, very Fast surface shipping within Canada. Usually 2 to 4 business days if not sooner anywhere in Canada. Usually 7 to 11 business days to the U.S.A. if not sooner

Catalogues

Type subject into keyword search for listing - Mystery, Westerns, Romance, Teen, Children, Science Fiction, Fiction etc.

Series Lists

Use key word search for series listings ie Harlequin Presents, Harlequin Blaze, Harlequin Intrigue, Harlequin Medical; Loveswept, Love Inspired, Fortune; Executioner, Phoenix Force,  Able team, SOBs; Lone Star; Long Arm; Babysitters, Sweet Valley High, Star Wars, Star Trek, Silhouette Special Editions and more

 

 


Specializing in: Childrens Mysteries Paperbacks Romance Study Notes Textbooks Westerns Young Adult

Search or browse Canadabooks

Cox & Cox Booksellers

Butler, Pennsylvania, United States

We specialize in children's, homeschooling and young adult books, with a current inventory of 40,000 titles


Specializing in: Biography Children Fiction Homeschooling Science Fiction Young Adult

Search or browse Cox & Cox Booksellers

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, Massachusetts, United States

We specialize in mysteries, especially Cozy, Traditional British, and Female Sleuth Mysteries. We also stock used books in just about every category.
Specializing in: Cozy Mysteries Female Sleuth Mysteries Young Adult

Search or browse Cozy Book Cellar

DDRBOOKS

Watertown, South Dakota, United States

DDRBooks, Watertown, SD
Specializing in: Biography/Autobiography Classics Contemporary History Modern First Editions Mystery/Suspense/Crime Poetry Young Adult

Search or browse DDRBOOKS

Fantastic Planet Books

Seattle, Washington, United States

We specialize in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Weird Fiction, and other forms of fantastical writing.
Specializing in: Experimental Fiction Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Young Adult

Search or browse Fantastic Planet Books

Kayleighbug Books

Open book store

Morristown, New York, United States

Storefront located at Riverview Cottage Books on Wellesley Island, NY 13640.  Our Morristown, NY store is open by appt. only.  please call.


Specializing in: Childrens Fantasy General Fiction Horror Science Fiction Young Adult

Search or browse Kayleighbug Books

Last Century Used Books

Columbus, Nebraska, United States

We specialize in Children' Books for enjoyment, collections, and educational
Specializing in: Childrens & Illustrated Educational Rare Out Of Print Young Adult

Search or browse Last Century Used Books

Mirror Image Book

Sacramento, California, United States

We specialize in paperback books, only 10% of our inventory is hardback. Many different genres.
Specializing in: Collectible Horror Mystery Non-Fiction Romance Science Fiction Young Adult

Search or browse Mirror Image Book

Patricia Gerboth

Springfield, Missouri, United States

Juvenile and young adult books.


Specializing in: Children's Young Adult

Search or browse Patricia Gerboth

Pocket Garden Books

Belleville, New Jersey, United States

Pocket Garden Books sells a wide variety of new and used fiction and nonfiction.
Specializing in: Biography Current Events History Literary Fiction Memoir Modern First Editions Political Analysis Young Adult

Search or browse Pocket Garden Books

ReBook

Lee, Florida, United States

ReBook is a family owned online bookstore dealing in used, rare and out-of-print books in every category with strong emphasis on children\'s and young adult books.


Specializing in: Children's Modern First Edtions Non-Fiction Rare And Hard-To-Find Young Adult

Search or browse ReBook

Simply Mail Books

Halifax, Virginia, Virginia, United States

On Line Book Store specializing in First Edition Fiction in all fields. Inventory is 60% Hardcover and 40% soft Cover
Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Inspirational Mystery Romance Science Fiction Suspense Young Adult

Search or browse Simply Mail Books

Sleepygirl's Used Books

Open book store

Joplin, Missouri, United States

Sleepygirl\\\'s Used Books was an internet only bookstore until February 2003. We now have a store at 2129 Main in Joplin, Missouri. We have over 20,000 used books and are adding more every day.
Specializing in: Romance Young Adult

Search or browse Sleepygirl's Used Books

the booksniffer

Hailsham East Sussex, United Kingdom

Modern First Editions, signed where possible, adult and young adult, illustrated books, Antiquarian. And, apart from the book selling, I\'m a painter. Look at my stuff online at peterkettle.co.uk
Specializing in: Antiquarian Fiction & Non Fiction Modern First Editions New And Old Signed Firsts Young Adult

Search or browse the booksniffer

The Haunted Bookshop

Open book store

Iowa City, Iowa, United States

The Haunted Bookshop is an open shop with over 40,000 quality used, out-of-print, and antiquarian titles for students, scholars, collectors, artists, families and children. The store has been in business for over 25 years, now in an historic building near downtown Iowa City. Our open hours are 11-7 daily.
Specializing in: Fiction / Literature Gender Studies Iowana Metaliterature Poetry Young Adult

Search or browse The Haunted Bookshop

TheBookFarm

Chrisman, Illinois, United States

Welcome to The Book Farm. Selling new, used, & out-of-print books online since 2000. Customer service is a very high priority. All buyer questions will be promptly answered to the best of our ability.
Specializing in: Children's Classics Contemporary Fiction Mystery Romance Self-Help Textbooks Young Adult

Search or browse TheBookFarm

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: