A brief selection of illustrated books books
View more illustrated books books
The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
by Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker
$1.00
Western Publishing Company, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in ex... [more information]
The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book) by Packard, Mary
by Mary Packard; Illustrator-Darrell Baker
$2.06
Western Publishing Company, 1995-08. Hardcover. New. ... [more information]
Pooh: The Grand And Wonderful Day
by Packard, Mary
$1.00
This is a Used Book but in Like New Condition. No marks, folds or creases........"Little Golden Books" are books to grow wit... [more information]
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
by Walt Disney
$5.00
New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelf wear and rubbing. Small creases at bottom corner of front board. Color illustrations. Not pa... [more information]
Richard Scarry's : Great Big Air Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, Oversized Book About Flying, Airplanes, and Other Flying and Wind Making Inventions and Contrapions ]
by Scarry , Richard
$48.00
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Random House 1971 Previous owner name, nicely covered with matching paste down.. Clean, Unmarked Text.. 1... [more information]
The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Bks.)
by Packard, Mary; Baker, Darrell (illustrator)
$5.00
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 2000, 1995-08. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. IS... [more information]
DREADNOUGHT-Britain, Germany, And The Coming Of The Great War
by Robert K. Massie
$29.95
New York: Random House, 1991 DREADNOUGHT-Britain, Germany, And The Coming Of The Great War- Robert K. Massie- Random House-NY- I... [more information]
PUFF THE MAGIC DRAGON With 4 Song CD
by Yarrow, Peter & Lenny Lipton; Puybaret, Eric
$25.00
Sterling Publishing. F/NF. 2007. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1402747829 . Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9"... [more information]
The Poky Little Puppy (Little Golden Bks.)
by Lowrey, Janette S
$9.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307021343 ... [more information]
Time Quintet: Book 1: "A Wrinkle in Time", Book 2: "A Wind in the Door", Book 3 "A Swiftly Tilting Planet", Book 4: "Many Waters", Book 5: "An Acceptable Time" -all five (5) books of the "Time Q
by L'Engle, Madeleine (1918 - 2007)
$39.75
New York: Laurel Leaf, 1976. -----All five (5) books in the "Time Quintet", 190, 203, 256, 310, 343 pages, all are in ... [more information]
Where Do Fairies Come from? Rainy Day Fairies
by Rowe Julia & Kincaid Eric
£3.99
Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Brimax Books Ltd. Fine/Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1858541557 Fine book in... [more information]
Farmer Giles Of Ham
by Tolkien, J. R. R
€4.70
London: Unwin Books. Very Good; Ex school copy with ink stamps to inside covers, small ink date to inside front cover and to fr... [more information]
Celtic Fairy Tales
by Jacobs, Joseph
€9.04
Senate. Very Good 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 1859580238. This collection combines two volumes of tales first chosen 100 years ago b... [more information]
The Field of Senlac
by Vanbrugh, Allen. Illustrated By Godfrey, Michael
$21.95
London: Dennis Dobson (Dobson Books Ltd), 1966. 192 pages. Light foxing to the edges of the page block. Unmarked clean white pag... [more information]
Murder in the Executive Mansion (An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery)
by Roosevelt, Elliott
$4.00
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Black illustrated jacket with ... [more information]
Mysteries of the Unexplained: How ordinary men and women have experienced the strange, the uncanny, the incredible
by Readers Digest
£8.00
Readers Digest, 1982. Hardback with pictorial cover. Very Good plus. Some shelf wear. Price includes heavy book shipping adju... [more information]
View more illustrated books books
Bookstores specializing in Illustrated Books
Looking for illustrated books books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in illustrated books. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in illustrated books.
Search bookstores specializing in illustrated books books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in illustrated books books
Abbey Antiquarian Books
Blockley, United Kingdom
We are antiquarian booksellers established in Gloucestershire, England for over twenty years. We have general stock and specialise in early illustrated and children's books and pop-ups. We are members of PBFA.Specializing in: Children's Books And Pop-Ups Fables And Emblem Books Illustrated Books Large General Stock
Search or browse Abbey Antiquarian Books
Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.
Pound Ridge, New York, United States
Aleph-Bet Books is owned and operated by Helen & Marc Younger. The business was founded by Helen in 1977 and joined parttime by Marc in 1980 and fulltime in 1985. We have been fully computerized since 1983 with our entire stock in a database that enables us to serve the individual needs of our clients extremely efficiently. VISIT: We are not an open shop, but we do welcome visits by appointment. Our entire stock of nearly 9000 items is on display in an office portion of our house. Pound Ridge is located 30 miles northeast of New York City between Bedford, NY and Stamford, CT and quite near New Canaan CT. We have one of the largest stocks in the country of collectible and rare children's and illustrated books. We sell only first editions and pride ourselves in finding the finest copies available. We offer books from all eras and in all languages, however we do not sell Series Books (Hardy Boys, Nancy Drew, etc.). Our stock is especially strong in books from 1800-1965 including vintage popups and moveables, books by Lewis Carroll, A. A. Milne, L. M. Montgomery, the Brandywine illustrators (Pyle, Wyeth, Parrish, Jessie Willcox Smith, etc.), Arthur Rackham, Edmund Dulac, Kay Nielsen, Willy Pogany, Charles & W. Heath Robinson, Harry Clarke, Walter Crane, Beatrix Potter, Kate Greenaway, Maurice Sendak, Margaret Wise Brown, Tasha Tudor, and Dr. Seuss. Click here to join our mailing list. We’re especially proud of the bibliography that we wrote that explains how to tell first editions of Dr. Seuss Books. For more information on the book, entitled Dr. Seuss, A Guide to First Editions,Specializing in: Abc Books Arthur Rackham Children's Books Dr. Seuss Illustrated Books Original Art Popups & Moveables
Search or browse Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.
Amanda Willis Rare Books
London, United Kingdom
We are booksellers based in Central London and are open by appointment. Our stock is general and we specialize in illustrated books and books on illustrators, modern firsts, travel and out of print books by writers such as Anthony Powell, James Lees-Milne and Denton Welch.Specializing in: Childrens Books General Illustrated Books Modern Firsts Out Of Print Travel
Search or browse Amanda Willis Rare Books
Antiquarian Bookseller
Open book store
San Francisco, California, United States
John Windle Antiquarian Bookseller offers an exceptional selection of rare books and manuscripts from medieval times through the twentieth century; we specialize in illustrated material, particularly the work of William Blake and his circle. Located in downtown San Francisco, we have served an international clientele of private collectors, libraries, and institutions for 35 years. We are actively purchasing books and manuscripts in all fields, especially medieval illuminated and text manuscripts; material on California, Hawaii, and Pacific voyages; illustrated books and fine bindings from the 15th through the 20th century; and fine press printing. William Blake, Mary Wollstonecraft, and Thomas Frognall Dibdin remain special interests. We hope you will contact us for any of your book needs: restoration and repair of books and manuscripts; bibliographical information and up-to-date retail and auction prices; informal valuations to formal appraisals of single items or entire collections; auction purchases worldwide (including eBay); and of course, purchases for and sales of your own collections. We guarantee every transaction unconditionally and, as members in good standing of the ABAA, ILAB, and PBFA, we subscribe to the code of ethics endorsed by reputable antiquarian booksellers worldwide.Specializing in: English Literature Fine Binding Fine Printing Illuminated Manuscripts Illustrated Books Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin Thomas Frognall Dibdin William Blake
Search or browse Antiquarian Bookseller
Art Solo
Dollard-Des-Ormeaux, Quebec, Canada
Welcome! Bienvenue! I hope you will enjoy browsing my eclectic selection of books which include hard-to-find, used, new, out-of-print and rare titles. Do not hesitate to contact me if you have any questions. Friendly regards, Nathalie J'offre des titres rares et communs, des livres usages et de nouveaux livres. J'espere que vous trouverez votre visite agreable. N'hesitez pas a me contacter si vous avez des questions. Amicalement, NathalieSpecializing in: Art Children Cooking & Baking Funnies Hobbies And Crafts Humour Illustrated Books Livres En FrançAis
Search or browse Art Solo
Bath and West Books.
Bath, Avon, United Kingdom
Bath and West Books is an online bookselling business based in the beautiful heritage City of Bath. My name is Jo West and I have been buying and selling second hand, rare and out-of-print books since 2003 and collecting books all my life. I hold a varied stock of books and ephemera, and am happy to search my offline stock for specific wants. Having recently returned to my home in Bath after two years in the United States, I am restocking my online bookshop and looking for good used books to buy. Please visit www.BathandWestBooks.co.uk for information about selling your books.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Books On Bath & The West Country Children's Books Erotica Illustrated Books Literature & Criticism The Performing Arts
Search or browse Bath and West Books.
Book Gallery // Mike Riley
Open book store
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Located in Phoenix, Arizona, our store has a comfortable ambiance surrounded by antique and modern oak bookcases, decorated with vintage and collectible bookends with lots of room to roam with good lighting. Friendly, knowledgeable professionals to assist you with questions and requests. Want lists actively solicited and aggressively serviced - we make every effort to find the book you want! Helping you build your collection is important to us - we seek long-term associations with our collectors, searching for hard-to-find items and upgrades to their collections and assisting/advising in their preservation needs. Come and peruse our holdings.Specializing in: Art, Photography & Architecture Childrens Illustrated Books Military, Wwii & Archery Modern Firsts Native American & Americana Rare & Collectible Western & Arizona
Search or browse Book Gallery // Mike Riley
Books4Change
Open book store
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Books4Change offers books for the mind, heart and spirit with proceeds of sales supporting literacy projects in N Carolina, S. Africa and Vietnam.Specializing in: Education History Illustrated Books International Fiction Social Sciences Theology Vintage Children's Books Vintage Travel Narratives
Search or browse Books4Change
Bromer Booksellers
Open book store
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Bromer Booksellers specializes in rare and beautiful books as well as highspots of literature. Owned and operated by Anne and David Bromer, who have been in the business of fine books for nearly forty years, our shop carries a range of important private press books, designer bookbindings, literary first editions, illustrated books from the fifteenth century to the present, children's books, and miniature books.Specializing in: Children's Books Fine Bindings First Editions Fore-Edge Paintings Illustrated Books Miniature Books Optical Toys Private Press
Search or browse Bromer Booksellers
Clevedon Books
Clevedon, Somerset, United Kingdom
We have a shop at 27/29 Copse Road, in Clevedon, near Bristol, and 1/2 mile from Motorway Junction 20 on the M5. Copse road is behind the Beach. Our opening hours are Thursday, Friday and Saturday;- 11am-1pm and 2.30pm-4.30pm. We can open at other times by appointment. If traveling any distance in order to visit us, please telephone first. Phone 01275 872304 or, (shop), 01275 790579. Easy parking close by.Specializing in: Academic And Scholarly Architecture Atlases And Maps Earth Sciences Engineering History Of Science And Technology Illustrated Books Travel Andtopography
Search or browse Clevedon Books
Contact Editions
Open book store
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
We are located at 491 Davenport Road, Toronto, Ontario in our little house of all sorts in the shadow of CASA LOMA, Toronto's only castle. Our south side location has parking out front and our hours are 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Thursday, Friday and Saturday. All other times by appointment which can easily be arranged by calling 416-322-0777 or by e-mailing contacteditions@bellnet.ca -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Featured Titles MILNE, A.A. - The Christopher Robin Story Book E.P. Dutton, New York, 1929. Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. E.H. Shepard (illustrator). 1st Us Edition. Octavo. One of 350 copies signed by Milne and Shepard. Half Green cloth with peach coloured decorated boards with vinyl protector. Housed in decorated matching cardboard box. The box shows wear and soiling but the book is fine. Milne's selection of the best of the Pooh books. Signed By the Author and Illustrator. $3500.00 Cdn. SCALE, BERNARD - An Hibernian Atlas or General Description of the Kindom of Ireland Robert Laurie and Jason Whittle, 1798. Half Leather. Book Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Ellis and Plamer (illustrator). 8vo. Subtitle reads 'Devided into Provinces; with its sub-divisions of Counties. Baronies. &cc. Shewing their Boundaries, Extent, Soil, Produce, Contents, Measure, Members of Parliament, and Number of Inhabitants; also the Cities, Boroughs, Billages, Mountains, Bogs, Lakes, Rivers and Natural Curiosities Together with the Great and Bye Post Roads. The whole taken from actual Surveys and Observations By Bernard Scale, Land Surveyor and beautifully engraved on 78 Copper Plates by Messrs. Ellis and Palmer'. Brown leather with marble paper to boards. Maps in colour. Rubbing and a little scuffing to boards and wear to leather at extremities, a little darkening to paper to boards towards spine, some tanning to end papers at corners and near gutter, a little foxing to interior, very faint offset to adjacent pages from maps. $8500.00 Cdn. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Map to Store About Us | Email Us © 2007 Contact Editions Address: 491 Davenport Road Toronto, Ontario M4V 1B7 Telephone: Phone: 416-322-0777 Fax: 416-322-3226 Our Hours: Thursday to Saturday: 11 am to 5 pm All other times by appointment. ________________________________________________________________________________ Web Site design, hosting, and management by: Back2Front Web Design Copyright © held by: Back2Front Contact the Webmaster of this site.Specializing in: Ancient History Architecture Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Military History Modern First Editions Paris In The 20's Photography
Search or browse Contact Editions
David Brass Rare Books, Inc.
Calabasas, California, United States
David Brass Rare Books, Inc. specializes in buying and selling only the finest examples of English, American and European Literature, Children\'s Books, Color-Plate Books, Illustrated Books, Early Printed Books, Private Press Books, Fine Bindings, Original Artwork, Manuscripts, High Spot Modern First Editions, Rare Books and High Spots.
Specializing in: Children's Books Color-Plate Books Early Printed Books Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Literature Original Artwork Private Press Books
Search or browse David Brass Rare Books, Inc.
Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni)
Paris, France
Modern and antiquarian books for bibliophiles and researchers. We only work online or by appointment. An invoice is always joined to your order. Registered in Paris chamber of commerce under number RCS Paris 494 370513. VAT not refundable. (If really needed, an English description of French books can be sent on request.) ============================= Livres anciens et modernes, de bibliophilie et de documentation. Vente uniquement par correspondance ou sur rendez-vous. Toute commande donne lieu à une facture. RCS Paris 494 370513. TVA non applicable, art. 293 B du C.G.I.Specializing in: Anthropology Antiquarian Asia French Literature History Illustrated Books Modern First Editions Travel
Search or browse Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni)
Design Books
New York, New York, United States
We offer out of print, scarce and rare books, prints and photographs. Our books are mainly in the areas of architecture, fine art, exhibition catalogs, Chinese and Japanese art, decorative arts, modern design, illustrated books, textile design, fine press and typography.Specializing in: Architecture Art Asian Art Illustrated Books Modern Design Photography Scholarly Works On Many Subjects
Search or browse Design Books
Dragon Books, LLC
Open book store
Los Angeles, California, United States
Our store specializes in buying and selling rare books and manuscripts with an emphasis on exceptional literature and primary works. We feature a large selection of significant 15th to 20th Century literary works, as well as canons of poetry, philosophy, art, science, and history.Specializing in: Fine Printing First Editions History Illustrated Books Literature Philosophy Poetry Science
Search or browse Dragon Books, LLC
Edward Ripp: Bookseller
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Open daily by appointment.
BUY / SELL / TRADE / APPRAISE / SEARCH
Specializing in: Art History Decorative Arts Design Illustrated Books Photography Southwestern Art & Culture
Search or browse Edward Ripp: Bookseller
Glenn Books
Lake Quivira, Kansas, United States
We are an antiquarian bookshop established in 1933. We are members of ABAA and ILAB.Specializing in: American Literature Appraisals Childrens' Literature English Literature Fencing Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Science And Medicine
Search or browse Glenn Books
Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books
Richmond, Missouri, United States
Our inventory is housed in the second story of a stone house inspired by the architectural style found in the Cotswold region of England. Visitors are welcome by appointment. We are located one hour east of Kansas City, surrounded by 80 acres of woodland and prairie that form the landscape of Green Gate Farm.
Specializing in: Applied Art And Design Architecture Art Nouveau Arts And Crafts Movement In America And Britain Fine Bindings Gardening Illustrated Books Pre-Raphaelites
Search or browse Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books
Hawthorne Blvd Books
Open book store
Portland, Oregon, United States
Used, out of print and rare booksSpecializing in: Americana Illustrated Books Leather Bindings Sets Western Americana
Search or browse Hawthorne Blvd Books
Heldfond Book Gallery, ABAA-ILAB
Open book store
San Anselmo, California, United States
Located just accross the Golden Gate Bridge in Marin County, California - the Heldfond Book Gallery, Ltd. is one of the oldest and most esteemed Rare Bookstores on the West Coast. Specializations include: Illustrated Books in all disciplines, Fine Bindings and Sets, Important Literary First Editions,Fine Arts, Collectable Children's Illustrated Books, Illuminated Manuscripts and Incunabula,Rare Aviation and Maritime as well as a consistently superb inventory of General Antiquarian Materials.Specializing in: Art And Design Art Deco Fine Bindings And Sets Illustrated Books Illustrated Children's Books
Search or browse Heldfond Book Gallery, ABAA-ILAB
Jeffrey D. Mancevice, Inc.
Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
Business is by mail or prior appointment only.Specializing in: Early Printed Books Illustrated Books Incunabula Jesuit Authors Medicine Reformation Renaissance Science
Search or browse Jeffrey D. Mancevice, Inc.
Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books
Rochester, New York, United States
Specializing in modern first editions since 1978. Fine and rare books in all fields.Specializing in: Antiquarian Books Illustrated Books Modern First Editions Trade Catalogues
Search or browse Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books
L'Estampe Originale
Saratoga, California, United States
My clients include rare book rooms in institutional libraries, foundations, museums, private collectors and art galleries. I have been dealing in rare European and American antiquarian books and works of art on paper from the sixteenth to the twentieth century for thirty years.Specializing in: Art Books/Art Reference Art Deco & Art Nouveau Prints Beaux-Arts Illustrated Books European & American 16th-20th Century Illustrated Books Livres D'artistes Original Master Prints & Drawings Original Prints And Drawings 19th - 20th Century
Search or browse L'Estampe Originale
Louis Caron
Boucherville, Quebec, Canada
We are specialized in antique and rare books, first editions, incunabula, maps, atlas, limited edition and illustrated book.
Specializing in: Bible Breviary Illustrated Books Incunabula Limited Edition Maps, Atlas Rare Books Xvth, Xvith Century
Search or browse Louis Caron
marilyn braiterman rare books
New York, New York, United States
By appointment onlySpecializing in: Architecture And Landscape Costume And Fashion Design And Decorative Arts Illustrated Books Performing Arts Press Books And Fine Printing
Search or browse marilyn braiterman rare books
Matilda Mary Books
Portishead , Somerset, United Kingdom
I have a mixed stock of many subjects and am always happy to provide further information/scans if requested. Just e-mail me at pmmorris@btinternet.comSpecializing in: Anything Collectable Children's Books Cookery, Food Fine Arts Illustrated Books Local History Natural History Topography
Search or browse Matilda Mary Books
McLean Arts & Books
McLean, Virginia, United States
We offer an inventory of antiquarian and art books, first editions, limited editions and books of general interst; and 18th-21st century works of art and original prints.
Specializing in: Art Books & Monographs Artists' Books Illustrated Books Limited Editions And Fine Press Literature & Poetry
Search or browse McLean Arts & Books
Michelle Palmer, Bookseller
Austin, Texas, United States
I am an independent bookseller in Austin, Texas. I've just come back from a five-year hiatus, and look forward to servicing your book-buying requests. My primary focus is non-fiction - including books about books, books about art and collectibles, and illustrated books.Specializing in: Applied Arts Bibliography Books On Art Books On Collectibles Illustrated Books
Search or browse Michelle Palmer, Bookseller
Neusser Antiquariat
Open book store
Neuss, Germany
Our mainfocus is on illustrated book , botanic, zoology, journey, arts, chronicas ect. We also present graphics from important artist like Picasso, Chagall, Dali, Ernst, Immendorff, Zangs, Miro.Specializing in: Botanic Geography History Illustrated Books Modern Graphic Old Prints Rare Books Zoology
Search or browse Neusser Antiquariat
Paradox Books
Orange, California, United States
Paradox Books specializes in vintage, out-of-print, and rare children's books.Specializing in: Illustrated Books Vintage Children's Books
Search or browse Paradox Books
Payson Hall Books
Watertown, Massachusetts, United States
Payson Hall Books began in 1978 as an open shop. Since 1996, we are strictly an internet business. Our books number about 10,000, including pamphlets. We also sell rare and unusual original prints and maps.Specializing in: Americana Arthur Rackham Cookbooks Historical Pamphlets Illustrated Books Ireland And The Irish Rare Children's Books Travel
Search or browse Payson Hall Books
Pig's Wings Book Shop
Queensland, Australia
By Appointment.Specializing in: Art And Theatre Biographies Children's Books Crime Fiction Enid Blyton Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Literature
Search or browse Pig's Wings Book Shop
Quist Antiquarian
Open book store
Dordrecht, Netherlands
In a meticulously restored XVII-Th. Century former bakery,in the centre of town we're open Thursday ,Friday & Saturday, [11.00-18.00 Hrs]and, by appointment.Specializing in: Art-Art History Bibliophily Fine Bindings General Antiquarian Illustrated Books Medicine Travel/ Topography {Maritime]History
Search or browse Quist Antiquarian
Ray Hennessey Bookseller
Crowborough, United Kingdom
Most trading is done from the above address which is our home. We also have a show room close by always open at normal hours.Specializing in: And Whatever Comes Along Antiquarian Art And Collecting Embroidery And Crafts Illustrated Books Miniature Books Poetry And Literature
Search or browse Ray Hennessey Bookseller
Ripping Yarns
Open book store
London, United Kingdom
Ripping Yarns is a traditional secondhand & antiquarian bookshop in Highgate, North London. We specialise in children's and illustrated books but also have a large and wide-ranging general stock. Please contact us if you don't see what you're looking for as much of our stock is not listed online.Specializing in: Children's Books Drama Illustrated Books Poetry
Search or browse Ripping Yarns
Robert McDowell Antiquarian Books
Concord, Massachusetts, United States
Specializing in Pre-19th century European Imprints - History, Travel & Exploration; Theology, Philosophy & Occult; Illustrated books; Science & Medicine.Specializing in: Early Printed Books (Pre-1800) Early Science & Medicine History Illustrated Books Occultism Philosophy & Religion Travel & Exploration
Search or browse Robert McDowell Antiquarian Books
rohebooks
Evanston, Illinois, United States
We have been a family owned & operated rare, out of print, new and used book business for over 25 years, and have been members of Midwest Antiquarian Booksellers Association since 1977.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Business & Economics Illustrated Books Literature Performing Arts Philosophy & Religion Poetry Science
Search or browse rohebooks
Roz Hulse Ltd
Trefriw, United Kingdom
Beautiful Books Maps and Printed papers.Specializing in: Illustrated Books Maps Natural History Private Press
Search or browse Roz Hulse Ltd
St Marys Books and Prints
Open book store
Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
We are an on-line only business, dealing in out of print books on all subjects, collectable books, first editions, fine bindings, magazines and pamphlets. We also sell new books, Playboy magazines and paperbacks etc on Amazon, and fine bindings or collectable books on ebay. You can see our specialist catalogue on Biblio. We also sell prints. We have been selling books in the UK for over 5 years and relocated in 2007 to the lovely Isle of Man.Specializing in: 20th Century Literature Fine Bindings First Editions History & Politics Illustrated Books Local Interest And Topography Out Of Print Playboy Magazines
Search or browse St Marys Books and Prints
The Book House - St. Louis
Open book store
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Booksellers since 1986. We have over 350,000 books in our open shop located in the St. Louis, Missouri area about 45,000 listed online. A portion of all proceeds support Second Chapter Life Center for young adults with special needs.Specializing in: Art And Architecture Childrens First Editions Illustrated Books Missouri History World Literature
Search or browse The Book House - St. Louis
The Prince and Pauper
Spring Valley , California, United States
The Prince and the Pauper offers a wide selection of used children�s books. Great condition, competitive pricing, and fast shipping make Prince and the Pauper the leader in online used children�s bookstores. We understand the used children�s book market and can help you find exactly what you are looking for. Our inventory includes over 250,000 titles so we will probably have exactly what you want in stock and available for shipping.Specializing in: Collectable First Editions Illustrated Books Juvenile Series Little Golden Books Oz Scare/Hard To Find Signed Copies
Search or browse The Prince and Pauper
Thompson Rare Books
Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada
Michael John Thompson Member of: The Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of Canada The International League of Antiquarian Booksellers All purchases are guaranteed under the ILAB. For more information on this you may visit the ABAC site at: http://www.abac.caSpecializing in: Antiquarian Books Detective Fiction Fantasy & Science Fiction Illustrated Books Literary 1st Editions
Search or browse Thompson Rare Books
Tixall Rare Books
Open book store
Stafford, United Kingdom
Located in the calm of the Staffordshire countryside, Tixall Rare Books has interests in all books of beauty and rarity. From the greatest works of the private presses to lesser but nonetheless significant works of book production and literary importance and fine bindings. Books may be viewed strictly by appointment and we are also happy to undertake valuations for either purchase or insurance purposes.Specializing in: Erotica Illustrated Books Prints And Drawings Private Press
Search or browse Tixall Rare Books
Trouvé Books
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Trouve Books is a Web-Only used bookseller with 15 years experience in Internet bookselling.
Specializing in: Fine Bindings Illustrated Books Nautical Books Philosophy Political Science Religion
Search or browse Trouvé Books
Ursus Rare Books
New York, New York, United States
Ursus Rare Books is renowned throughout the rare book world for handling outstanding copies of important rare books. Our inventory ranges from early printed books to modern livres des artistes. Our particular strength is in illustrated books of all periods; from the 15th to 21st centuries. We also carry fine copies of literature in all languages, art and architecture, natural history, voyages and travels, landscape gardening and fine bindings. Ursus is dedicated to developing long term relationships with clients in helping them to form first class collections.Specializing in: Art & Architecture Avant Garde & Modern Design Continental Illustrated Books Landscape Gardnening Modern Livres Des Artist Natural History Voyages & Travels
Search or browse Ursus Rare Books
Warwick Books
South Pasadena, California, United States
We are an Internet-only book business. We carry hard-to-find books in many categories including art, photography, cookbooks, children's books, fiction, needlework, Americana, popular culture, and signed first editions. Warwick Books is a member of IOBA, the Independent Online Booksellers Association, and the World Book Market.
Specializing in: Art Children's Books Cookbooks Illustrated Books Needlecrafts Photography Popular Culture Signed First Editions
Search or browse Warwick Books
William & Lois Pinkney ABAA
Granby, Connecticut, United States
Booksellers since 1964. Members ABAA & ILABA since 1971.Specializing in: Americana - New England Americana - West Childrens Books Genealogies Illustrated Books Limited Editions Club Natural History Travel & Voyages
Search or browse William & Lois Pinkney ABAA
Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Zephyr Used & Rare Books has been in business since 1994, and we are now located in the Old Town Antique Market in downtown, Vancouver, WA at 808 Main Street. We specialize in history, military, 19th-century imprints, and technical books. We are always buying collections, or individual titles in good condition, and also do appraisals for insurance and tax purposes.Specializing in: 19th-Century Imprints Children's Literature History Illustrated Books Military Technical
Search or browse Zephyr Used & Rare Books
